Sold20226 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique c. 1890 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Dominick & Haff. Monogrammed. Retailed at Freeman & Crankshaw in Atlanta GA. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 304 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING "REVERE" 1898 DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique American Sterling Silver "Revere" Dinner Forks from Wilcox & Everston designed by Henry H. Evertsen. Monogrammed, Each 7 1/2", Approximate silver weight 342 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Tuileries" 1906 Dinner Forks 7 1/4", monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling Silver "New Vintage" 1904 Fork 7", no monograms. 3- Alvin Sterling Silver "Majestic" 1900 LuncheSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Antique American Heavy Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. Good condition. 1- Two Gorham "Lily" Dinner Forks, no monograms 7 1/2". 2- Three Whiting Mfg 1893 "Imperial Queen" Dinner Forks designed by ChaSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING & 800 FORKS.Six (6) Antique Dinner Forks, 4 Sterling, 1 800 Silver and 1 Plated. 1- Gorham Sterling 1913 Etruscan Fork 7". 2- S. Kirk & Son Sterling 1846 Mayflower Fork 7 3/4", monogrammed. 3- Towle Sterling 1884See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING FORKS GORHAM + WHITINGAll are solid sterling silver. 1- Three Gorham 1894 Imperial Chrysanthemum Dinner Forks 7 1/2", 1 Monogrammed, 2 etched 1904 on back. 2- Three Whiting Mfg. 1891 Louis XV Individual Salad Forks, each 6See Sold Price
Sold202112 Simpson Hall and Miller Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of 12 Antique Simpson Hall and Miller Sterling Silver Flatware - 6 Dinner Forks & 6 Tablespoons (International Silver) - with Flower Art Nouveau Pattern including carnations, by designer John ClulSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) assorted Sterling Silver Forks. 1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1888 "Versailles" Fork 7 3/4". 2- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1901 "Victoria" Fork 7 3/4", engraved 1902 to the back. 3- Alvin SteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver Flatware SET 1420g.A 29 piece set of antique Stieff sterling silver flatware. Includes: eight (8) 5.5" x 1" teaspoons; eight (8) 7" x 1" dinner forks; eight (8) 9" x 1.5" dinner knives; two (2) 6.5" x 2" soup cream spooSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Sterling Silver Flatware Service, AlvinAntique American Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Six , Alvin "Bridal Rose" pattern, introduced 1903, including 6 dinner forks, 6 dinner knives, 6 salad forks, 6 cocktail forks, 6 soup spoons, 6 tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Flatware, 58 piecesSet of Wallace Grand Baroque pattern sterling silver flatware including 8 dinner forks (7 1/2"), 8 salad forks (6 1/2" L), 9 teaspoons (6 1/4" L), 7 soup spoons (6 1/8" L), 4 five-o'clock spoons, 8 buSee Sold Price
Sold202221 pcs Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware by Reed & BartonTwenty-one (21) pieces of Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver flatware including 7 dinner forks (7 3/4" L), 5 luncheon forks (7 1/4" L), 1 modern hollow dinner knife (8 7/8" L), 6 oval soup spoonsSee Sold Price
2018FOUR (4) 4PC STERLING PLACE SETTINGS16 Piece (4) Four Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Place Settings. 4 Dinner Knives, stainless blades 9 1/2", Forks 7 1/2", Salad Forks 6", Teaspoons 6". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR (4) 4PC STERLING PLACE SETTINGS16 Piece (4) Four Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Place Settings. 4 Dinner Knives, stainless blades 9 1/2", Forks 7 1/2", Salad Forks 6", Teaspoons 6". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a ciSee Sold Price
Sold202233 Assorted Tiffany & Co. Sterling Flatware PiecesThirty-three (33) Tiffany & Company sterling silver flatware items in various patterns, including Antique American pattern (7 teaspoons, 6 dinner forks and 3 place spoons); Hampton pattern (1 cold meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALLACE "GRAND BAROQUE" STERLING SILVER FLATWAREWALLACE "GRAND BAROQUE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE - 27 TOTAL PIECES - 4 DINNER FORKS, 4 SALAD FORKS, 4 SOUP SPOONS, 6 TEASPOONS, 4 BUTTER KNIVES, 4 KNIVES AND A SERVING / TABLE SPOONSee Sold Price
