Sold2018RARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To includeRARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To include unopened bottles in original boxes, Vigne, Vendages, Distillation, Vieillesment, Degustation, L'espirit Du Cognac, La Part De Anges. Bottle designSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage LALIQUE Signed Madonna/Son 13" Crystal FigurineVery Rare Vintage LALIQUE Signed "The Virgin and Baby Jesus (Vierge a L'enfant)" Frosted Crystal Statue. French "Lalique Paris" Signed. H 13.1/8" x 3.3/8" x 2.3/4"; Weight: 7.45 lbs (3381 Grams); NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique glass statue "Madonna and Child"Rene Lalique glass statue "Madonna and Child" 13 1/2" tall, weight 7.2 Lb. Frosted depiction of the Virgin and Baby Jesus (Vierge a L'enfant) religious motif R.Lalique Statue on black base. Circa 1934See Sold Price
Sold2022GRAPHITE DRAWING OF CHRIST (FRENCH SCHOOL, 17TH/18TH CENTURY)GRAPHITE DRAWING OF CHRIST (FRENCH SCHOOL, 17TH/18TH CENTURY)L' Enfant JesusGraphite on paper, unsigned. Depicts the seated infant Jesus, a stamped crest lower left of the image, mounted behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF & ARPELS (attribué à), pendentifVan Cleef & Arpels, attribué à, pendentif collection Zodiacs au signe du Bélier, or .750, poinçon de maître Georges l'Enfant, numérotation non visible. H. 3.3 cm Poids 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
SoldFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...French School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris unsigned; inscribed indistinctly 'Vue prise du Pont de l'Alma [...] / 7 juin 1889 Exposition / Exposition 1889' (in pencil on the reverse); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-200François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) L'oiseau, 1979, Daum Glass, brass 7 x 11 x 4 inches (17.8 x 27.9 x 10.2 cm) 148/300 Incised lalanne, 148/300, DAUM FRANCE to underside HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gold Bracelet, George L'Enfant The 18k gold braGold Bracelet, George L'Enfant The 18k gold bracelet weighs 104.80 grams, maker's mark forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (1891- 1979) Continuum - model BP 16Gio Ponti (1891- 1979) Continuum - model BP 16 Pair of armchairs Rattan and fabricEdited by Bonacina Model created in 1963 H 100 × L 65 × W 102 cm Bibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Visions Del ParadisThe photograph titled "Visions Del Paradis" by Johannes Muggenthaler is a color photograph, measured at 7 7/8" x 7 7/8". This piece is showcased at Michael Kizhner Fine Art, located at 746 North La CiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Tree Trunk Bench Bench Vinhatico wood Edited by Tenreiro Moveis eJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992)Tree Trunk BenchBenchVinhatico woodEdited by Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes'Tenreiro, Moveis e decoracoes, Rua 7 de Março' labelModel created circa 1954H 72,5 × L 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Avenue de L'Opera,Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Avenue de L'Opera, Paris Signed Antoine Blanchard (lr); inscribed as titled and with artist's name on the reverse Oil on canvas 13 x 18 inches (33 x 45.7 cm) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) Model 811Gio Ponti (1891-1979)Model 811ArmchairWalnut and vinylEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1957H 91 × L 70,5 × P 88 cmBibliography: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design Italiano, RitrattoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (1891-1979) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979)DeskWood, brass and FormicaEdited by ISA, BergamoModel created in the 1950sH 69 × L 100 × W 51 cmProvenance: Model created for the Banca Nazionale del Lavoro, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (1923-1994) Untitled (SF 311 / SF 237) - 1979 (Lembark, L 238) Set of two lithographs onSam Francis (1923-1994)Untitled (SF 311 / SF 237) - 1979 (Lembark, L 238)Set of three lithographs on BFK Rives wove paper, the full sheetSigned and justified respectively "7/24" and "AP" in pencilPublSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner (Am./Ger. 1901-1978), "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973, Crayon on paper, framedRichard Lindner Am./Ger. (1901-1978) "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973 Crayon on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., B.C. Holland Inc. label verso 9 3/4" x 7 7/8&qSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceReed & Barton "Diamond" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, pat. 1958, designed by Gio Ponti (1891-1979), incl. 13 forks (l. 7 5/8 in.), 10 knives (l. 8 7/8 in.), 8 salad forks, 8 cocktail forksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£400
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
22 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
1 day LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern SeaboardUS$50
1 day LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire NaturelleUS$50(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)US$300(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThe complete leather-bound collections of Saint Evremond, Boileau-Despreaux and Histoire des negocia€250
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) CatSculpture, Padua.€2,000
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) BirdSculpture, Padua.€340
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Watermelons and figsThree sculptures, Padua.€700
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)