Sold2020Nigerian Currency BraceletAfrican Tribal Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet from Nigeria. The dimension is 7.5 inches high x 4 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benin Bronze Currency BraceletTitle: Benin Bronze Currency Bracelet Date/Period: 21st Century Materials: Bronze Size: 7.75" h x 3.5'' d x 8" w Description: African Tribal Art Benin Bronze Currency Bracelet Reserve: $220.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tribal Amber & Silver-Tone BraceletTribal jewelry bracelet, Likely North African, with five oval amber stones. 7.75" L. Minor patina to metal.See Sold Price
Sold20247 Southern Sahara Stone Bracelets, "gungulu"7 Stein Armreife, "gungulu" Dogon / Gurunsi / Mossi, Mali / Burkina Faso / Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. B 10 - 11 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-202See Sold Price
Sold20202 Lobi Bracelets2 Armreifen Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 5,5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Frafra Pair of Bracelets2 Armreife Frafra, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 7 und 8 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MateriSee Sold Price
Sold20202 BraceletsEin Armreif und ein Armschmuck Burkina Faso / Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9 - 14 cm. B 7 - 10 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach RheiSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Bracelets3 Armreife Kamerun / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 1,5 - 8,5 cm. Ø 5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Seit jeher bSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Bronze Bracelets4 Bronze-Armreife Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. Ø 7,5 - 15 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel Plüss, Thurgau, Schweiz. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck inSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Indian Bracelets5 Armreifen Asien/Afrika Bronze. B 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold20212 Ivory Coast Bronze Bracelets2 Armreife Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. Ø 7 - 8 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). - Hammer Auktion 5See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Charm and two Bracelets1 Schutzamulett und zwei Armbänder Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze / Elefantenhaar. H 7 - 10 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert SSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Ivory Coast Bronze Bracelets2 Schuck-Reife Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. Ø 7 und 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Bracelet, HandHöfischer Armreif mit Handmotiv Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung mit einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan BraceletArmreif Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Türkis, Koralle. B 7 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Kaiserstuhl. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Hand Knotted Persian Luri Tribal Red Navy Oriental Nomadic Wool Area Rug 7'3" x 8'10"US$650
7 days LeftJasper52Persian Heriz Red Tribal Hand Knotted Wool Oriental Area Rug Carpet 7'1" x 9'5"US$750
7 days LeftJasper52Persian Toyserkan Navy Red Tribal Hand Knotted Oriental Wool Area Rug 4'7" x 7'1"US$300
7 days LeftJasper52Hand Knotted Tribal Blue Red Caucasian Kazak Oriental Wool Area Rug 4'7" x 8'11"US$1,800