Sold2018BOB MASSE - SYD BARRETT - SIGNEDCOMPLETE YOUR BOB MASSE COLLECTION ! ! ! SYD BARRETT signed / limited edition commemorative print Heavy Stock Approx. 14 x 24 Roger Keith "Syd" Barrett (6 January 1946 – 7 July 2006) was an EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pink Floyd - Full Band Signed and Enscribed GuitarSigned by Roger Waters, Syd Barrett, Richard Wright, David Gilmour, Nick Mason and Bob KloseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pink Floyd Signed Lightened Sunset Corregated StripingSigned by Syd Barrett, Roger Waters, Nick Mason, and Richard WrightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Autographed Pink Floyd w/ Barrett Saucerful of SecretsAutographed by Roger Waters, Richard Wright, Syd Barrett, David Gilmour and Nick Mason Item is in excellent to near-mint condition Item is 12x12inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pink Floyd Signed "Saucerful Of Secrets"Signed by Roger Waters, Richard Wright, Syd Barrett, David Gilmour and Nick MasonSee Sold Price
Sold2016PINK FLOYD.An autographed page signed by Syd Barrett, Richard Wright, Roger Waters and Nick Mason.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956)Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956) "Korean Bride," 1938, woodblock, signed. Size: 17.5'' x 12.5'', 44 x 32 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956) Flower Street, Hong Kong image 37.5 x 25.7cm (14 3/4 x 10 1...Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956) Flower Street, Hong Kong signed 'Elizabeth Keith' (lower right); numbered '3' (verso) color wood-block print image 37.5 x 25.7cm (14 3/4 x 10 1/8in). Footnotes: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956)Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956) "East Gate at Pyengyang," woodblock, signed. Size: 13.25'' x 19'', 34 x 48 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021ELIZABETH KEITH (BRITISH 1887-1956) WOODBLOCK PRINT, C.ELIZABETH KEITH (BRITISH 1887-1956) WOODBLOCK PRINT, C. 1924, H 12", W 16 1/4", "TEAHOUSE, NATIVE CITY, SHANGHAI" Depicting a waterfront Shanghai teahouse. Pencil signed in the lower right margin. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2023PINK FLOYD | SYD BARRETT AND NICK MASON SIGNED CARDA blank card that has been signed by Syd Barrett and Nick Mason of Pink Floyd in black ink. The verso features the inscription "best wishes," above an illegible signature.The signatures wereSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 BG-91 Pink Floyd Big Bro Fillmore Poster CGC 9.6We don't see this issue nearly often enough. This popular Bill Graham poster has it all; two world class performers: Janis Joplin with Big Brother and Syd Barrett era Pink Floyd! This example is an orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Keith, Wisteria Bridge, Wooblock in colorsELIZABETH KEITH (British, 1887-1956), "Wisteria Bridge China" 1925, woodblock print in colors, image:15 x 10 inches, framed: 22.75 x 17.75 inches, pencil signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH, Elizabeth. Woodblock Print. "East Gate,Pyeng Yang, Korea" 1925. Pencil signed lower right. Gallery label verso with $1250 list price. Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956). From an Ossining, NY collection. - Dimensions: Image - 12.25" highSee Sold Price
2016Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros.Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; titled and dated 1960 on stretcher. Provenance: Lot 11 in Phillips London sale on 11/22/94 of Modern British and Irish PainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) (...Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church stamped with initials 'KV.' (lower left) watercolour and gouache 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) Executed circa 1973 Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Shackleton (British, 1923-2015) "Riding theKeith Shackleton (British, 1923-2015) "Riding the Up-Draught Northern Gannets" Oil on board. Signed and dated 'Keith Shackleton 02' (bottom right). Exhibited at The Mall Galleries. 33 x 23 in. A RocheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Ackling (British, 1947-2014) Weybourne, 1991Roger Ackling (British, 1947-2014) Weybourne, 1991 sunlight on wood inscribed 'w 7 91' verso 23 1/4 x 2 7/8 inches Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Drawings ForKeith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Drawings For Painting stamped with initials, titled and dated '1960- Drawings for Painting./'K.V.' (on mount lower right) pencil on paper, two drawings mounted as onSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES KEITH MILLER (British, 1836-1907)The British Steamer Strathleven Oil on canvas Signed with initials and dated 1876 Size: 26 x 40 in. Strathleven, along with Dunedin, was central to the nascent frozen meat trade during the 19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Finistere Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on BFK Rives, ...Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Finistere Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on BFK Rives, signed in pencil, from the edition of approximately 50, published by the Redfern Gallery, London, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD BARRETT DAVIS (BRITISH, 1782-1854).Grouping of Four Oils on Panel. Hunt Scenes. Omell Galleries labels verso. From a Rye Brook, NY collection. - Dimensions: Each: 10" high x 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A two-person picnic set, by Barrett & Sons, British, 1920s,A two-person picnic set, by Barrett & Sons, British, 1920s, in light tan case, with nickel plated Thermos, solid nickel condiment container, nickel plated spoons, cups plates and bottles, all with BarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan - Recreation Room Sunday AfternoonLot 238 Keith Vaughan British (1912-1977) Recreation Room Sunday Afternoon (1942) ink and wash on paper inscribed in pencil and ink to verso (upper inscription signed John Lehman) signed lower right 8See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePink Floyd Syd Barrett Signed Solo "Opel" Album Photo Frame 20 x 30 x 4US$5
172 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ KEITH COVENTRY (BRITISH B. 1958), ALEXANDER THE GREAT; A MILLWALL FAN£10,000
24 hrs LeftHammerDown Automobilia LtdThe Lost Generation: The Tragically Short Lives of 1970s British F1 Drivers Roger Williamson, Tony£5
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, PublishersUS$150(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Michael Scott (British, 1946 - 2006), Clowns at Sea, signed 'Scott' (lower left), oil on canvas,£700
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsLUNA LUNA - ARCHIVAL BUTTERFLY (HARING, BASQUIAT, LICHTENSTEIN, DALI)US$200
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsBritish Naval Cannon Dated 1760, Maine/New Hampshire ProvenanceUS$3,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' SculptureUS$3,000(3 bids)