Sold2023Vintage Cuckoo ClockVintage Cuckoo Clock, black forest type in walnut with geometric inlaid borders, leaf and scroll carved crest, brackets and base, two weight chain drive movement, early 20th C, 14" x 19" x 6". CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2016HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN SERVING PLATES EARLY 20TH C. SIXHAND PAINTED PORCELAIN SERVING PLATES, EARLY 20TH C., SIX:Including 1 French Porcelain Serving Dish, with Floral White Daffodils Flowers, 14" x 6 1/2"; 1 porcelain Serving Leaf Form Platter Signed 'O.See Sold Price
Sold2019[Bible, Illustrated] Biblia Sacra, 1569BIBLIA SACRA. Lyon: Rouillium, 1569. Folio (14.5" x 9".) [6], [4 Maps], 394, [66] leaves (including blank leaf 3E6.) Includes the 4 leaves of maps at front and numerous woodcuts in-text. Early vellumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Three Pedestal Mahogany Dining TableEnglish, early 19th C. 28"h x 4'w x 6'3"l without the leaves, together with two 14"w leaves Overall: 8'6"l fully extendedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR EUROPEAN CARVED PIECES.Late 19th-early 20th centuries. A walnut trellis-like carving with oak leaves, acorns, and deer crest, edge damage, 19.25"h. 14"w. 2.5"d., a mahogany dome top box with heavy floral carving, 6"h 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Mahogany Dining Table19th c. Carved mahogany dining table. 61" D., 30" Ht., (6) 14" leaves. Gadrooned edge.See Sold Price
Sold2017Weller Louwelsa mug, blackberries, fall leaves, 6 1/4Weller Louwelsa mug with blackberries and fall leaves painted by C. Minnie Terry, monogram on side. Impressed Louwelsa Weller, 77 beneath. Handle and body professionally repaired, fine crazing, glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Universal Furniture Company 9 Pc Dining Room Set, toUniversal Furniture Company 9 Pc Dining Room Set, to include: table with one leaf 30-1/2" h, 68" x 44" with 14" leaf, 6 chairs (2 arm, 4 side) 41" h, 2 part china closet with glass shelves 86" h, 61"See Sold Price
Sold20216 1/4" x 5 1/2" Early 30's Grenfell Industries Mat of aTitle: 6 1/4" x 5 1/2" Early 30's Grenfell Industries Mat of a Sailboat in the Bay Provenance/Additional Info: Scarce Image Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Lotus Leaf, Signed, 6 1/4" Wide.Japanese Bronze Lotus Leaf, Signed, 6 1/4" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold20216 1/4" x 2 1/2" early Native American Basket from6 1/4" x 2 1/2" early Native American Basket from FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold20218 SHANNON CHINA 4 LEAF CLOVER PLATES 6 1/4"8 SHANNON CHINA 4 LEAF CLOVER PLATES 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ethnic Sculpture Collection from Haiti & others (ten)Eight cut metal sculptures: Serge Jolimeau (b. 1952), LION, 26 x 35 x 9 ½”, signed; G. Bien-Aime, DANCING MAN UNDER TREE 35 x 16 x 7 ½”, DANCING LEAF MAN 14 x 6 x 1”, STANDING MAN WITH RAISEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Black Forest carved wall mount mirrorFrench Black Forest carved wall mount mirror with beveled glass and frame of leaves. Early 20th century. 14 1/4"h x 11"w. Weight: 2lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) 19th c .Rococo style carved architectural panelsGroup of (3) 19th century Rococo style carved architectural panels comprising: (2) panels of rectangular form, centering a cabochon flanked in 'C' scrolls issuing branches of leaves, 14"l x 6.75"w; toSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Work Stand19th c. two drawer work stand with shaped leaves. 18" x 14" with 6" leaves, 27" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022French Polychromed Tin Toy Touring Car, early 20th c., H.- 6 1/4 in., W.- 5 3/4 in., D.- 15 1/2 in.French Polychromed Tin Toy Touring Car, early 20th c., H.- 6 1/4 in., W.- 5 3/4 in., D.- 15 1/2 in. Provenance: British Antiques, Magazine St., New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ENGLISH CUT COLORLESS CRYSTAL COMPOTES, early 20th century. - H: 6 1/4 in. D: 9 1'/4 in.PAIR ENGLISH CUT COLORLESS CRYSTAL COMPOTES, early 20th century. Everted rims; etched with armorial device with shield - H: 6 1/4 in. D: 9 1'/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Serapi Room-Sized CarpetAntique Serapi Room-Sized Carpet. Early 20th c. Approx 14' 6" X 11' 5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Bowl,signed, creature head decor, 4 1/6" diameter, early, weighs 14.2 ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Rectangular Shape Ink StickLarge Chinese rectangular shape ink stick, decorated with gilt of hundred of Boys. Some age wear, overall good condition. Early 20th century. 14" x 6" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2020Oushak Rug, Turkey, Early 20th C., 14Oushak Rug, Turkey, Early 20th C., wool, 14'6'' x 16'9'' (442 x 511 cm). Rug size has been altered/shortened in length. Weight: 100 lbs. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aubusson-type Palace CarpetAubusson-type palace carpet, woven tapestry type, maroon ground with a large floral and lattice central cartouche in beige, green and red, 14.6' x 11.2', early to mid 20th C. CONDITION: Modest wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American cast iron trough planterAntique American cast iron trough planter in oak leaf motif. Early 20th century. 14"h x 34"l x 9"wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Ornament.- Moelder (Charles de) and others. Composite album of late seventeenth£300
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTowle "Louis XIV" Sterling Silver Floral Centerpiece and Frog, Newburyport, MassachusettsUS$600
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver mug, Shanghai circa 1920, marked An Chang of Canton and£500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Ten-Piece Punch Bowl SetUS$3,500
2 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,US$500