Sold2022Teak garden benchTeak garden bench, slatted back and seat, 35"h x 43"w x 24"d, Wear to finish and moss, solid frame, rot on ends of legs, some rot at end of front boardSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of stained teak garden benches, modern, eachA pair of stained teak garden benches, modern, each with slatted back and seat, flanked by horizontal armrests, 92cm high, 150cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019English or American Cast Iron Garden BenchesPair of English or American Cast Iron Garden Benches, late 19th c., high crest, reticulated back, slatted seat, flared legs, h. 36 in., w. 46 1/2 in., d. 24 in. Provenance: Schwitz Collection, FrankliSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Iron and Beech Garden Bench, late 19th c., H.- 34 in., W.- 71 in., D.- 28 in.French Iron and Beech Garden Bench, late 19th c., the curved slatted back and seat over iron curved support with an H-form stretcher, H.- 34 in., W.- 71 in., D.- 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PAINTED WOOD & CAST IRON GARDEN PARK BENCHFrench painted wood and cast iron garden or park bench, early 20th c., slatted back and seat, on curved cast iron supports, approx 34.75"h, 79"w, 16.25"d, seat height: 17"h Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022HARDWOOD GARDEN BENCHwith railed back and slatted seat, raised on square panelled ends. 92 cm. high; 150 cm. wide; 55 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HARDWOOD GARDEN BENCHwith railed back and slatted seat. 82 cm. high; 116 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEAK GARDEN BENCHwith railed back and slatted seat, raised on square ends. 150 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scroll Arm Slat Bench Garden SetteeIndustrial Wrought Iron Loveseat Strap Bench. This outdoor metal garden or patio bench originally painted black has a slatted strap iron seat and back with scrolled arms and slightly curved feet. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Cast Iron and Beech Garden Bench, early 20th c.,French Cast Iron and Beech Garden Bench, early 20th c., with a curved slatted back and seat on scrolled supports to pad feet, with traces of green paint, H.- 30 1/2 in., W.- 54 in., D.- 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Wrought Iron and Pine Garden Bench, late 19thFrench Wrought Iron and Pine Garden Bench, late 19th c., the curved slatted pine back and seat, on wide splayed scrolled iron legs, H.- 32 1/2 in., W.- 79 in., D.- 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Wrought Iron Garden Bench, early 20th c., wFrench Wrought Iron Garden Bench, early 20th c., with a curved slatted back and seat, now in green paint, H.- 31 1/2 in., W.- 79 in., D.- 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Outdoor Kingsley Teak Garden BenchOutdoor Kingsley Garden Bench. This is a fantastic wooden bench. It has a slatted back and seat and square modern legs. Stamped on the side is, "Kingsley - Bate, genuine teak furniture, Fairfax, VirgiSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Polychromed Wrought Iron Garden Bench, 19th c.,French Polychromed Wrought Iron Garden Bench, 19th c., the curved slatted back over a slatted seat within scrolled arms, on X-form legs joined by curved stretchers, H.- 35 3/4 in., W.- 75 1/4 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2022HARDWOOD GARDEN BENCHwith an X-panelled and raised back above a slatted seat, raised on square legs to the fore. 152 cm. high; 90 cm. wide; 50 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SLATTED WOOD & CAST IRON GARDEN PARK BENCHFrench garden or park bench, early 20th c., slatted s-curve back and seat, on cast iron supports, approx 27.75"h, 78.75"w, 23"d, seat height: 14"h Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SLATTED WOOD & CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHFrench garden or park bench, early 20th c., slatted s-curve back and seat, on cast iron supports, evidence of outdoor use, approx 32"h, 76"w, 31.5"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SLATTED WOOD & CAST IRON GARDEN PARK BENCHFrench garden or park bench, early 20th c., slatted s-curve back and seat, on cast iron supports, evidence of outdoor use, approx 29.75"h, 79"l, 31"w Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CAST IRON COALBROOKDALE GARDEN BENCHwith ornate fern leaf panelled back, above a wooden slatted seat, between hooped scrolled ends. 90 cm. high; 170 cm. wide; 60 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyLarge heavy white cast iron garden bench with pierced carvingUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Monumental Cast Iron Antique 2 Seat Garden BenchUS$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Francois Carre Cantilever Garden Chairs, Round Spring Seat and BackUS$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.High Quality Cast Iron Grape Pattern Garden Bench. Robert Wood, Iron Rail Foundry and Manufacturing,US$75