Sold20216 JAPANESE NETSUKESLot 6 assorted old Japanese carved netsukes to 2.75 in tall: woman with hat and red sun; pot bellied man; old man with cane; etc. Couple are signed PEM (repro).See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Fine Japanese Ojime BeadsJapan,Ca. 19th century A lovely group of 10 finely carved ojime beads of various materials. Largest Dia. .75".Largest Dia. 2.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Fine Japanese Ojime BeadsJapan,Ca. 19th century A lovely group of 10 finely carved ojime beads of various materials, including one of cinnabar. Largest Dia. .75" Largest Dia. 2.1 c, Go.Largest Dia. 2.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Fine Japanese Ojime BeadsJapan,Ca. 19th century A lovely group of 10 finely carved Ojime beads, of various materials. Largest Dia. .75".Largest Dia. 2.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Lacquer Inro w Coral Ojime BeadJapanese lacquer inro, depicting a crane and red sun or moon over waves, four compartments with coral ojime bead, signed underneath with Japanese characters. 3.25" H x 2.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold20232 JAPANESE PIECES - OJIME & NETSUKELot of two19th century Japanese small carved objects: 1 inch ojime bead with mythological figure; and 1.5 inch finely carved netsuke in form of a chicken.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Fine Japanese Ojime BeadsJapan,Ca. 19th century A lovely group of 10 finely carved Ojime beads of various materials. Largest Dia. 7/8".Largest Dia. 2.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Japanese Netsukes5 Japanese Netsukes, 2 Signed. Ranging in Size from: .75'' x .75'' x .75'' (2 x 2 x 2 cm) to 1.25'' x 1.25'' x 1.5'' (3 x 3 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese hatpins / Ojime beads, carved, 19th cA lot of three antique hand carved hatpins repurposed from old Ojime beads. Very well carved and executed, wonderful patina. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese hatpin / Ojime beads, carved, 19th cA lot of 5 antique figural hand carved hatpins repurposed from old Ojime beads. Quite large and well carved and executed. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIENTAL LEATHER DORAN WITH OJIME BEAD AND FIGUREORIENTAL LEATHER DORAN WITH CORAL GLASS OJIME BEAD SUPPORTING STAINED BOXWOOD FIGURE OF AN IMMORTAL, 19TH C.; 2.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold20215 JAPANESE NETSUKESLot 5 assorted old Japanese carved netsukes to 3 inch tall: man with snake, signed; woman with wings; man on turtle (repro.); and 2 others with men (signed).See Sold Price
Sold20215 JAPANESE NETSUKESLot 5 assorted old Japanese carved netsukes: baby with mouse on back; man on buffalo; man wrestling octopus; 2 figures and turtle; and man with frog on head. Three are signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Carved Japanese NetsukesAntique Hand Carved Japanese Netsukes. One bead with carved horses, one bead with carved crane and larger with carved bird. Larger measures 1.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Inro, Edo/MeijiJapanese four-case lacquered inro, with landscape in gilt and silver, lacquered ojime, 2.75"h x 2.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Japanese netsuke.A group of two Japanese ivory netsuke. Largest: 2" x 1 " x 1" ++ Gourd shaped netsuke decorated with lacquer vines. 19th century. ++ Mokugyo signed Kuya and kao. This ivory item is of 100 years old anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese antique necklace with ojime beads, signedAn important Japanese antique necklace decorated with 10 beautifully carved ojime beads (~0.6"dia - 0.75"dia), one bronze ojime bead (1"x0.5"dia) in bat motif, one bronze and gold ojime bead (0.88"x0.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 Antique Japanese Netsukes and CarvingsGroup of 8 Antique Japanese Netsukes and Carvings. Assorted mediums. Size: Ranging from: .75'' x .5'' x .2'' (2 x 1 x 1 cm) to 2.25'' x 1.75'' x .5'' (6 x 4 x 1 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip ChapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Ojime Beads.Three Ojime Beads. One Meiji period carved and polychromed wood female figure, one coral, and one porcelain with symbols. All unsigned Figural height: .75"See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE NAVAJO OLD PAWN TURQUOISE & SILVER CUFF BRACELETRaised plate signed L. Bennally. The shaped circular plate set with nine large Kingman turquoise pebbles, interspersed with silver beads. Plate size 2.75 by 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Japanese Netsukes, Signed5 Japanese Netsukes, Signed. Back foot of one tiger chipped. Ranging in Size from: 1.25'' x 1.75'' x .75'' (3 x 4 x 2 cm) to : 1.5'' x 1.5'' x 1'' (4 x 4 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese five-case maki-e lacquer inroJapanese five-case maki-e lacquer inro, Meiji Period (19th c.), decorated with deer in landscape, later silk cord with glass ojime bead, 3.625"h x 2"w x 1"d Provenance: Property of a Distinguished NewSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHans AuctionOld silver jewelry Afghanistan agate seal silver beads retro ethnic style necklace£400
4 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Silver & Glass Dragon InkwellUS$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, CleopatraUS$90(4 bids)