Sold2024(80) Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver PyramidPattern Flatware Set. 20th century. Eight 7 1/8" dinner forks, eight 6 1/4" salad forks, eleven 5 3/4" teaspoons, eight 6 1/4" soup spoons, eight 6 3/4" table spoons, eight 3 3/4" demitasse spoons, eiSee Sold Price
2023Wallace Grande Baroque Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 129 PcsWallace Grande Baroque Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 129 Pcs includes 25 dinner knives L: 9 3/8", 10 dinner forks L: 6 5/8", 18 salad forks L: 6 5/8", 35 tea spoons L: 6 1/4", 19 soup spooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 20th century. Madeby Dominick & Haff, pointed antique pattern. Service for 12. 132 total pieces. Twelve 7 1/4" dinner forks. Twelve 6 1/4" salad forks. Eight 5 1/4" oyster forks. Twenty-four 6" teaspoons. Twelve 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Reed and Barton sterling silver flatware set, Frances 1Reed and Barton sterling silver flatware set, Frances 1 pattern, 24 tea spoons, 16 luncheon forks, 12 dinner forks, 12 large soup spoons, 12 butter knifes, 6 misc. serving pieces, 123 troy oz. (not inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Francis I Mirrorstele Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 76 PcsReed & Barton Francis I Mirrorstele Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 76 Pcs includes 16 dinner knives L: 9 1/8", 15 dinner forks L: 7 3/4", 15 soup spoons L: 6 5/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 1/8" & 15 tea sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Heirloom Patter Oneida Flatware. 84 oztSterling Silver Heirloom Patter Oneida Flatware. 84 ozt without the weighted knives. 16 salad forks, 10 dinner Forks, 10 shrimp forks, 20 Teaspoons, 11 spoon spoons, 6 serving piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set, Waltz of Spring Pattern, 1952, incl; 12 Dinner Knives (8Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set, Waltz of Spring Pattern, 1952, incl; 12 Dinner Knives (8 7/8"L), 12 Dinner Forks (7 1/8"L), 12 Soups, 12 Forks (6 1/4"L) 12 Teaspoons and 6 Cocktail Forks, 73 oztSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals63 pcs. Sterling Flatware, Pointed Antique PatternUS$700
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsTiffany **Chrysanthemum** Dinner Set Antique *Flatware* American Sterling SilverUS$13,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 60 pcs Dinner V monoUS$10
7 days LeftBidhausPointed Antique by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 PcsUS$10
Jun 29China Luban Art & Antique, Inc.39 Pcs Antique Chinese Wuhua Dragon Solid Silver FlatwareUS$200(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTiffany Sterling Hampton Pattern Flatware, 63 pcsUS$2,400(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals327 pieces Alvin Orange Blossom Sterling FlatwareUS$6,000(4 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWallace Grand Baroque Flatware, 114 pcs.US$1,400(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals47 Pcs. S. Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware + 6 Other Pcs.US$600
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals84 pcs. Assembled Set Kirk Repousse Sterling FlatwareUS$1,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionTrianon By International Sterling Silver Flatware 95 pcs 90.60 troy oz.US$1,200(7 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarmel by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Service Dinner Set 65 pcs No monogramUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Rochelle by Tetard Freres Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service French 62 pcsUS$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJae By Vera Wang Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 16 Service 80 Pcs w/ FlannelsUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 142 pcs "L" MonoUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsStar by E. Dragsted Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Mid Century ModUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFan by WMF German Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 Set 61 pieces DinnerUS$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEmpress by International Sterling Silver Dinner Flatware Set 8 Service 32 PiecesUS$10