Sold20196 Orrefors Sweden Vintage Clear Water Goblets6 Orrefors vintage clear water goblets, stamped on the bottom Orrefors Sweden, 8 7/8"H x 3.25"W. Condition report: Very good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold20215 William Yeoward Etched Water Goblets5 William Yeoward Etched Water Goblets in the Sophie pattern, together with 6 Orrefors Sweden Optic Brandy Snifters, 5 footed glasses, 5 small tumblers, and 4 etched dessert bowls; used condition, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Fostoria American Clear Water Goblets #2056This a set of 6 Fostoria American Hex Footed Water Goblets in Excellent Condition! Each Hex Footed Water Goblet measures Height: 6 7/8 in Width: 3 1/4 in wide in diameter at the top and 3” wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Italian Studio Art Glass Gold Fleck GobletsSet of six vintage Murano Venetian art glass stemmed glasses. Clear glass with gold fleck accents and ribbed surface. Includes (2) 4 1/2: sherbet champagne glasses, (2) 5 1/4 water glasses, and (2) 6See Sold Price
Sold2024HOLMEGAARD PRINCESS GLASS WATER GOBLETS SET IOBA set of vintage clear glass water goblets by Holmegaard Glass Factory, Denmark. Ca. 1986 to 1998. Princess collection. A total of 8 items. Air bubble stem of cone shape, no trim. Each glass comes inSee Sold Price
Sold20226 VINTAGE FOSTORIA "HOLLY" WATER GOBLETS6 Vintage Fostoria "Holly" Laurel Cut Water Goblets. Each 7 7/8". Weight on all 2 pds 14 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20246pc Waterford Crystal Water Goblet, LismoreA set of 6 stunning clear crystal water goblets that have a diamond cut pattern at their base and leaf like cuts towards the rim. Waterford backstamp. Waterford manufacturing sticker. This item has itSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set Of Paden City Black Forest Water GobletsFeaturing 6 Paden City Clear Water Goblets With Black Forest Pattern Which Includes A Moose And A Dog. Each Goblet Measures 6" Tall X 3 1/2" Wide. Condition Is Good On All With No Chips, Nicks Or CracSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Cranberry Cut to Clear Water Goblets(6) Cranberry Cut to Clear Water Goblets - 5.75" - Marked "VSL" (Val St. Lambert) - Panel and Punte MotifSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Green Cut to Clear Bohemian Water Goblets on Square6 Green Cut to Clear Bohemian Water Goblets on Square Pedestal BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN GLASS: TWELVE 7925 STEMS & SCROLL VASESteuben glass lot composed of (12) 6.5" pattern 7925 clear glass water goblets, and a 6" tall footed scroll vase. Includes Steuben box and dust bags for stems. Condition: small flake to foot on one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eight Heisey Pied Piper Water GobletsEight Heisey Pied Piper water goblets, clear, etched. 6 7/8"H. Condition: Very good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Heisey Pied Piper Water GobletsSix Heisey Pied Piper water goblets, clear, etched. 6 7/8"H. Condition: 5 Very good and one with minor chip to rim. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Hawkes "Triumph" cut crystal water GobletA gorgeous set of five vintage Hawkes Triumph clear-cut crystal water goblets. featuring vertical and horizontal cuts. Etched Hawkes on base.See Sold Price
Sold201710 VINTAGE CONSTELLATION WATER GOBLETSTen Vintage Indiana Glass Constellation / Intaglio Clear Water Goblets. This is a hard to find pattern, from the Indiana Glass Line #300, in a Rectangular/Waffle Design. Indiana Glass pattern number 3See Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Vintage Mikasa "Westminster" Etched Crystal Water Goblets SetDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) Vintage Mikasa Etched Crystal Water Goblets Set. Decorated in the "Westminster" (Stem T1101) pattern. This set includes a total of seven glasses. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 6 WATERFORD LISMORE WATER GLASSESSET OF 6 WATERFORD LISMORE WATER GLASSES - EXQUISITE SET OF (6) VINTAGE WATERFORD CRYSTAL "LISMORE" 10 OZ. WATER GOBLETS ~ MADE IN IRELAND ~ BRILLIANT CRISS-CROSS & VERTICAL CUTS, A MULTI-SIDED FACETESee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 6 WATERFORD LISMORE CRYSTAL WATER GLASSESSET OF 6 WATERFORD LISMORE WATER GLASSES - EXQUISITE SET OF (6) VINTAGE WATERFORD CRYSTAL "LISMORE" 10 OZ. WATER GOBLETS ~ MADE IN IRELAND ~ BRILLIANT CRISS-CROSS & VERTICAL CUTS, A MULTI-SIDED FACETESee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ORREFORS SWEDEN GLASS VASE 6"VINTAGE ORREFORS SWEDEN GLASS VASE | COLLECTIBLE DANISH MODERN GLASS MID CENTURY -6" X 5" DIAMETER-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP22422See Sold Price
Sold20236pc Lalique Glass Water Goblets, ArgosA set of 6 clear drinkware with a square stem adorned with zigzag pattern. Lalique France etched on base. Issued: c. 1939-2021 Dimensions: 3.25"W x 5"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Lalique Glass Water Goblets, RambouilletA set of 6 clear drinkware with a swirl stem. Lalique France etched on base. Issued: c. 1981-1991 Dimensions: 4"W x 5.25"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: France Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySet of Vintage Steuben Water Goblets Set of 6 vintage Steuben blown glass water goblets in originalUS$170
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Water Goblet 6in Tall 3in Diameter 6.6 Troy OuncesUS$10