Sold2018Antique Chinese Hand-Carved Natural Hetian Jade & SealAntique Chinese Hand-Carved Natural Hetian Jade & Seal Stamp Snuff Bottle. Approx Size: 60 x 50 23 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Hanging Scroll PaintingAntique Chinese Hanging Scroll Painting, ink on paper, calligraphy, stamps. Canvas backing. Size: 85.5'' x 23.75'', 217 x 60 cm (overall); 45.75'' x 18.5'', 116 x 47 cm (image).See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Scroll with Figures in Landscapeink and gouache on paper; with calligraphy and character stamps Image: 60 x 31 in. (152.4 x 78.7 cm.), Overall: 102 x 41 in. (259.1 x 104.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021TIANHUANG SEAL STAMP IN BOXDimensions: Box: 6-3/4" H x 5-3/4" W Jade: 37.13 mm x 60.31 mm Weight:250g Stand: 36.70 mm Chinese Qing Dynasty TianHuang carved seal. The masterly carved fine TianHuang stone recumbent a Tiger crouncSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silver Belt with Characters - Berke Estate19th cen, with maker stamp, each with reticulate characters, measures 30" long; Provnenace: from the Berke Estate, Ct, owner is a world traveler, many item purchased in the 60"sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE WOODEN PANELIntricately and beautifully painted with a celebratory scene in an Imperial garden. Inscription and a stamp mark on top left. Flanked by two metal hanging hinges atop. L: 60 in. H: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Stamps AlbumChinese stamps from late Qing to the 1980's, toatal16 pages, close to 1,000 stamps.Provenance: Estate of Mrs Edith Bennet, Portland, Oregon who lived in Tianjin from the late 1960's to 1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 15 Chinese StampsBrightly colored stamps with figures, and portraits, total 15 stamps.Provenance: Estate of Karl Isenberg, Townson, Maryland, consultant to Chinese hydroelectric power plants in 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Chinese Stampscomprising 35 stamps of various size, and colors with Chinese characters. Provenance: Property from the estate of Dr. Bjor Engstrom, SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese StampsGroup of three sheet stamps. Provenance: Estate of Jonathan Ellsworth, Vancouver, Canada, consultant to Bank of China in Hong Kong during 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE CHINESE STAMP COLLECTIONA large assortment of stamps from China from the Republic of China, North China post and the People Post of China. There are postage due stamps, canceled stamps and unused stamps.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Chinese StampsGroup of Chinese Stamps Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four sheets of facsimile Chinese stamps depicting fourFour sheets of facsimile Chinese stamps depicting four animals of the zodiac, 9½" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Stamp AlbumNO GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY FOR CHINESE STAMPS, COIN, AND/OR PAPER CURRENCY: Westboro Auctions cannot guarantee any of the lot number descriptions, provenance, illustrations, and conditions are proviSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE STAMP ALBUMSA collection of Chinese stamps in 2 books. One is a smaller fold out book and a larger book that is about 50% full of stamps.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinese Hand Carved Celadon Color Glaze Box 9.5" In. DiameterUS$160
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Vintage Chinoiserie Green Glaze Ceramic Eagle Sculpture 22" In. HighUS$290
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Edge Famille Rose Crane Design Porcelain CupsUS$560