Sold20231950's Hires Root Beer Advertising Poster1950's Hires Root Beer Advertising Poster: Framed cardboard poster in good condition some water damage on edges. "Top it Off With Hires Adventure in Refreshment". Measures 30 x 21". This item will reqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Kist Root Beer Embossed Tin Sign53.5" x 18" Scarce Embossed tin sign with scuffs, paint flakes, scratches, and stains. * PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kist Root Beer Bottle Label 4-1/2” wide. c.1960sKist Beverage Company" "Thorndike, MA" "Bottled by Authority of the Monarch Company Div. of Moxie Industries, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Birra Moretti Beer PosterFramed Beer Poster for Birra Moretti , Measures about 24"x32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Raser's Root Beer Lithograph.A sign advertising Raser's Root Beer, reading "See Mama, What I've Done" and "Superior To All Others". It has a depiction of a smiling little girl, writing on a chalk board. It is mounted within a carSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED YUENGLING BEER POSTERUNDER GLASS. DATED 1997 Size 38" X 26 1/2" Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm and Thursday January 7th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED HARTSHORNS ROOTBEER EXTRACT SIGN.Depicts iconic butler boy serving "HARTSHORNS EXTRACT MAKES 6 GALLONS OF SPARKLING BEER FOR 25 CENTS" housed in a period frame. It contains some non-distracting water damage on the right and left handSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rochester Root Beer AdvertisingC. 1930's Rochester Root Beer advertising poster. Hungerford Smith Co.. Frame overall 8" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hires Root Beer Framed Embossed Menu Board Sign17" x 30.5" Framed embossed menuboard with bright colors, scuffs, bends, minor paint flakes. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquis Beer Poster, FramedIroquis Beer Poster, Framed. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 21 x 17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hartshorn's Root Beer Framed PrintThe paper print has good color, has beer professionally framed and matted, 17"x13", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (2), Mason's Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain signs (2), Mason's Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal by Stout-St. Louis, Exc cond, 12"H x 30"W & Hires Root Beer framed cdbd w/pool scene, VG cond, 14.5"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Marathon Beer Advertising PosterVintage framed Marathon Beer advertising poster. Sight 21 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising LotLot includes Liberty Root Beer, Barking Dog poster and Lady with Virginia Ham. In poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yankee Doodle Root Beer Self Framed Embossed Tin Sign11" x 30" RARE 1940's version of this Yankee Doodle Root Beer sign by Stout Sign Company. Displays bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, and a slight shallow bend. Hard to find. PLEASE READ & UNDERSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGN.SST. This piece from Hires is NOS with areas of storage wear throughout the face of the sign, mainly around the words "Hires Root Beer". There is some slight bubbling of the paint and remnants of riceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nesbitt's Old Fashion Root Beer Self Framed Tin Sign35.25" x 19.25" SST scarce embossed self framed tin sign with good color and gloss. There are shallow dents around and above the letter "R'. Light scratches across the word "Root". There is some flakiSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2 PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LABEL ASSORTMENTSUS$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING & EARLY FRAMED HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BIBLICAL GRAPHICUS$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISEMENTS W/ VARIOUS BOTTLES & SYRUPUS$50
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 RARE MAXFIELD PARRISH HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISEMENTSUS$1,000
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICSUS$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDELICIOUSLY YOURS DAD'S ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ADDED CURB STANDUS$300(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES R-J ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$200(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHICUS$700(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsJUST SAY TRIPLE "AAA" ROOT BEER SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.US$300
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Advertising Glasses (12), all w/applied painted labels, includes 7up, Kist, Vernor'sUS$50
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH FESTOON W/ SUNBATHING MAN & WOMAN GRAPHICUS$150