Sold2018Niombo, Begräbnisrituale in Zentralafrika.119 Niombo, Begräbnisrituale in Zentralafrika. Katalog zur Ausstellung des Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museums (30.11.90 bis 26.5.1990 im Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum für Völkerkunde, Köln ; 29.8.1991 bis 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Christoph Dahlhausen (b. 1960) German (two)FRAGMENT I ZUR IDEE DES LICHTS (FRAGMENT I ON THE IDEA OF LIGHT), 2004, four glass panels one with film overlay, with aluminum angle base, signed and titled and dated on verso of base, 8 ½ x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica If with Lefthand ReleaseLeica If mit roten Kontaktzahlen, mit der äußerst raren Variante des Linkshandauslösers zur Leica, geeignet für die Modelle Ic und If. Mit Elmar 1:3.5/5 cm No. 674646. 
SehrSee Sold Price
Sold2022An autograph by King Friedrich I of Prussia, datedAn autograph by King Friedrich I of Prussia, dated 2.5.1712 Gefaltetes Doppelblatt, vierseitig in Tinte beschrieben. Entscheidung zur Besteuerung der Äcker des Apothekers Johann George RömerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die BauchlekythosDie Bauchlekythos Ein Beitrag zur Formgeschichte der attischen Keramik des 5. Jahrhunderts v. Chr. Rudolph W.W. (1971). Bloomington. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Katalog der SkulpturenKatalog der Skulpturen Römische Skulpturen des späten Hellenismus und der Kaiserzeit 1 Werke nach Vorlagen und Bildformeln des 5. und 4. Jahrhunderts v. Chr Vorster, Christiane (1993). MainzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Cine Universal Finder KINSU*Seltene Variante des VIDOM Universalsuchers - mit Masken für Brennweiten 1,5 - 2 - 2,5 - 3,5 - 5 - 7,5 - 10 und 15 cm zur Verwendung mit Kinokameras. Mit der typischen großen Okularmuschel. AusführSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica R5G *Sehr seltene R5G mit Gravur des Linsenquerschnitts des Elmar 50 mm auf der Rückseite der Deckkappe. Sondernummer 013-004 R 5 graviert auf der Bodenplatte. Zeitgleich zur Leica M6G produziert fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique German Movie Camera Ernemann Werke A-G DresdenApprox. dimensions: 8.5 in H x 4.5 in W x 10 in D. Missing crank. Sold As-Is. Provenance: From the Estate of Film Producer and Graphic Artist David Weisman (1942-2019).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Deardorff 8 x 10 View CameraAntique Deardorff 8X10 View Camera with additional 4 x 5 Film Back. Includes bottom plate for Tripod mounting. Also includes the tilts. This is great find in this condition. Came from Philadelphia ComSee Sold Price
Sold2024ZANE GREY (AMERICAN, 1872-1939) OWNED FOLMER & SCHWING RB AUTO GRAFLEX CAMERAZANE GREY (AMERICAN, 1872-1939) OWNED FOLMER & SCHWING RB AUTO GRAFLEX CAMERA, black hardware and gray-painted trim/components, revolving Graflex back accepting 4" X 5" film cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache.Mathematik Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache. Enthält: Ebert, J.J., Nähere Unterweisung in den philosophischen und mathematischen WissenscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manfred Deix * (1949 St. Pölten - 2016 Klosterneuburg)Arnold Schwarzenegger, 2007 Aquarell, 40 x 28 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen 71 x 50,5 cm Originalbild des Buchcovers Arnold Schwazenegger, Die nackte Wahrheit, 2007 Arnold Schwarzenegger, 2007 watercoSee Sold Price
Sold2021mantle clock with Demeter Chiparus sculpture5 avenue des batignolles saint-ouen mantle clock with Demeter Chiparus bronze sculpture. Dimensions L 20 x W 5 x H 30 inches. Condition: clock not working, please follow the pictures. No shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Szpakowski, Marian (1926 Zaleszczykach-Zielonej GóRelief Kompozycja VIII, so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1969. Acryl in Schwarz auf Holzplatten, verso konkrete Arbeit in Grau und Schwarz. Kanten best. 56,5x 56,5 cm. Werke von Marian Szpakowski befSee Sold Price
Sold2016fashion doll, France, bisque socket head,fashion doll, France, bisque socket head, original-mohair wig, blue fix inset glass eyes, closed mouth, wood-jointed body, leather covered, paper sign at body "A la petit amazone 5 Boulevard desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Movado Anhänge-Reiseuhr "Ermeto", um 1950750 Gelbglod-Gehäuse, Nr. 02208, partiell schwarz emailliert, 41x24 mm. Weisses, signiertes Zifferblatt mit goldfarbenen, arabischen Zahlen und Fantasiezeigern. Aufzug des Werkes über das ÖfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Historic 9.5 mm Film Library, c. 1930-39Historic 9.5 mm Film Library, c. 1930-39 Comprising approx. 60 recordings by a Danish amateur filmmaker during the early 1930s, a variety of subjects, some labeled in Danish, total length approx. 500See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) SEVRES CHATEAU DES TUILERIES PORTRAIT PLATESincluding Marie Antoinette, Madame de Pompadour, Caroline Bonaparte, M Josephine, and Marie Antoinette d'Autriche, stamped verso, 9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Grassfields PostStützpfosten Grasland, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 406 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Zur traditionellen Architektur des Kameruner Graslandes gehörten auch höSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMMANUEL CHARLES LOUIS BENEZIT (FRENCH, 1887–1975) OILEMMANUEL CHARLES LOUIS BENEZIT (FRENCH, 1887–1975) OIL ON PANEL, 1915 H 7.5" W 10.5" LA RECOLTE DES OLIVES EN PROVENCE Signed E. C. Benezit lower right, inscribed as titled and dated 1915 on the revSee Sold Price
Sold20183 5/16" Thebes. Des Moines Co, IA. Attractive,3 5/16" Thebes. Des Moines Co, IA. Attractive, stained Avon Chert. Nicely beveled. Ex-Steve ReppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington Sicilian Black Toothpick HolderMt. Washington black Sicilian / Lava glass toothpick holder, embedded multicolor glass and gilt accents, unmarked, overall 2.25" h. x 1.5". Condition: White film covers exterior.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOFw. Hinrich Fitschen - eleven award documents, including the documents to DKiG and to the Luftwaffe€1,800
13 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Julius Bayl (1815 - 1888)€440
4 days LeftAuction Team BrekerHerzog Bowfront Cylinder Cabinet and 122 Blue Amberol Cylinders, c. 1910€500(1 bid)