Sold20227 Sterling Silver Serving Spoons, Sugar Spoons, & Ladles7 Sterling Silver Serving Spoons, Sugar Spoons, & Ladles. 144.6g. Marked Sterling. One Spoon Marked C. Preusser & Bro. One Spoon Inscribed Louise. 2 Spoons Monogrammed. Largest Item Approximately 5.87See Sold Price
Sold2020VTG STERLING SILVER SPOONS (BOMBAY 1947)VTG STERLING SILVER SPOONS (BOMBAY 1947) IN ORIGINAL BOX -56.6 G -4" X 1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 12 Sterling Silver Spoons in Original CaseSet of 12 Sterling Silver Espresso Spoons in Original Fitted Case. Marked 900 Silver.Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Each L- 3.5".Total Weight: 5.6g, 2.2 oztProvenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS 39.6 GANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS - 39.6 G -5" X 2" -5" X 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER BABY SPOONANTIQUE STERLING SILVER BABY SPOONS -39.6 G -4" X 1.5" X.5" -1.25" X 1" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2015GILT STERLING ENAMEL GALILEO PORTRAIT SPOONGILT STERLING ENAMEL GALILEO PORTRAIT SPOON Gilt 800 fine sterling silver spoon with small enamel details and a portrait of the astronomer, Galileo, on the handle. Weight: 19.6g Size: 5"See Sold Price
Sold20235 Sterling Silver Fraternity Spoons 83.6g5 Sterling silver Fraternity (KAO Kappa Alph Theta) Spoons 83.6g. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Eight Sterling Silver ItemsA lot of 8 pieces of sterling silver. Two spoons, one ladle, one ring, a pair of earrings, small charm and a lizard brooch. Total weight 43.6 g. Ring is size 7. Lot measures in size from .75 an inch 2See Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING SILVER VERSAILLES SERVING SPOONGORHAM STERLING SILVER VERSAILLES SERVING SPOON Gorham sterling silver serving spoon in "Versailles" pattern, marked on underside. Weight: 72.6g Size: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015(42 pcs) Sterling Silver Coffee Spoons(42pcs) Including: (6) Rogers silver plated with grape vine design; (4) German silver; (12) Sterling with barley twist and floral etched handles; (12) Whiting with engraved: G; (6) Rogers silver plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Manchester MFG Co Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonA VINTAGE ESTATE MANCHESTER MFG CO STERLING SILVER BON BON SPOON. THE SPOON MEASURES 5 3/8" LONG AND 2" WIDE, AND WEIGHS 17.6g. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SURE TO CHECK OUT SOME OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling & Coin Silver Spoons Tray & Napkin RingsTotal weight of silver (excluding glass tray): 6.2 troy oz (193 grams). Includes 2 antique coin silver spoons by R. W. Wilson and G. Heller, 1 sterling silver spoon, 2 sterling napkin ring holders, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Zeigler (1812-1820) (Écosse, Scotland,Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçon au dos_x000D_ 25.1 g_x000D_ _x000D_ Sterling silver spoon, hallmark on the back _x000D_ 25.1 g_x000D_ _x000D_ 6"_x000D_ _x000D_ 15.24 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ Rapport dSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE ICED TEA SPOONSWALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE ICED TEA SPOONS Wallace sterling silver iced tea spoons, in the Grande Baroque pattern. Lot of 8. Size: 7.5" Weight: 309.6gSee Sold Price
Sold2023(13 Pc) Sterling & 900 Silver Demitasse Spoons & ServerDESCRIPTION: Thirteen silver items: (1) 900 silver server featuring three bowls. Hallmarked on underside with "900" and "C752". Dimensions: H: 4.5" W: 8.25" L: 8.5". Total weight: 262 g. (6) 900 silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE SOUP SPOONSWALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE SOUP SPOONS Lot of twelve sterling silver Wallace Grande Baroque cream soup spoons. Size: 6" Weight: 825.6gSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER KNIFE, FORK, SPOON EARRINGSSTERLING SILVER KNIFE, FORK, SPOON EARRINGS -PIECED EARRINGS-6.5 GSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FRANCIS I(2) REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FRANCIS I Lot of two Reed & Barton sterling silver fork, 6", and spoon, 5.25", "Francis I" pattern. Hallmark on underside. Weight: 58.6g total Shipping / Pickup: We CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Sugar SpoonAntique Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon signed Quintard Bros. - Jewelers from Poughkeepsie, NY, 6 7/8 in. long, weighs 35 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 8 Sterling Silver Hammered Look Salt Cellars,Set of 8 Sterling Silver Hammered Look Salt Cellars, Spoons, Peppersand Sugar Tongs. 523.6g. Marked Sterling, Hallmarked S. Salt cellar 1 x 1.75 in., Peppers2 x 1.75 in., Salt Spoons 2.5 in., Sugar ToSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORNATE HOLLAND REPOUSSE SCISSOR SPOON FORK TONGSORNATE HOLLAND REPOUSSE SCISSOR SPOON FORK TONGS Dutch sterling silver. Measures 7 1/2" (19cm) long x 1 3/4" (4.4cm) wide. Weighs 63.6g (2 ounces troy). U.S. SHIPPING $15 PLUS INSURANCESee Sold Price
Sold2016Twelve Sterling Gorham SpoonsTwelve sterling silver reticulated wheat design spoons. " G. Russel". Total weight: 6.09 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Sterling Silver SpoonsDemitasse spoons, set of 6 with gold wash bowls (faded). Floral series Weight: 63.5 g Measuring H 4 inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Lot Of Five 1900's Sterling Silver (161 g) Forks And Spoons, StampedUS$250
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSpringfield by Unger Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 156 PC Dinner "S" MonoUS$10
5 days LeftActivity AuctionsRARE $15,000 *Tiffany*&*Co* Sterling Silver *FLATWARE*SET* 103OZ & BOXUS$6,000
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAlvin Vivaldi Sixty Four Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,950
Jul 14Taylor & Harris2pc Atkins Bros Sheffield Sterling Silver Spoons in Original Leather Case c1896US$150