Sold2024NOS Box Lot 10 Original Dubl Handl Wooden Washboards w/ Orig Box Columbus OhioNice original box lot of 10 wooden washboards in new old stock condition from the 1920s-30s, with original cardboard shipping box. They measure 8" x 18.5" tall - great graphics.See Sold Price
Sold23 Nos Hero Fountain Pens, 11- Model 332 & 12-model 329 With Assorted Red,23 nos hero fountain pens, 11- model 332 & 12-model 329 with assorted red, blk & green barrels, in orig boxes and packaging, mint untested cond, 8"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Toy Corvair Pickup w/Box, Japanese litho onCoca-Cola Toy Corvair Pickup w/Box, Japanese litho on tin w/friction motor, mfgd by KTS, c.1950s, Very Rare to find w/orig cdbd bottle rack insert, both truck & box in NOS cond, 8"L.See Sold Price
Sold20158 NOS BOXES OF 2 GILLETTE BLUE BLADES8 NEW OLD STOCK - BOXES OF 2 BLADES EACH - GILLETTE BLUE BLADE RAZOR BLADES - 2 ARE A LITTLE WORN ON BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN 39560 KROKODIL LOCOdigital HO ga, Serie CE 6/8, orig box & insert water damaged, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022S-HELPER TRAIN SETS ga, Burlington Northern loco w/insert & spare parts, 00022, 00080, 00007, 00403 hoppers, 00129, 00132 box cars, 00189 flat w/trailer, 00217 caboose, w/00572 locomatic control box, 8 orig boxes & insSee Sold Price
Sold20242 MARKLIN TRAIN SETSHO ga, DA800 loco & tender, 312/1 box car, 4508 reefer, 4607 flat w/stakes, 4638 gondola, 4602 gondola, 3035 Italian loco, 2-rail, 2 #4036 coaches, 4637 coach, 8 orig boxes only, minor wear, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024TOP MARQUES 1931 MERCEDES 170 OPENwhite metal, made for Mini Marques 43, white, ltd edition #8, orig box minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20242 MIKUNI TOYSlitho tin, windups working, Ben Hur Trotter, 8", orig box minor wear, Cowboy & Indians, made in Japan, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold20207 MATCHBOX SUPERFASTS7, 35, 1, 54, 67, 75, 8, orig boxes minor wear, 1 incom, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold20169 MATCHBOX SUPERFAST DODGE DRAGSTERS70B1, 70B4, 70B5, 3 #70B8, 70B13, 70B11, 74D1 Orange Peel, 8 orig boxes only, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20204 BROOKLIN AUTOSBRK 18 1941 Packard Clipper, BRK 11 1956 Lincoln Continental, BRK 16 MBT 1935 Dodge Pick Up, BRK 6 1932 Packard Light 8, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20249 MATCHBOX SUPERFAST #47 & 48 VEHICLES2 #47A1, 2 #47B4, 47B5, 48A2, 48A4, 48B2, 48C1, 8 orig boxes only, C9.See Sold Price
Sold201610 MATCHBOX MERCEDES CONTAINER TRUCKS42C2, 42C8, 42C7, 42C11, 42C21, 42C18, 42C3, 42C3, w/red container, 42C3, 42C United States Lines, 8 orig boxes only, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20169 ELECTROTREN FREIGHT CARSHO ga, 2-rail, 3 #800, 2 #854, 1500 & 3 unnumbered, 8 orig boxes only, 3 rough, rest minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold201814 CORGI VEHICLES97080, 97083, 897/4, 897/3, 897/11, 897/9, 822/8, 97161, 822/5, 953/5, 953/14, 971/20, 945/3, 822/8, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold201610 MATCHBOX SUPERFAST4C1 & 4C4 Firebirds, 7B19 Hairy Hustler, 8D1 Rover, 8C1, 8C7, 8C12 & 8C13 De Tomaso Panteras, 52C1 & 52D1 BMW M1s, 8 orig boxes only, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Trinity set of 4 Tumblers with orig boxCartier Sterling Trinity set of 4 Tumblers with orig box cup measures approx 1.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Pepper Match Holder w/Box, NOS in orig box, tin w/Dr Pepper 10-2-4 logo on front, Near-MintDr. Pepper Match Holder w/Box, NOS in orig box, tin w/Dr Pepper 10-2-4 logo on front, Near-Mint unused cond, 6"H x 3.125"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Motor Co. Items (3), Ford Charcoal Briquet Picnic Kit No. 10, NOS in orig box, box of FordFord Motor Co. Items (3), Ford Charcoal Briquet Picnic Kit No. 10, NOS in orig box, box of Ford Charcoal Briquets & Auto Motor Heater from Bunsen Co.-Denver, CO, all Good cond, grill 9"H x 11.5"W x 8"See Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair 12 ETCHED TUMBLERS IN ORIG BOXGroup of twelve (12) etched glass tumblers from the 1893 Columbian Exposition in their original fitted box. Each tumbler pictures a World's Fair building. Box dimensions are 11 1/2" x 11 3/4" . The tuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)144+ 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Asst. Orig Shipping Box-NOSUS$120(4 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Case 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Asst. Orig Shipping Box-NOSUS$80(3 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Phil's Garage - MOC-NOSUS$80(4 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Early Automobile Windshield Defroster; Sleet ChaserUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Defroster Blade Sleetex Countertop DisplayUS$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTudor Rolex Submariner 7928 Tropical Dial Scarce Mens Watch Tropical Dial Orig BoxUS$200(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVINTAGE RARE PRESS KIT PHOTO NEGATIVE, SPORT , MOVIE , MUSIC COLLECTION LOT BOX 8" x 10" lot 50US$10(1 bid)
172 Lots AwayApple Tree Auction CenterJapanese Musical Ox Cart Jewelry Box, 8 Panel Doll Wardrobe Divider & DollUS$5
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(153) Mattel Hot Wheels Blue Card Asst, Shipping Box-NOSUS$70(2 bids)