Sold20196 RW&S Wallace Sterling Carnation Salad Forks6 sterling silver salad forks with a carnation design, marked RW&S, Sterling 1908. Measures 6"L, weighs 179 grams. Condition report: Very good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING GORHAM CHANTILLY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Individual Salad Forks in the Chantilly Pattern. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/8". Weight on all approximately 225 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. BAMBOO Sterling Silver Salad ForksSet of 6 Tiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern salad forks. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING PAT. to handles. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introduced in 1961. VerSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING 1893 CHRYSANTHEMUM SALAD FORKS6 Sterling Silver Durgin 1893 Chrysanthemum Individual Salad Forks designed by George Miller. Retailed at Bailey, Banks and Biddle in Philadelphia. Ornate Repousse, even the backs of the forks. MonogrSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc. Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Salad Forks5 Pc. Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Salad Forks. Measures approx. - 6 1/2" long. Weight - 6.78 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Salad ForksGeorg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Salad Forks. Measures approx. - 6 1/4" long. Weight - 3.555 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING "REVERE" 1898 PASTRY FORKSSix (6) Antique American Sterling Silver "Revere" Ornate Salad or Pastry Forks from Wilcox & Everston designed by Henry H. Evertsen. Monogrammed, Each 6 1/4". Approximate silver weight 182 grams. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold202124 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKSTwenty Four (24) Gorham Sterling Silver Individual Salad Forks in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 6 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 860 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Fork 17p SET 638gA set of 17 Reed & Barton sterling silver salad forks in the Francis I pattern. All pieces signed and marked STERLING. Total approximate weight 638 grams.Dimensions: 6.25 X 1 X .5 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Sterling Silver Salad ForksSet of twelve (12) 20th century English sterling silver salad forks, manufactured by Gorham. Each: 1.30 ozt.; 15.6 ozt. total weight. [Each: 6 3/8" L]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202111 STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS KING ALBERTEleven (11) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Individual Salad Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. 5 with No Monograms and 6 Monogrammed. Each 6 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Salad ForksLot of 12 Towle J.E. Caldwell sterling silver salad forks, each measuring approx 6.5" L with Rambler Rose design. Total weight approx 439g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Frank Whiting Botticelli Sterling Silver Salad ForksVintage Frank Whiting Botticelli Sterling Silver Salad Forks. Marked on handles as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 6 ½ inches. 320 gramsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRose Marie by Gorham Sterling Silver Set of 6 Salad Forks Gold Wash Prongs 6 5/8US$370
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWild Flower by Royal Crest Sterling Silver Grille Flatware set for 6 30pc - NoMUS$1,425
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVictoria by Watson Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 30 piecesUS$52(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 6 Service 24 PcsUS$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFairfax by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 24 pcs Dinner SizeUS$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChippendale Gold by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 6 Vermeil 24 PcsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMelbourne by Oneida Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 30 piecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsModern Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 30 piecesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChased Romantique by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 30 pcsUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose Solitaire by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 27 piecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Iris by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 36 pcsUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCandlelight by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 73 PiecesUS$10
6 days LeftKennedys Auction Service LLCGorham Versailles Sterling Flatware (119) Pcs.US$2,300(7 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionTrianon By International Sterling Silver Flatware 95 pcs 90.60 troy oz.US$950(5 bids)