Sold20205 Pcs American Coin Silver FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Five pieces of American coin silver flatware. Includes: 1) Ladle marked "J. & I. Cox". New York, early 19th century. Monogrammed. 7-1/2" 2) Fork marked "Bailey & Kitchen". Philadelphia, 1See Sold Price
Sold201740 pcs American coin silver flatware40 pcs American coin silver flatware c/o (8) William L Pitkin teaspoons, (6) WF King teaspoons, (2) SM Hopper teaspoons, (2) English sterling teaspoons, 18 single teaspoons by northern makers, (2) J RSee Sold Price
Sold2020(36 PCS) AMERICAN COIN SILVER FLATWARELot of (36) Pieces of Early American Coin Flatware, with silver blades and weighted handles, incl: (22) Piece set of fruit forks & knives by Tifft & Whiting (Albert Crandall Tifft & William Dean WhitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) AMERICAN STERLING & COIN SERVING FLATWARE(lot of 5) American sterling and coin silver serving flatware, including: (1) "Anthemion/ Grecian" pattern ladle, Wood & Hughes, monogrammed M.McC., approx 7.5"l, (1) "Medallion" pattern sugar shell sSee Sold Price
Sold20244 pcs American Serving Flatware including Coin SilverA collection of antique silver serving pieces, including 1 Whiting sterling nut scoop with ribbed repousse bowl; 1 twist handle coin silver serving spoon with Greek Key border marked for James Watts,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Coin Silver FlatwareA Grouping of American Coin Silver Flatware(22) pieces, including: a large shell serving spoon, mark of Michael Gibney, New York City, active 1836-1861 (12 5/8 in.); tablespoon with mark of John FoulkSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver FlatwareIncluding twelve luncheon forks and four teaspoons by Thomas Whartenby, Philadelphia, 1811-1851, French Thread pattern. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 6.5" L and 5.75" L. 20.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Assorted Coin & Sterling Flatware, 27 pcs.Twenty-one pieces American coin silver flatware, together with three Georgian silver spoons and three silverplate. 14 troy ozs. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 PCS) AMERICAN COIN SILVER - ROBERT EVANS & HENRY(2) Piece Lot of Early 19th c. American Coin Silver, including: Helmet form cream jug by Robert Evans, Boston, 1798-1810, 'PL' monogram, 5 3/8" high, 5 1/4" x 2 7/8"; and Large Southern silver ladle bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Coin Silver FlatwareA Grouping of American Coin Silver Flatware(8) pieces, the first a pierced server with unknown worn maker's mark of "L(?) & C," with "W. S. Cowpland" (11 5/8 in.) (some soldering to shoulder, possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pieces American Coin Silver FlatwareTo include three Newell Harding beaded scroll serving spoons and one salad fork. 6.28 ozt. All monogrammed on the underside of the handle. Dimensions:Longest: 8.5" L Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin F. Crane Coin Silver Flatware GroupingFifteen piece Benjamin F. Crane American coin silver flatware grouping, each piece is signed on back, B.F. CRANE ST LOUIS, circa 1842-1861, 5 1/2" teaspoon (qty 11) and 8 1/2" table/serving spoon, 16.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of American Coin & Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Flatware, late 19th c., incl. Towle "Stuart" sugar shell, l. 5 5/8 in., and 5 Whiting "Pompadour" demitasse spoons, l. 3 7/8 in., all with gilt bowls, wt. 1.See Sold Price
Sold20195pcs ALVIN STERLING "BRIDAL ROSE" FLATWARE ITEMSA lot of 5 Alvin American sterling silver flatware items in the lovely "Bridal Rose" pattern to include 3 serving spoons, a cold meat fork and a citrus spoon. The three serving spoons have monograms.See Sold Price
Sold2022(24) Pcs R&W Wilson Coin Silver Flatware, 43.815 TO(24) Pcs R&W Wilson coin silver flatware, Philadelphia PA, etched shield with assorted monograms, c 1825-1846, 33.685 TO, c/o (12) 7-7/8" dinner forks, (5) 6-5/8" salad forks, (6) 9" tablespoons, servSee Sold Price
Sold202317 American Coin Silver & Sterling Silver Flatware17 pieces total. Antique American coin silver and sterling silver flatware pieces. Includes 4 James Appleton (c. 1834-46) forks stamped with "C" and monogrammed 'Julia Pool'. 5 F&H (Farrington & HunneSee Sold Price
Sold20187 PCS OF COIN SILVER & STERLING FLATWARE6 fiddle back coin silver teaspoons marked "T. J. Brown 1015" (Baltimore 1842-1884) 117g (triple mono.) & 7.5" l sterling berry spoon 34gSee Sold Price
Sold201619/20th American Sterling & Coin Silver, 70+ pcs.A large mixed lot of mid-19th and 20th c. American Sterling and Coin Silver flatware including small and single examples of rare makers and patterns: Albert Coles; Merker, Hennegen, A. Spott, Krider &See Sold Price
Sold202217 pcs. Assorted Sterling and Coin Silver Flatware17 pcs. of assorted sterling and coin silver flatware including Whiting 'Lily' teaspoon, Gorham 'Buttercup' cheese spreader, ladles, tea strainer (damaged), youth cutlery, etc. 3.75"-8.5' 9.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pcs Newell Harding Boston Coin Silver FlatwareCa. 1830-1860, to include a bright cut silver shell with twist handle ladle, a bright cut beef or sardine fork, and a uniquely designed fork and sugar spoon. Total weight: 5.48 ozt. Three monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold202115 PC CHARLESTON HAYDEN & GREGG COIN SILVER15 Piece Coin Silver Flatware. American, mid 19th century, King style pattern, marked "Hayden & Gregg" (Charleston, South Carolina 1843-1846), all monogrammed. 6 Place Spoons 7", 4 Teaspoons 5 3/4". 1See Sold Price
Sold20181987, 1988, 1993, 2006 & 2008 American Eagle 1oz .9991987, 1988, 1993, 2006 & 2008 American Eagle 1oz .999 Fine Silver Coins (coins are toned). 5pcs (TAX Exempt)See Sold Price
Sold202254 Pcs. Assorted Sterling & Coin Silver Flatware54 Pieces Assorted Silver Flatware, including Northern coin silver and English sterling silver. 1st-35th items: 36 American coin silver items, including 12 teaspoons with shell handles marked for ColtSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsYerba Buena Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Vanderslice 10 pcs with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 29Modern JewelryChristofle Sterling Silver Oceana 90 Pcs Serving Flatware Imperial Storage ChestUS$13,000
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5pc Eoff & Shepard American Repousse Coin Silver Tea Coffee Service circa 1855US$2,800
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringREALLY NEAT!! 1 Oz. Each .999 FINE SILVER John Deere Designed Coins (5 PCS - FRAMED)US$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEasterling American Classic Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 24 Pcs with CaddyUS$10
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Julep Cup Lincoln & Reed, Boston, mid 19th centuryUS$100(1 bid)