Sold20241/6 Plate Tin Type, Armed Union SoldierBearded Union soldier grasping his musket in both hands, the top of a bayonet visible at his side. Embossed leather union case approx. 3 3/4" x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Leather Bullet Musket Ball Bag Wood Wooden PlugAntique Style Tin Candle Holder Tinder Box Camping Longhunter Description Charming Replica 19th C Primitive Antique Tin Candle holder 5 1/8" Long x 4 1/4" Wide x 2 1/2" Tall Inspired by a actual antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 tins: CWS Mailbox, John HillGrandfather Clock, MacFarlane Lang & Co Wonderland Cottage, MacFarlane Lang & Co Three Bears Cottage; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Tin Fishing Cases.Assortment of 4 metal bait tins, including some interesting designs. Size Largest: 10-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Prophylactic (4) Tins / BoxesFour (4) tins / boxes include: Merry Widows, Sheik and more. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is providedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Tin Advertising boxes4 tins 5" red royal hotel 4" round worth shoe repair, 7" Hotel Milan box, 2 3/4" Hashburgs tin Wonderful set reproduction tins! Great for use or display. In spired by different vintage advertising finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Tin Advertising boxes4 tins 5" red royal hotel 4" round worth shoe repair, 7" Hotel Milan box, 2 3/4" Hashburgs tin Wonderful set reproduction tins! Great for use or display. In spired by different vintage advertising finSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF (4) TIN LITHO ADVERTSIING SMALL TINSCOLLECTION OF (4) TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SMALL TINS TO INCLUDE: MENTHOL, MELOIDS, AMERICAN VISIBALE INKED PADS & CONTENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF (4) TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SMALL TINSCOLLECTION OF (4) TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SMALL TINS TO INCLUDE: ASPERTANE, ROBERTS INKED PAD, ACME GLASS FUSES,& BUSS GLASS FUSES & CONTENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF (4) TIN LITHO SMALL ROUND TINSCOLLECTION OF (4) TIN LITHO SMALL ROUND TINS TO INCLUDE: S. LAROSE INC. HICKS' PERCUSSION CAPPS, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold20244 TIN SIGNSlitho tin, 2 are embossed, Gy-Tex Motor Oil, 20" x 13", Trojan Boilers, 19" x 13", Private Property, 14" x 10", Surge, 19" x 12", C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold20244 TIN CIGAR SIGNSA.K. WALCH TIN CIGAR TIN TACKER SIGNS. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 8" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Tin Litho Lunch Boxes and Thermoses4 tin litho lunch boxes, 3 with thermoses, including Lost in Space (without thermos), Mike Mercury's Supercar, U.S. Space Corp. and Space Capsule. Some wear and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) TIN TESSELATED MIRROR BACK SCONCESDimensions: H 10" x W 6" x D 5.75" Condition: Wiring not tested. Patina and a few small spots of oxidation to tin, distressed silvering to mirror. Toning to socket covers.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Tin Litho and Lead Motorcycle Toys(4) Tin litho and lead motorcycle toys to include 1940's Made in England police and car vehicle wind up toy, motorcycle circling car when wound, not intended as a guarantee, Marx style tin litho motorSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET 4 TIN MOORISH STYLE LANTERNS PIERCED WORKA set of four tin Moorish style lanterns with pierced work decoration. Ht: 38" Wd: 9.5" Dpth: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Tin Soda Advertising Signs.Lot consists of: one self framed and embossed Pepsi sign, a Primo sign, B-1 Lemon Lime soda sign and a Orangette embossed tin sign. The conditions range from fair to very good. Condition: (Fair - VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Tin Advertising Match Holders.Lot includes two American Steel & Wire Co Match safes, a Rex Roofing match safe and a Dockash Stove Factory match safe. The Rex match safe has some areas of touch up. All four match safes do have someSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: TIN LITHO WIND-UP JAPANESE TOY ROBOTS.All in boxes. There is a space robot with spark rx-008 original box. Roller feet. Box marked N and has W on the upper chest. Second is a mechanical walking robot with spark. Also roller feet. Silver lSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC PLUTO CHARACTER TOYSLot of four tin litho and plastic Pluto character toys and clock. One is a Linemar Party Pluto with original tail, missing rubber ears; second is a Whirl-Tail Pluto with original metal ears and tail,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Tin Litho and Plastic Space Vehicles.Three Japanese tin litho friction vehicles and one plastic space explorer from Hong Kong which is in the original box. Tin litho "Explorer" made by Modern Toys, Japan. Tin litho "Mobile Jet" space vehSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCContemporary Howard Dautrech Copper ChandelierUS$50