Sold20246 Allen Ginsberg Pocket Poet Series6 Allen Ginsberg Pocket Poet Series, Kaddish and Other Poems 1958 - 1960, City Lights Books, 1961, First Edition, Pocket Poet Series Number Fourteen, Planet News 1961 - 1967, City Lights Books, FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Fall of America Poems of These States 1965 1971 Allen GinsbergThe Fall of America Poems of These States 1965 - 1971, Allen Ginsberg, City Lights, The Pocket Poets Series No. 30, 1972, in white cover, softcover, Condition very good, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Planet News First Edition Allen Ginsberg, Number 23Planet News 1ST Edition (The Pocket Poet Series, Number Twenty-Three). Ginsberg, Allen. CITY LIGHTS BOOKS, 1968. First Edition. First edition. Name on first page. Some light edgwear with minor ink losSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Ginsberg Howl & Other Poems 1st Ed 2nd PrintingAllen Ginsberg Howl and Other Poems 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. San Francisco 1957 City Lights Pocket Bookshop Pocket Poets Series Number Four. First Edition, 2nd Printing 1/3000 copies. Stiff black paSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Waverley Novels by Sir Walter Scott 1885Seven volumes from the Waverley novels series by Sir Walter Scott, published in New York by White Stokes and Allen in 1885. Scott (1771-1832) was a Scottish poet whose works were classics in both EnglSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Allen Ginsberg LP recordsHeading: Author: Ginsberg, Allen Title: Seven LPs featuring Allen Ginsberg Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1966-1983 Description: 7 LP Records. Each in publisher‘s sleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Avedon, Richard - Allen Ginsberg, Poet1959 Sheet-fed Copperplate Gravure printed by C.J. Bucher (swiss printers) - Image size approx. 10"x14"• Buyer Pays Shipping. • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at a flSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD AVEDON - Peter Orlovsky and Allen Ginsberg, Poets, NY, 1963Artist:RICHARD AVEDON Print Title: Peter Orlovsky and Allen Ginsberg, Poets, NY, 1963 Medium: Duotone Photo-lithograph Printed in 1990s in Italy Image size (inches) approx 13 x 10 ” Richard AveSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Pocket Poets Series Books by Gregory Corso, 1958 and 19682 Pocket Poets Series Books by Gregory Corso, 1958 and 1968 1) Gasoline, The Vestal Lady On Brattle, Pocket Poets Series Number 8, City Lights Books, 1958, ISBN: 0872860884 2) Gasoline, Introduction bSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Pocket Poets Series Pablo Picasso Hunk of SkinThe Pocket Poets Series Pablo Picasso Hunk of Skin Number Twenty-FiveSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Pocket Poets titles signed by FerlinghettiHeading: (Pocket Poets Series) Author: Title: Four titles from the Pocket Poets Series signed by Lawrence Ferlinghettti Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:City Lights Date Published: VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diane Di Prim Revolutionary Letters 1971Diane Di Prima, Revolutionary Letters Etc, Pocket Poets Series: Number 27, Stated 2nd Edition: October, 1971, This edition has been expanded to include six new Letters written since the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Ginsberg Beat Poet Signature on PhotoAllen Ginsberg Beat Poet Signature on Photo. 1986 New York City signature. Photograph 5 by 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Ginsberg Author Poet Poster PsychedelicVery nice poster. Dot matrix style. 22 1/2" by 30 1/4" on board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Ginsberg Signed PhotographNice 6 x 4.25 postcard photo of Ginsberg in New York City, taken by William Burroughs in 1953, signed in the lower border in black ballpoint, "N.Y.C. 1/7/86, Allen Ginsberg." Also bears a facsimile caSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Howard Series 7 Pocket Watches1st item: Howard series 7 pocket watch. The watch is 17 jewels and is size 12s. The watch case is open face and base metal. Estimated year of production is 1911. The serial number is 1081160. 2nd itemSee Sold Price
Sold20152 E. Howard & Co. Series 7 pocket watchesTwo E. Howard & Co. pocket watches, 16 size, Series 7, 17 j, Adjusted, SW, PS, GF, OF, SSD w/Arabic numerals. Serial #'s 858476 & 1941749. Slight case wear, both monogrammed. One winds, sets and runniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Series 7 Pocket WatchA Howard/Keystone Series 7 Pocket watch. 12 size, 17 j, Adj Temp & 3 pos, DR, DMK, SW, PS, Keystone GF, OF, Porcelain SSD with Arabic numerals marked "Howard". Serial #1097631. Minor wear, winds, setsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT POINTILLIST PAINTING BY CLAUDE PELIEUClaude Pelieu (French, 1934-2002) abstract modern painting in the pointillist style. Signed on verso and dated 1982-1983. Dedicated to Allen Ginsberg, an American poet and writer. Claude Pelieu was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE FALL OF AMERICA Inscribed by Allen Ginsberg, 1972BEAT GENERATION POET ALLEN GINSBERG (American, 1926-1997). The Fall of America. Poems of these states 1965-1971. Hand-written ink inscription on title page by Ginsberg. Inscribed: ALLEN GINSBERG FOR ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Watch Co Model 1908 Pocket Watch, 14KHoward Watch Co Model 1908 Grade Series 7 pocket watch, Serial No. 1140596, 12s, 17j, open face, swing out. Interior back of case engraved HOWARD CO/GUARANTEED/14K/585 FINE/THE K.W. C. CO/133728, circSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Ginsberg Signed PhotoAllen Ginsberg Signed Photo A photograph of American poet Allen Ginsberg (1926-1997), signed, dated, and inscribed by him as, "2/6/92 Allen Ginsberg N.Y.C." along the bottom. The black and white photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steptoe Lamont Photo of Allen GinsbergA framed black and white gelatin-silver protograph by poet and photographer Lamont B Steptoe. The photo is of poet Allen Ginsberg and book collector Albert J Raman, who is holding a copy of thee poet'See Sold Price
Sold2021Allen Ginsburg: Jack KerouacAllen Ginsburg (American, 1926 -1997): Jack Kerouac. Offset lithograph printed in the early 90's. Professionally framed, signed in the print. Irwin Allen Ginsberg was an American poet and writer. As aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausBVLGARI Bulgari DOPPIOTONDO Doppiotondo bi-fold wallet 26856 leather light brown series gold metalUS$5
3 days LeftBidhausCHANEL 2way bag black gold silver matelasse combination hardware lambskin 29th series chain flapUS$5
6 days LeftBidhausGUCCI Gucci Shoulder Wallet Swing Bag 368231 Calf Leather Pink Series Gold Hardware 2WAY Clutch LongUS$5
3 days LeftBidhausCOACH Coach Multifunction Crossbody With Dinky Shoulder Bag C2613 Signature Jacquard Leather BrownUS$5
Oct 02BidhausChanel CHANEL here mark logo bi-fold long wallet leather red gold metal fittings A11866 with seal 6US$1
Oct 04BidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Zippy Wallet Vertical Long N63324 Damier Infini Leather Astral Dark NavyUS$10
JG AutographsEdgar Allen Poe - American Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$200
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsVIKINGS BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£350