Sold20235 STERLING SILVER CUPS MARKED WEB, 15.72OZT5 STERLING SILVER CUPS MARKED WEB, 15.72OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017English sterling silver cups(lot of 5) English sterling silver cups, by Adrian Gerald Benney, London, second half 20th century, each set with a polished band above fine hammering, and resting in a fitted Gerald Benney Beenham hoSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Alvin Sterling Silver Julep Cups and 4 Web Sterling Shot GlassesNine (9) sterling silver hollowware cups, including five (5) Alvin mint julep cups or beakers with reeded rims and footrings, monogrammed G; four (4) International shot glasses or jiggers, all with vaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of five (5) Newport sterling silver mint julep cups, with horsehead appliques and banded accents at top and bottom, all engraved "Dr. William Reed / For Christmas", from various years. 20.66 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019(5 Pc) Sterling Silver Kiddush CupsDESCRIPTION: A lot of 5 Vintage Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups. Each engraved and hallmarked on the underside. Total weight: 288 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H. 3.25" , H. 4.5" , H. 6" CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups.Lot of 5 Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups. All Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Good.Total Weight: 237g/7.6ozt.Dimensions: Largest- H-5.25" x Dia-2.75".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 Webster Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of five (5) Webster sterling silver mint julep cups, with horsehead appliques and band accents at top and bottom. 19.67 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H x 3" Diam.]. Some tarnish, otherwise in good coSee Sold Price
Sold20225 VINTAGE 632G STERLING SILVER JULEP CUPS5 VINTAGE 632G STERLING SILVER JULEP CUPS - 3 Cups Engraved (See Photos)- Sterling Silver 632g Total Weight- 106- Good Pre-Owned Condition Wear Consistent with Age and Use (See Photos)- JB51722See Sold Price
Sold20225 pc Sterling Silver lot Tray Cup Vase Candelabra5 piece lot of sterling silver, including International Sterling tray 12 inches long and monogrammed, small cup, Preisner vase with weighted base 8 inches tall and pair of candelabra 6 x 10 inches witSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Scearce Presidential Sterling Julep Cups - Nixon5 handmade Kentucky sterling silver julep cups, each marked on the underside MARK J. SCEARCE SHELBYVILLE KENTUCKY/STERLING along with eagle cartouche mark and initials RMN for President Richard M. NixSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN STERLING SILVER CUPSSEVEN STERLING SILVER CUPS. 5 MINT JULEP, 2 MUGS. Height: 3.75 in. by Width: 3 in. by Depth: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023800 900 Sterling Mixed Grade SILVER 23pc. LOT 660gA 23 piece estate Lot of items consisting of several grades of silver. Includes: one (1) sterling silver cup (3.5" x 2.75" x 2.75"); five (5) small hand hammered sterling silver cups (2" x 1.5" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Sterling Silver Punch Bowl15" diameter, 9 1/4" high together with six sterling silver cups, 2 5/8" high 116 troy ounces early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Six Mexican Sterling Silver Cups.A Set of Six Mexican Sterling Silver Cups. Height: 5.25" Wt: 38.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Webster Company Sterling Silver Horse Mint Julep Cups #8555 circa 19705 Webster Company sterling silver horse mint julep cups #8555, circa 1970. Applied horse faces to central area of each cup. Webster sterling silver mark to underside. Approximate weight: 19.70 ozt MeaSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Web Silver Co. American Sterling Silver Julep Cups circa 19705 Web Silver Co. American Sterling Silver Julep Cups, circa 1970. Underside marked Sterling WEB 40. Weight Approx., 14.21 ozt Measures Approx., 3.25 inches diameter x 3.75 inches tall Domestic ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER (5 PCS.) BOWLS, CUPSShreve & Co., Gorham Weight- 16 troy ozs. Height- 1 1/2" - 2 1/4" Diameter- 2"- 8" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Piece Sterling Silver Cordial Pitcher and Cup Se 20th20th Century Cordial Set. Pitcher is 10.5", Cups are 3.5" Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy France Cameo Glass Flask,France,Early 20th Century Acid etched purple art glass bottle decorated with flowers and stars highlighted with gilding mounted in sterling silver with matching cap and cup. Glass, sterling silver,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Sterling Silver Cup H: 8.5" Diam: 3.7" Weight 193 GrmsShipping in USA $ 40. Judaica Sterling Silver Cup H: 8.5" Diam: 3.7" Weight 193 GrmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Sterling Silver Wedding CupGerman Sterling Silver Wedding Cup. 5 5/8 x 2 7/8 x 1 7/8 in. Weight: 139 grams. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780,See Sold Price
Sold2017Three (3) Sterling Silver Kiddish CupsThree (3) sterling silver Kiddish cups. t.w.: 5.4 avg. oz.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(36 Pc) Steuben Aurene And Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SetUS$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Boxed Weighted Sterling Silver Desert CupsUS$160(2 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS GIVEN BY THE SPINKA REBBE. New York, c. 1985. Each cup isUS$450
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Julep Cups 20th CenturyUS$500
12 hrs LeftBidhausTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Bouillon Cup with Gold Liner 2.5inUS$10