Sold2023LARGE NAVAJO CARPETLarge Navajo woven carpet with geometric patterns, circa 1930. 8'6" x 5'.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023KPM Porcelain Plaque Girl w/ Candle "Goodnight"KPM Porcelain Plaque Girl w/ Candle "Goodnight". Marked on the Back also Signed Richter.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: 8.6" x 5.75".Provenance: From a Private New Jersey Collector.Please note the abSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ogata Korin: Four Crows and the Full Moon, 1920Artist: Ogata Korin Title: Four Crows and the Full Moon Date: 1920 Size: 8.6 x 5.75 inches Medium: Japanese woodblock print Publisher: Hasegawa Ogata Korin (1658-1716) was a Japanese painter of the RiSee Sold Price
Sold20231561, Early ChaucerChaucer, Geoffrey. [THE WORKES.] [London: by John Kyngston for John Wight, 1561.] 12.75" x 8.5". Lacks 6 preliminary leaves (including title) and final leaf (supplied both in 18th c. manuscript and inSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk & Son Coin Silver Antique Floral Repousse Footed Serving Bowl RARE FIND!S. Kirk & Son Coin Silver Antique Floral Repousse Footed Serving Bowl Dimensions (d x h): 6 5/8 x 5.75 inWeight: 12.8 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERIZ RUG: 6’5” X 8’10” Circa 1930-40HERIZ RUG: 6’5” X 8’10”Circa 1930-40Blue and red gabled medallion suspends dark blue pendants on a dark red field above an ivory subfield. Pink, blue, gold, ivory and turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021DISPLAY CASE & RIKER MOUNT LOT OF 26DISPLAY CASE & RIKER MOUNT LOT OF 26 Lot of 26 display cases and riker mounts. Sizes: 6 x 5.25", 6.75 x 8.75", 12.25 x 8.25", 12 x 9", 18 x 12". Size: Various.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Brand-Chatillon Sterling Silver Water Pitcher.A Brand-Chatillon Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Bearing a three letter gilt silver monogram of "CBS". Underside is stamped with shape number 5927 10.75" x 8.5" x 6" Wt: 28.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Autograph Letter SignedALS as president, signed “Go: Washington,” one page, 6.75 x 8.5, April 8, 1791. Handwritten letter to his nephew George Augustine Washington, penned from Dumfries, Virginia, during his preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Scholar's StoneAntique Chinese Scholar's Stone. On custom stand. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Size: 6'' x 8.75'' x 5.25'' (15 x 22 x 13 cm); height on base: 6.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tuppence (Penny) Toy Theatre SheetsApprox. 170 tuppence (penny) toy theatre sheets, "pub. Reddington and/or Pollock" size: 6.75 x 8.5 in. / each Provenance: The Estate of Robert Lynn Batts Tobin, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Staats Fasoldt (American, b. 1947)"Neighborhood at Dusk"; n.d.; Watercolor on Paper; 6.75" x 8.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2021Cascades Region Imbricated Basketry Bowl6.75" x 8.5". Klikitat, Coiled construction with polycrome geometric motif.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Pre Columbian Stirrup Vessels4 Pre Columbian Stirrup Vessels. Including Moche and Colima Cultures. Largest Size: 6.75'' x 6.75'' x 8.5'' (17 x 17 x 22 cm). Provenance: Ex Collection of Lawrence Buchanan and Dr. Enrique von KiguelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Space Patrol Space-A-Phones, "Cosmo Phone" & Space Patrol Walkie Talkie SetsAmerican, English and Italian. 1950s. All 3 are plastic. Marked on boxes and base of each toy. Merit box: 2" x 9.5" x 5.75". Harbert box: 2.5" x 8.75" x 6". Space Patrol box: 2" x 10" x 6". The HowieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Zuni Ceramic Bowl, c. 1890'sAntique Zuni Ceramic Bowl, c. 1890's. New Mexico. Size: 6.75'' x 8.5'' x 8.5'' (17 x 22 x 22 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Authentic Marlene Stowe 18K Gold Nautical Link Braceletcrafted in 86.6 grams of solid 18K green gold. Measures appx. 5/8 x 6.75 Inch. Hallmarked "M. Stowe" and purity marked.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Belgian tapestry19th century or earlier Wool, decorated with a goose, a wolf and a ram in a wooded landscape with an estate in the distance 6'8" H x 6'5.75" W Provenance: Private Collection, Altadena, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Roosevelt Signed BookSigned book: Theodore Roosevelt: An Autobiography. First edition. NY: Macmillan, 1913. Hardcover, 6.5 x 8.75, 647 pages. Boldly signed on the first free end page in ink, "with the best wishes of TheodSee Sold Price
Sold2020KLATLE-BHI, Dzoonakwa, 1996KLATLE-BHI (1966-), SQUAMISH / KWAKWAKA'WAKW Dzoonakwa, 1996 polychrome wood, hair, fabric strap, 13 x 8.75 x 6.5 in (33 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed D. Christian Meisenthal French CameoVase Signed D Christian Meisenthal French Cameo, 8.75" x 6.5", Beautiful Marquetry Waterlily And Blossom Design, This Vase Is Genuine Christian Meisenthal From The Turn Of The Century, Van And Karen TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Devil Water Pitcher, Royal Bayreuth Blue MarkRed Devil Water Pitcher, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, 6.5" x 8.75", Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Solid Silver Gilt Cloisonne Jade CenserDescribed By:Rachel HFA VXNMLI Title:Antique Chinese Solid Silver Gilt Cloisonne Jade Turquoise Mounted Censer Boxed Type of Piece:Censer Measurements:6.5 x 8.75 x 3.25 in ConditioSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions[2] Tibetan Brass Planter, Gold Finish with Colored Glass Jewels 6 in. x 8.5 in. heightsUS$100
691 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDr. Pepper Tin Advertising Door Push Sign - ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftRR AuctionJean Racine Autograph Letter Signed on King Louis XIV and Victory at the Battle of Landen: "HistoryUS$5,000
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions21 Vintage 1960s Culver Starlyte Green & 22K Gold Cocktail Glasses in 3 Sizes 8 in., 7 in., 6 in.US$100
Sep 29Capital Estate BuyersContemporary Estate Designer 4.00ctw Natural Opal & Diamond 14k Rose Gold Cocktail RingUS$50
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19C/earlier Java bronze Buddha with 4 attendants on large base-Animated, JoyfulUS$950