Sold2019John Sanchez (American, Contemporary) Untitled PortraitJohn Sanchez (American, Contemporary) Untitled Portrait #13 (Chuck Close). Color photograph. Provenance: Benefit Art Exhibition and Sale, Santa Monica Museum of Art, 2007 Sight: 6" x 6" Frame: 14.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABLE LOTINC APPROX 26 POTTERY AND OTHER IRONSTONE SLOP JARS AND SEVERAL CONTEMPORARY POTTERY PCS AND ENGLISH AND STUDIO ITEMS AND NESTING BOWLS, 5" TO 14" H. 6" TO 19" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE WALDMAN (New York, Contemporary), Two works:,BRUCE WALDMAN (New York, Contemporary) Etchings on paper, approx. 6.5" x 6". Framed 14" x 13". BRUCE WALDMANNew York, ContemporaryTwo works: 1) "Jacob". Signed lower right. Numbered 12/26.2) "The PropSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Vielehr (American, Contemporary) Female TorsoWilliam Vielehr (American, Contemporary) Female Torso Fragments. Two aluminum sculptures, each signed Vielehr, one dated '71 and one dated '73 Larger 13.5" x 14.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative Sculpture GroupA group of contemporary metal sculptures. Brass Sculpture - 19" x 10" x 5". Cubes - 15" x 11" x 6". Kinetic Sculpture - 14.5" x 10" x 7" All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED JOREGAARD 14K WHITE GOLD AND AMETHYST CONTEMPORARY DESIGN RING. - Ring size: 6 1/4; grossSIGNED JOREGAARD 14K WHITE GOLD AND AMETHYST CONTEMPORARY DESIGN RING. Briolette-cut pear shape amethyst cabochon angled in asymetrically-paneled setting. - Ring size: 6 1/4; gross wt.: 5 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY SIGNED ART GLASS VASELarge vase with purple-green-red highlights. Signed indistinctly and dated 1993 underneath. Dimensions: H 17.5" x W 14" x D 6.5". Condition: One open bubble on base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Two Large HourglassesSet of Two Large Hourglasses A contemporary set of decorative objects, made of blown glass with black sand. Dimensions: height 18 in., diameter 7 in., large; height 14.5 in., diameter 6 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Contemporary Pow-Wow style drumContemporary Pow-Wow style drum, executed in hide, wood, and rope, of ciruclar form with hide heads on each side, 6.5"h x 14"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janis Provisor (American, Contemporary) Two Works.Janis Provisor (American, Contemporary) Two Works. 'Bohemia' and 'Philtre Red', both color serigraphs, each pencil signed lower right, dated '91, and numbered 6/10 and 14/15 Each: 30.5" x 26.5" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY CANDLESTICK TABLE LAMPSDimensions: H (to socket) 14" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: Wiring not tested. Showing normal light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel Southern Pacific 2-8-0 Consolidation TrainUnited States,Contemporary O gauge featuring directional lighting, RailSounds, CrewTalk, and TowerCom. Item no. 6-28036. Box 14" x 13" x 5", The entire auction is from the collection of a single RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel Camelback Locomotive O Gauge Train ModelUnited States,Contemporary O gauge featuring directional lighting, can motor with flywheel, tire traction, and firebox glow. Item no. 6-18089. Box 14" x 12" x 5", The entire auction is from the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper 1-Handle CandlelampArts & Crafts hammered copper one-handled candle lamp with contemporary leaded glass dragonfly shade. Unsigned. Original patina. 14"h x 6.5"d. Shade 5.5"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van ErpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Westminster Style Hanging Chiming Case ClockWestminster Style Hanging Chiming Case Clock. Contemporary case clock in the Westminster style with working pendulum and chimes. Chime can be turned off. 47 inches x 14 inches x 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kathleen West Contemporary Woodblock PrintKathleen West contemporary woodblock print entitled "Winter Birds". Signed and numbered "14/100". 6.25"h x 4.5"w. Frame 15.75"h x 12.5"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do nSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PIECES OF CONTEMPORARY ROSE MEDALLION.China, late 20th century. Punch bowl, 6.25"h. 14"d., ginger jar on teak base, 14.5"h., pair of vases, 14.75"h. and a charger, 3"h. 16.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE Lionel Commodore Vanderbilt LocomotiveUnited States,Contemporary O gauge, 1 of only 250 produced, a rare and highly limited model train. Item no. 6-28024. Box 20" x 14" x 5 1/2", The entire auction is from the collection of a single RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Craft Artisan Woodworker Jewelry BoxContemporary Craft Artisan Woodworker Jewelry Box. Decorative carved top. Not Marked-- Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 14.75 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Contemporary Poppy VaseIn the vintage green glaze, measuring 14.75" tall and 6.5" wide. Excellent condition, no nicks, chips or cracks, circa 21st Century, artist Gail Pache.See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY JARContemporary studio art pottery covered vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), lid with conical finial, square body, approx 14.25"h, 6.75"w, 6.5"d, 13.25lbs Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Copper Taboretunsigned; hammered finish 19 1/2 x 14 in. (49.5 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017AN EXCEPTIONAL CONTEMPORARY RUSSIAN ICONAN EXCEPTIONAL CONTEMPORARY RUSSIAN ICON OF THE HOLY GREAT MARTYR CATHERINE (EKATERINA), 20TH CENTURY. Of the absolute highest quality, perfect in every way. 12 inches x 14 inches (30.5 x 35.6 cm). SHSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresContemporary Artistry: Isak Isaksson's Crystalline Glaze on Blue Ceramic VaseUS$720
15 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Batignolles Horizontal Shoulder BagUS$1
7 days LeftBidhausBlue Sapphire Choker Necklace & Bracelet 14 Karat White Gold 6.06 CaratsUS$1(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftBidhausGents Two-Tone Cuban Link Bracelet 67.5 Grams 14 Karat White & Yellow GoldUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers18k Gold 0.12 ctw Bezel Diamond Golden Pearl Dangle Dual Cable Link Chain NecklaUS$1
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterBetty Woodman and Joyce Kozloff, Collection of five teacups and saucersUS$1,500
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntonini 18K TT Gold Round Bezel Citrine Diamond Ruby 16.5" Fancy Link NecklaceUS$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14K White Gold 1.67 ctw European & Single Cut Diamond Rhombus Platter RiUS$1
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersCartier 2.00ctw Diamond Limited Edition No. 14 of 20 Pasha 32 Tiger Dial 18k Gold Automatic WatchUS$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian Custom 6 Gold Silver Stick Pin Bundle Pearl & Gemstone BroochUS$1