Sold2021Large Embossed 7up tin sign46" x 54" Large embossed self framed tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches and stains. Minor dent on outer edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHISee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large 7up Tin Sign By The Stout Sign Co St Louis Mo 44.5" X 13.14A Large 7up Tin Sign By The Stout Sign Co St Louis Mo 44.5" X 13.14 , Almost Mint. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Here's Your 7-UP Tin Sign 13'' x 43'' some damage a bit13'' x 43'' some damage a bit rough see photos as isSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 7UP Tin Sign Stout Sign Co.1959 7up Tin Sign from Stout Sign Co. It measures 27.5" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fresh Up with 7up Tin Sign30" x 15" Original tin sign with scuffs, scratches, missing lower corners, paint flakes, and rust. Please read and understand the (shipping & payment) terms for this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ross & Kinney Drugs & Medicines Tin Embossed Sign20" x 7" tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, paint flakes, and 2 pinholes, one on each end for hanging. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hires Root Beer tin sign12" x 7" Tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor shallow bends. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hires R-J Root Beer Tin Sign11.75" x 7" tin sign with scuffs, scratches, and fading. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold20197Up Embossed Tin Sign With Original Paper.Very nice 7 Up embossed tin sign made by Stout Sign Co. Comes with original paper used to separate the signs when they were shipped. There is only a tiny mark on the bottom right corner. Condition: (NSee Sold Price
Sold20161930's - 40's 7 - Up Tin Sign.The piece is nicely embossed and has nearly no wear with just a few small spots mostly at the edge. 9. Condition (Near Mint). Size 5 - 7/8" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fresh Up With 7up Embossed Tin Sign40" x 15.25" Self framed embossed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs and scratches, small ding on 7up bottle next to the word "with". Hand holding bottle logo. Made by Stout Sign CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Uncola large die cut 7up tin bottle sign29" x 71" tin die-cut bottle sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs or scratches, small dimple in the "u", very shallow bend at the neck under the red 7up logo. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY OSee Sold Price
Sold20201949 Fresh Up with 7up Vertical tin sign17" x 55" Embossed tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, paint flakes, and minor bend. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUNSee Sold Price
Sold20177-Up Tin Diecut Sign.Sign has a great pop art look with strong colors. Slight bend on the bottles neck with a few scrapes and rubs. (Very Good Plus). 71" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 7up Tin Litho SignA vintage 7up tin litho sign. It measures 42.5" X 13", overall in nice condition for its age.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Fresh Up with 7up Tin Embossed Sign13" x 43" 1961 Hard to find embossed 7up vertical sign by Stout Sign Co. with scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, and rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 7: Miscellaneous Tin Signs.Includes: Two Conoco, a Mobiloil "A", Pennzoil, Mobil with Pegasus, Phillips 66 and a Dayco. All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED 7UP SELF-FRAMED TIN VERTICAL SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Makers Marked, "Stout Sign Co." C. 1950's "The Fresh Up with 7Up" embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has tremendous color and gloss, with minor areas of staining and a slight crinkle to the tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old 7up "Fresh Up" Tin Advertising SignOld 7up advertising tin sign. Measuring 41 1/2" long by 17" wide overall. In a modern frame. Overall oxidation as can be seen in the photos. Otherwise good condition overall with age appropriate wear.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN GRIZZLY GASOLINE "DUBBS CRACKED" TOMBSTONE SIGN W/ BEAR GRAPHIC.US$3,000