Sold8 pcs Vintage Brass & Copper Decorative Assortment. Butterfly Dish, 2x Copper Bowls, Scallop Dish.8 pcs Vintage Brass & Copper Decorative Assortment. Butterfly Dish, 2x Copper Bowls, Scallop Dish. No hallmarks. Largest measures 11" x 12" Condition is fair to good. DM-2666See Sold Price
Sold2016'Crab' dish, c1906Ludwig Vierthaler, Munich. 'Crab' bowl, c1906. D. 31 cm. Made by J. Winhart, Munich (attributed). Brass, copper-plated, brown patina. Textured pattern and mother-of-pearl. Faint signature, inscribed:See Sold Price
Sold202278103: A Rare and Large Chinese Underglaze Copper Red PA Rare and Large Chinese Underglaze Copper Red Peony Dish, Ming Dynasty, Hongwu Period 3-1/4 x 17-3/4 x 17-3/4 inches (8.3 x 45.1 x 45.1 cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2018Copper Red Glazed Chrysanthemum Dish, MingThe flaring fluted sides imitating chrysanthemum petals, with scallop rim, covered with a rich crimson-red glaze characteristically mottled with shades of pinkish white, the recessed base inscribed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE COPPER-RED DISHA large copper-red dish, the interior center painted in greyish tones of copper-red with peony blooms, growing from a curled branch bearing leaves and buds, surrounded on the cavetto with a band of flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Buccellati Italian Silver 3 Piece Garniture SetNautical themed Italian parcel gilt silver garniture by Buccellati. A rectangular dish with two smaller scallop formed dishes, the bowls modelled as shells with gilt interiors, each with legs reallistSee Sold Price
Sold202417 Metal Items incl Copper, Brass, etc Bowls, Pitcher, Cup, Candle Holder, Etc17 Metal Items incl Copper, Brass, etc Bowls, Pitcher, Cup, Candle Holder, EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Oxblood Porcelain BowlChinese porcelain low bowl or dish with a lovely oxblood glaze. Marked along the underside with a six character Qianlong seal mark in underglaze blue.Height: 1 3/4 in x diameter: 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015French salesman's sample boilerFrench salesman's sample boiler c. 1930 copper, brass, steel, glass 8 w x 4.5 d x 13.5 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL EVANS PATCHWORK CABINETSlate top. Copper and brass. 31 7/8" h x 42 1/4" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th century Syrian, Enamel on Copper Bowl.Late 19th century Syrian, Enamel on Copper Bowl. Size 6 1/4 inches diameter, 6 5/8 inches high. Fine Middle Eastern, (Syrian) enamel on copper bowl with Birds and floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Copper Red Bowl, Qianlong Mark and PeriodA Chinese copper red bowl with a 6-character Qianlong mark and of the period. Dimensions are: 3 1/4 inches tall X 7 1/2 inches wide, 8.25 cm X 19.05 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Smith Modernist Cuff Bracelet-Mixed MetalVintage Art Smith (1917-1982) Modernist cuff bracelet, brass and copper, bearing signature on interior, "Art Smith." 7.5" inner circumference.See Sold Price
Sold2021Val Bertoia Sonambient sounding sculpture, #B2387Val Bertoia (American, b. 1949) Sonambient Sculpture sounding sculpture, #B 2387 beryllium-copper 'cattail' tops silvered to beryllium-copper rods, brass base stamped marks to base 50 3/8"h x 13 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harry Bertoia (1915-1978,Beryllium copper and brass sound sculpture with 25 rods, standing 42"h x 8"w x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Val Bertoia, Heart of SoundVal Bertoia (American, b. 1949) Heart of Sound 28 cattails (in heart shape) silvered to beryllium-copper rods silvered to brass base stamped B-2565 38"h x 11 5/8"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE WHITE JADE MARRIAGE BOWLDiameter 18,5 cm, length 25,5 cm, height 7,8 cm. PROVENANCE Swedish private collection. LITERATURE A Chinese white jade round dish with a same lable in the exhibition catalogue - JADE FROM EMPERORS TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres, Gilt Porcelain Bowl, Multicolor FlowersSevres (French, founded 1740). Porcelain, 1760. Height: 3 7/8", Length: 14 1/2", Depth: 10 3/4". White soft paste porcelain dish with gilt details and multicolor floral motif. "G" monogrammed logo toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peachbloom Porcelain Bottle Vase andTwo Glazed Bowls Chinese, bottle vase with extended neck, pinkish glaze extending to copper red, unmarked foot with white top and base rim, 8-3/4 in., [good condition;] two peachbloom bowls, each withSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUCCELLATI GIANMARIA Sterling Silver "DAISY" Dish Bowl Italy W BoxGIANMARIA BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER MINIATURE "DAISY" DISH BOWL FULLY HALLAMARKED AND SIGNED AS SEEN.IT COMES WITH ORIGINAL BUCCELLATI BOX.SIZE: APPROXIMATELY 1 3/4" OR 4.5 cm WIDE.See Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird PatternUS$700(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.38 pcs DANSK Blue Mesa Stoneware China Dish set. Dishes.- Manufacturer: DANSK Pattern: MesaUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Mid Century Bird Cage with Patinated Bronze and Copper Plated BrassUS$10
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot. Mid Century Ystad Sweden Brass Candleholders, Danish Modern Denmark Brass Dinner plate CoastersUS$50
6 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Silas Seandel Signed Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Mixed Metal Cocktail Table, 1975US$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsImpressive Large 31+'' Nagasa Japanese Showa KATANA Sword Signed NOSHU JU KANEKADO SAKU, CircaUS$750