Sold2021(4 pc) Cartier Sterling Salt ShakersDESCRIPTION: Cartier sterling silver salt shakers. Each shaker has Cartier logo and "STERLING" engraved on bottom. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: W: 1" H: 1.5". Have a similar item toSee Sold Price
Sold20164 PC STERLING SILVER SALT SHAKERS, APPROX 20 GRAMS,4 PC STERLING SILVER SALT SHAKERS, APPROX 20 GRAMS, APPROX 1.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) English Sterling Silver Salt ShakersDESCRIPTION: A group of (4) sterling silver salt shakers decorated along the body with grapevine motifs, stamped on the underside with English Hallmarks. Total Weight: 460 Grams CIRCA: Early-Mid 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: Two sets of weighted sterling silver salt and pepper shakers.CIRCA:20th Ct.ORIGIN:USADIMENSIONS: H:5.25" x D:2" & H:5.25" x D:1.75"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detaSee Sold Price
Sold20174PC GORHAM STERLING INDIVIDUAL SALT SHAKERSFour Gorham Sterling Silver Individual Salt Shakers. All in good condition, display nicely Each 1.50" tall. Weight 32 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Cartier Sterling Silver S&P Shakers w/ Box4 Cartier sterling silver salt & pepper shakers w/ original box. All shakers marked "Cartier Sterling". Tested for silver purity. Total weight: 28.12 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers4 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers. In Original Fitted Box. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. One has Small Dent on the Top. Tarnished. Dimensions: H- 1.4", Box- 6.5" x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Cartier Silver SetA set of 4 Cartier stamped sterling silver salt & pepper shakersSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) 1930s Matthews Co. Sterling Silver Salt / Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) American 1930s Matthews Company sterling silver salt and pepper shakers set. Including a total of four (4) shakers. Marked with Matthews Company hallmark. Total weight: 144 grs. CISee Sold Price
Sold20214 Pc. International "Royal Danish" Sterling Shakers4 Pc. International "Royal Danish" Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Measures approx. - 4 1/4" high x 2 1/8" inside across. Weight - 9.075 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20224 PC DUTCHIN CREATION STERLING WEIGHTED 4" SHAKERS4 PC DUTCHIN CREATION STERLING WEIGHTED 4" SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARTIER FRANCE STERLING SILVER PEPPER SHAKERS4pc set of Cartier France Sterling Silver pepper shakers. All in octagonal tapered shape with gold washed & monogrammed caps, each measures approx. 1-1/2" H. All marked "Cartier Sterling". Held in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4Pc) Meka Sterling Enameled Crystal ShakersDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) Meka sterling topped crystal salt and pepper shakers with guilloche enamel. Hallmarked: Meka Sterling Denmark" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Denmark DIMENSIONS: H: 2" x D: 1.5" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace & Heirloom Sterling Salt Pepper Shaker 4pcIncludes the following sterling silver 925 hollowware tables salt and pepper S&P shakers. One (1) pair of Wallace. One (1) pair of Heirloom Silver Rose ( 1056 - 1979 ). Measure from 5" - 5 1/4". SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER S&P SET OF 4 IN BOXCARTIER STERLING SILVER S&P SET OF 4 IN BOX 8 Cartier sterling silver salt and pepper shakers (4 sets) in their original red box. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Vintage Cartier Crystal Salt Cellars W/ Sterling Silver SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Vintage Cartier salt cellar set including two crystal salt cellars and two matching sterling silver cellar spoons. Includes Cartier leather bound box finished with silk and velvet lined iSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CARTIER STERLING SILVER SALT SHAKERSPAIR OF CARTIER STERLING SILVER SALT SHAKERS. MEASURES H: 4 1/4". TOTAL WEIGHT IS 159 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, Set Of 4Signed Cartier Sterling Silver Individual Salt & Pepper Shakers Set of 4 in original red case. this piece is on a good condition for its age. Diameters: H: 1 1/2 inches W: 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Salt Casters, Cased Set 4Cartier sterling silver salt shakers / casters, flaring octagonal body, gold-wash covers, marked underside "Cartier Sterling," with Cartier fitted storage box. 1.5" H. Approx: 1.12 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers SetCartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers 4 piece set inoriginal box. Minor age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Cartier Sterling Salt and Pepper ShakersIn its red box. Together with a an English long olive fork, 8-1/2"l, and a Concorde sterling silver picture frame in its box. 4"dia Appx. 3 t.o. without the frame. Provenance: Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersSet of 8 Cartier Miniature Salt & Pepper Shakers. Comes with original red case. 4 sets of salt and pepper shakers. Each marked sterling on bottom. Total Weight: 1.81 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Pepper Mills & Salt ShakersCartier Sterling Pepper Mills & Salt Shakers, comprising: 2 pepper mills and 2 salt shakers (4 pcs.)(MLEN5309/4)(PR)Dimensions: Pepper Mills: 4" H Provenance: From a prominent family connected to TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Individual Sterling Salt And Pepper Shakers Set of 4Cartier Sterling Salt And Pepper Shakers Set of 4 with Box. Approx. size: (shaker) 1.5 inches tall x 1-1/8 wide (Box) 1.5 tall x9.5 wide x 2 deep. Approx. weight (shaker) 7.3 grams (8 shakers) 57.8 grSee Sold Price
May 18Nadeau's Auction GallerySet of 16 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersUS$125(2 bids)
May 18Nadeau's Auction GallerySet of 12 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersUS$125(2 bids)
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCNational Silver Co. (N.S Co.) Sterling Silver Pedestal Salt & Pepper Shakers - Set of 4US$15
May 16DuMouchellesAmerican Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, Feat. Gorham, H 5.5" 6.8t oz 2 PairsUS$50
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 4 International Prelude Sterling Silver Shakers 8.4ozt Hollowware Salt Pepper Cinnamon Sugar OrUS$200