Sold20194 sheet Horizontal Circus Poster Tiger Act4 sheet partial poster. Bottom half of a larger poster. Featuring a tiger act with a trainer, for an unknown show.84.5" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold20184 King Bros. Vintage Circus PostersVintage Circus Posters, 3 of high wire acts and 1 of a tiger, horse and lady. Approx size 41" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold20191 Sheet Biller Brothers Circus PosterNice silk screened horizontal 1 sheet poster or a charging tiger. In poor condition. Paper loss to edges. Originally folded. 41" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK-WALLACE 4-PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET. HAGENBECK WALLACE AND 4-PAW SELLS BROS. COMBINED CIRCUS TITLE WITH JANUARY ACT MULE AND CLOWN, TWO HEARTS THAT BEAT AS ONE. BLACAMAN HINDU ANIMAL HYPNOTIST DATE TAIL, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO CO., 1930'S. FEATURING A TIGER IN THE RIGHT FIELD AND SHOW TITLE, HAGENBECK-WALLACE AND 4-PAW-SELLS BROS. COMBINED CIRCUS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Big 5 Ring Circus / The Belmont Family.Al G. Barnes Big 5 Ring Circus / The Belmont Family. Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. Horizontal half-sheet poster depicts the famous equestrian family act. 20 x 28”. Upper right corner torn. Old foldSee Sold Price
Sold2024STOCK CIRCUS POSTERLARGE TWO SHEET STOCK CIRCUS POSTER - LION AND TIGER. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED. APPROX. 42"X56"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robbins Bros. Circus. Erie Litho, ca. 1940s. One-sheet circ...Robbins Bros. Circus. Erie Litho, ca. 1940s. One-sheet circus poster with illustrations of circus acts inside the big tent and spectators viewing many wild animals in bright red circus wagons. Metal fSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. TIGER AND THE MOON. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930. RBBB TITLE FEATURING A CHARGING TIGER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25"X41.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. RBBB POSTER FEATURING A TIGER ON RED FIELD. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ACHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. TIGER AND THE MOON. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 19.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Famous Robbins Wild Animal Circus / [Tiger].Famous Robbins Wild Animal Circus / [Tiger]. Philadelphia: Triangle Poster Printing Co., ca. 1930s. One sheet circus poster printed in three colors. 41 x 28”. Old folds. Closed tears. Unmounted.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY ORIGINAL CIRCUS POSTERSAll three original date sheet bills for Ringling-Barnum’s one-day-stand at Chattanooga, TN, October 23, 1941, and four years later, on October 13, 1945. There is a half-sheet horizontal (approx.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cole Bros. Wonders From All Parts of the World CircusCole Bros. Wonders From All Parts of the World Circus Poster. N.p., ca. 1940s. Horizontal one-sheet lithograph depicting railroad cars full of exotic animals. Tape repairs, tack holes, minor tears andSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER -VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGER RIDING A HORSE! Vintage Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Advertising Poster Measuring (22" x 14") This poster does have a center horizontal fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Group of FiveRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Group of Five Circus Posters. 1940s. Five one-sheet circus posters depicting circus animals, including a cheetah, rhinoceros, tiger, hippopotamus, and giraffes.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - LION TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1926. A CLASSIC POSTER FEATURING SHOW TITLE WITH LION AND TIGER. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, SOME AREAS OF LOSS AT FOLD, RESTORED TEARS. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold20193 Sheet Vertical Circus Poster4 color silk screened poster for unknown show. Features a clown with a big top in the background.63.5" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE Original 1950s Circus Rebernigg Poster TIGERPraschl Circus Rebernigg Offset 1957 48 x 66.9 in. (122 x 170 cm) Printer: E. Heller Druck Condition Details: (A) linen-backed, was in two sheets, small tears at the bottom edge, minimal creasing #CirSee Sold Price
Sold20181929 Vintage Al G. Barnes 4 Ring Circus PosterVintage Al G. Barnes poster features tribesman rounding up zebras for the 4 ring circus, "The Show That's Different". The largest herd of Zebras, tigers and horses ever captured". Printed in lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey Circus PosterHorizontal 8 sheet poster. Copywrite 1946. Two panel poster features a running rhino in the wild. Marked "World's Largest Menagerie".See Sold Price
Sold2023CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTER - WILD ANIMAL ACTAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1956. TITLE SHEET FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY'S FAMOUS WILD ANIMAL ACT. LOS ANGELES DATE TAIL FOR COLISEUM PARKING LOT, VERMONT AND 39TH STREET. THIS WAS THESee Sold Price
Sold2019Large 8 sheet Cole Brothers Circus Poster2 panel horizontal 8 sheet silk screened poster for Cole Brothers Circus. Featuring a hippo and lion. In overall poor condition with paper loss to the edges and center. 123" x 82"See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRingling Bros Barnum Bailey Felix Circus PosterUS$5(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey TigerUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryWILLIE NELSON 4th OF JULY PICNIC CONCERT POSTERUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryHANK SNOW & HIS RAINBOW RANCH BOYS CONCERT POSTERUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorges Meunier, France (1869-1942), American Crescent Cycles, early 20th century, lithograph onUS$100
6 days LeftJasper52Mistress Of The World - Ep.4 (1922) 27.125x41 US One Sheet Silent Movie Poster LBUS$1,300
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military MusicUS$50