Sold2023(6) STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS, S. KIRK & SON(lot of 6) Sterling silver table items: (1) handled water pitcher, hallmarked C.S. Co., D monogram to front, dents throughout, 9"h, 5.5'w, 8.25"d; (1) S. Kirk & Son jigger, 1oz and 2oz, approx 3.75"h;See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) COLLECTION STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS(lot of 6) Collection sterling and weighted sterling table items: (1) ciruclar charger having floral and foliate border, 9.5"diam; (1) International sterling bowl, thin floral border, 8"diam; (pair) MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Candy dishes, Corn Holders6 small sterling silver table items including 3 candy dishes: oval with pierced border and handle by International, round with pierced sides and pedestal by Watson, and round with faceted sides and loSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) STERLING SILVER HANDLED SERVICE & TABLE ITEMS(lot) Group of sterling silver table and service tools, various makers and patterns, including a (2pc) pierced fish set comprising knife and fork, unmarked, (1) weighted three-light candelabra, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) SCRAP & WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS(lot of 6) Weighted and scrap sterling silver group, including: (1) tall compote with reticulated border, weighted, 5.5"h, 5.5"diam; (1) low compote, weighted, 3.75"h, 5.5"diam; (pair) short weightedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Hallmarked Sterling Table ItemsCollection of 6 hallmarked English sterling silver table items. Includes pierced oval bowl, pair salt bowls, salt spoon, George III small sauce ladle (4") hallmarked for Richard Crossley London 1795,See Sold Price
2017(6) 20th c. sterling and plated table itemsSix table articles, 20th century, comprising a weighted silver creamer and two-handled sugar bowl in the Margaret Rose pattern stamped 'F.B Rogers Silver Co.' on underside, creamer 3.5"h, sugar bowl 3See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) 20th c. sterling and plated table itemsSix table articles, 20th century, comprising a weighted silver creamer and two-handled sugar bowl in the Margaret Rose pattern stamped 'F.B Rogers Silver Co.' on underside, creamer 3.5"h, sugar bowl 3See Sold Price
Sold2015COLLECTION STERLING SILVER SERVICEWARE(lot) Sterling silver service and table items, including: (6) sherbets, sterling base fitted with “Royal Lace” pattern glass bowl, 3.5”h; (1) very dented sterling dish of octagonal form, 5.75”See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sterling Table ItemsAmerican, 20th century, including round bowl with openwork rim; Irish design footed bowl; International Royal Danish compote; Kirk Repousse dish, 31.67 oz. T., 6 in. to 9-1/4 in. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Group Twenty Sterling Table ItemsWeight: 23.460 OZT. Largest: 1 1/2" high, 6" wide, 3 1/2" deep. Oxidation and scuffs. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buyers that have not purchased from ouSee Sold Price
Sold2016American sterling & weighted sterling table items17 items, including: set of 6 cordials, 5 salt & peppers, 2 reticulated nut dishes, pair of tall candlesticks, butter dish and a salt cellar with glass insert, 5.95 ozt of weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017An assortment of sterling silver table items (9)comprising: Reed & Barton cream pitcher (#N8) and open sugar bowl ( #N7), Schofield mayonnaise bowl #392, 5 in. Diam. and a set of 6 sterling handled fruit knives (monogrammed); 11.20 ozt of weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of unique small sterling table items6 items, comprising George Shiebler mustard pot (with glass liner) and spoon, lidded saccharin bowl with tongs, German silver creamer by Simon Rosenau, Bad Kissingen, and a strainer; 7.35 ozt of silveSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP OF STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMSIncluding 11 Mexican sterling round dishes, 6 H. Nils sterling ashtrays and 6 H. Nils matching cups (2-1/4 x dia, 1-1/2 in.), 12 Whiting sterling dishes (two patterns), 9 Cartier sterling matchbook coSee Sold Price
Sold2015(5) COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS(lot of 5) Sterling silver table items: (1) Gorham goblet having a gadrooned band on the pedestal foot, 6.5”h; (2) squared International Silver bowls, 5.35”sq; (1) International Silver bread tray,See Sold Price
Sold2020(5) GROUP OF MEXICO STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS(lot of 5) Sterling silver table items, including: (1) Mexico shell form dish, on ball form feet, hallmarked Plat, Mex, S.A., 925, sterling, small break to metal rim at top, approx 1.25"h, 6.75"w, 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Table Items & 12 Cut Glass ItemsTwenty (20) Items. 1st item: Webster Company sterling weighted compote with pierced rim. Webster marks on the underside. 6 1/4" H x 6 1/4" dia. 2nd item: Hazquality sterling silver round platter withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Weighted Sterling Silver Table itemsComprising Kabco footed compote (7"h x 6-3/4"d), a pair of Gorham short candlesticks (4"h), an open sugar bowl and cream jug set with vermeil interior, a bud vase, dented (8"h), and a bud vase with scSee Sold Price
Sold2017(14) COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS(lot of 14) Collection of small sterling silver silver butter pats, all monogrammed, including: (6) having repousse rose border, 'B' monogram, 3.25"diam; (4) scrolled edge, 'B' monogram, 3"diam; (4) mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Pieces Sterling Repousse Table Items20th century, including one Kirk Repousse dish, "403", 6-1/4 in.; four Steiff ashtrays, no monogram, 9.02 oz. T., Provenance: Private Collection, Aiken, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(9) ENGLISH & AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS(lot of 9) English & American sterling silver table articles: (1) W. Neal & Son Ltd. sauceboat, Birmingham, c. 1903, on hoofed feet, small dent underneath, 3"h, 6.5"l; (4) Birmingham salt spoons, threSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Sterling Silver Table Items. A Bud Vase HandTwo (2) Sterling Silver Table Items. A Bud Vase Hand Hammered, signed AM 900 in a figural Boot 6" Tall 2.2 Troy Very Good Condition, Along with a Dutch Sterling .835 "Rembrants Night Watch" Repousse HSee Sold Price
Sold2016(9) COLLECTION WEIGHTED STERLING TABLE ARTICLES(lot of 9) Collection of sterling silver table items, all weighted, comprising (6) MHF sherbet cups, 2.75"h, (1) toothpick holder with gadrooned edge, (pair) short candlesticks, some dents, twisting oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Viking Number 6 Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 2-Tine 8.75inUS$10