Sold2015Jules Worms (1832-1914), The Smugglers Farewell, Oil,Oil on canvas France, 19th century Jules Worms (1832-1914) - Parisian genre painter, illustrator and etcher Signed lower left ‘J. Worms’ Dimensions: 50 x 61 cm Golden stucco frame: 67 x 78.8 cm GoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JULES WORMS OIL ON CANVASJULES WORMS, OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 12", MAN & WOMAN AT TABLE:Jules Worms (FRENCH, 1832-1914); signed lower right; antique gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Worms (1832-1914): Portrait of a SenoritaJules Worms (1832-1914): Portrait of a Senorita Oil on panel, signed 'J. Worms' lower right. 16 x 13 in., 28 x 25 in. (frame). Sold Christie's, NY, October 30, 1985, Lot 76. Estate of Don F. Gaston, GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olioDIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olio su tela "gruppo di bambini" sec.XIX , firma in basso a sinistra cm. 80x142See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniQuattro poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Bracciolo in legno sagomato., Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 57 - D. 55 - H. 80 Cm, Bibliografia, Archivio BorsaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ENSOR Senza titolo, 1914JAMES ENSOR 1860-1949 Senza titolo, 1914 Matita su carta cm. 27x21 Firma e anno al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Composizione KFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 57 - H. 36,7 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) "Vitesse" Sculpture in moulded glass, polished glossy andRené Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) "Vitesse" Sculpture in moulded glass, polished glossy and partialy opalescent, mounted on nickel-plated brass base and green veined marble. France, 1929ca. ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Milano 1913 - 1988Portaombrelli della serie "Cappelli" in lamiera serigrafata.Prod. Fornasetti 1955Marcato Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy e simbolo graficoh cm 57See Sold Price
Sold2022Galimberti Maurizio, Coppia di “Scene a New York"Stampa fotografica su dibond, W. 57 - H. 98 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Parchment and glass bedside tables. 1950sCoppia di comodini in pergamena gialla con cassetto, piano in vetro rosa e piedini in ottone. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 57 Alt. cm. 63 Prof. cm. 35 ca. Val. 4000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2016Aureliano Toso, design Dino Martens, about 1950A pyramidal heavy glass vase with stain and multicoloured canes decoration. 28,5 cm high Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens, Arnoldsche ed. 1999, page 57See Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Wegner (1914 - 2007) - Gruppo di sei sedie modelloHans Wegner (1914 - 2007) - Gruppo di sei sedie modello "ch-29". Produzione Carl Hansen & Son, Danimarca 1951. Teak massello e multistrato (segni d uso) Nota: nella fotografia ne sono rappresentate ciSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Portaombrelli serieMetallo serigrafato e ottone.Prod. Fornasetti anni '60Marcato sotto la base Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy e simbolo graficoh cm 57See Sold Price
Sold2017oil on cavas depicting young manoil on cavas depicting young man, signed bottom right, dated 1885. cm 57,5x82,5See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA SIMONCINIMARIA SIMONCINITre poltrone mod. SimoneLegno laccato, cuscini imbottiti rivestiti velluto.Prod. Simon Gavina anni '70Marchio del Produttorecm 57,5x82x92See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA (1906-1978) "CORNARO" PUFF, 1970'S.Tubular varnished wood structure, cushions with original beige cotton fabric. 80 x 57 x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Brotto (Venezia 1914 - Campiglia Marittima 2002) Floor lamp model "Giraffa". Produced byAngelo Brotto (Venezia 1914 - Campiglia Marittima 2002) Floor lamp model "Giraffa". Produced by Esperia, Poggibonsi, 1970s. Chromed metal, aluminum, steel and white painted metal. (stem h 151.5 cm; moSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - La casa del contadino, 1914€800
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ISRAEL ABRAMOFSKY (1888-1975, Russian American) King Musician, Ohio ArtistUS$110(6 bids)
2 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVacheron & Constantin Rare hand-wound wristwatch with central seconds and dial decorated with€5,000