Sold2018BOB MASSE - SYD BARRETT - SIGNEDCOMPLETE YOUR BOB MASSE COLLECTION ! ! ! SYD BARRETT signed / limited edition commemorative print Heavy Stock Approx. 14 x 24 Roger Keith "Syd" Barrett (6 January 1946 – 7 July 2006) was an EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pink Floyd - Full Band Signed and Enscribed GuitarSigned by Roger Waters, Syd Barrett, Richard Wright, David Gilmour, Nick Mason and Bob KloseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pink Floyd Signed Lightened Sunset Corregated StripingSigned by Syd Barrett, Roger Waters, Nick Mason, and Richard WrightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Autographed Pink Floyd w/ Barrett Saucerful of SecretsAutographed by Roger Waters, Richard Wright, Syd Barrett, David Gilmour and Nick Mason Item is in excellent to near-mint condition Item is 12x12inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pink Floyd Signed "Saucerful Of Secrets"Signed by Roger Waters, Richard Wright, Syd Barrett, David Gilmour and Nick MasonSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT DAVIDSON "HIILANG" BLACK & RED SILKSCREENRobert Charles Davidson (Canadian / British Columbia / Haida b. 1946), "Hiilang" 2006, silkscreen in color on paper depicting a red on black thunderbird, signed Robert Davidson, titled, dated, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stella Snead, Visitation of Birds, 1946Stella Snead(British, 1910 - 2006)Visitation of Birds, 1946watercolor and ink on papersigned and dated lower right: Stella Snead. 46.13 3/8 x 19 1/4 in. (33.97 x 48.90 cm.), Frame: 21 x 27 x 1 in. (53See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY FONSECA (1946 - 2006) Coyote, When Coyote Leaves the Res.HARRY FONSECA (1946 - 2006) Coyote, When Coyote Leaves the Res. Acrylic on canvas, 1979. Signed, Fonseca, and dated, 79, lower left. Signed, Fonseca, dated, 6.22.79, and inscribed as titled on stretchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956)Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956) "Korean Bride," 1938, woodblock, signed. Size: 17.5'' x 12.5'', 44 x 32 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956) Flower Street, Hong Kong image 37.5 x 25.7cm (14 3/4 x 10 1...Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956) Flower Street, Hong Kong signed 'Elizabeth Keith' (lower right); numbered '3' (verso) color wood-block print image 37.5 x 25.7cm (14 3/4 x 10 1/8in). Footnotes: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956)Elizabeth Keith (British, 1887-1956) "East Gate at Pyengyang," woodblock, signed. Size: 13.25'' x 19'', 34 x 48 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024A Harry Fonseca painting, 'Coyote Koshare IV,' 1983Harry Fonseca Portuguese/Hawaiian/Nisenan-Maidu, (1946-2006), 'Coyote Koshare IV,' 1983, ink and watercolor on paper framed under glass, signed, dated and numbered lower right. paper: height 10 3/4in,See Sold Price
Sold202447051: Harry Fonseca (American, 1946-2006) Shuffle off Harry Fonseca (American, 1946-2006) Shuffle off to Buffalo, 1983-1984 Lithograph in colors and glitter on Arches paper 36 x 27 inches (91.4 x 68.6 cm) &lpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christine Federighi (American, 1946-2006) UntitledChristine Federighi (American, 1946-2006) Untitled painted ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two McLaren & Westwood Live & Sex T-Shirts 1970'sTwo Malcolm McLaren, (British 1946-2010) & Vivienne Westwood, (British B. 1946), 'Live' & 'Sex' T-Shirts, 1970's, from their store 'Sex" in London, (identified by owner's notes). (CRIT006/2) {AC} PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Harry FonsecaHarry Fonseca (American, 1946-2006), "Haiku," 1989, oil on canvas, monogram lower left, titled and dated on strether bar verso, canvas: 30"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 30.25"h x 24.25"w. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 BG-91 Pink Floyd Big Bro Fillmore Poster CGC 9.6We don't see this issue nearly often enough. This popular Bill Graham poster has it all; two world class performers: Janis Joplin with Big Brother and Syd Barrett era Pink Floyd! This example is an orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Keith, Wisteria Bridge, Wooblock in colorsELIZABETH KEITH (British, 1887-1956), "Wisteria Bridge China" 1925, woodblock print in colors, image:15 x 10 inches, framed: 22.75 x 17.75 inches, pencil signed lower right.See Sold Price
2016Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros.Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; titled and dated 1960 on stretcher. Provenance: Lot 11 in Phillips London sale on 11/22/94 of Modern British and Irish PainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) (...Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church stamped with initials 'KV.' (lower left) watercolour and gouache 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) Executed circa 1973 Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERED MANKOWITZ (BRITISH, B. 1946)Jimi Hendrix, silver gelatin print, signed lower right, edition number 26/50. 16 by 15 inches, sight; 30 3/4 by 22 1/2 inches, framed Categories: Tommy HilfigerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Shackleton (British, 1923-2015) "Riding theKeith Shackleton (British, 1923-2015) "Riding the Up-Draught Northern Gannets" Oil on board. Signed and dated 'Keith Shackleton 02' (bottom right). Exhibited at The Mall Galleries. 33 x 23 in. A RocheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Ackling (British, 1947-2014) Weybourne, 1991Roger Ackling (British, 1947-2014) Weybourne, 1991 sunlight on wood inscribed 'w 7 91' verso 23 1/4 x 2 7/8 inches Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Drawings ForKeith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Drawings For Painting stamped with initials, titled and dated '1960- Drawings for Painting./'K.V.' (on mount lower right) pencil on paper, two drawings mounted as onSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Michael Scott (British, 1946 - 2006), Clowns at Sea, signed 'Scott' (lower left), oil on canvas,£700
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePink Floyd Syd Barrett Signed Solo "Opel" Album Photo Frame 20 x 30 x 4US$5
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEdward A. Sanders, Indiana (1946-2006), still life, oil on board, 6 1/4"H x 5 1/2"W (sight), 13US$10
172 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ KEITH COVENTRY (BRITISH B. 1958), ALEXANDER THE GREAT; A MILLWALL FAN£10,000
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£170(16 bids)
BonhamsPaul Nash (British, 1889-1946) Design of Flowers Woodcut, 1926, on thin wove paper, signed, titl...£700
1 day LeftHammerDown Automobilia LtdThe Lost Generation: The Tragically Short Lives of 1970s British F1 Drivers Roger Williamson, Tony£5
176 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ JIM LAMBIE (BRITISH B. 1964), DANCETERIA 1, 2006£2,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, PublishersUS$150(1 bid)
BonhamsBanksy (British, born 1974) Grannies Screenprint in colours, 2006, on wove paper, numbered 447/5...£10,000
171 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ WALEAD BESHTY (BRITISH B. 1976), NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 2006£2,800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£2,000
22 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Ernest Howard Shepard (British, 1879 - 1976), 'The Bride' (illustration for Punch magazine),£280(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Ernest Howard Shepard (British, 1879 - 1976), 'John stood on a beetle II' (Illustration for£280(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLAUREN EWING Signed THE BRITISH CHAIRS Monotype 1993 INDIA PARTITIONUS$50
BonhamsBanksy (British, born 1974) Applause (LA Edition) Screenprint in colours, 2006, on wove paper, n...£8,000(1 bid)
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsLUNA LUNA - ARCHIVAL BUTTERFLY (HARING, BASQUIAT, LICHTENSTEIN, DALI)US$200