Sold2023PAITNED CAST IRON DOORSTOP OF A BULLDOG, 11" x 9 1/2" x 4" DEEP, VERY GOOD CONDITION.PAITNED CAST IRON DOORSTOP OF A BULLDOG, 11" x 9 1/2" x 4" DEEP, VERY GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018STANDING GERMAN SHEPHERD DOORSTOP1129. STANDING GERMAN SHEPHERD DOORSTOP | Full figure,painted, cast iron German shepherd, standing, left facing. 9 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023DoorstopDoorstop lot including (2) cast iron Boston Terriers. Right facing 8 7/8" Ht. and left facing 9 1/2" Ht.. Ref. page 130 of The Doorstop book.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Staffordshire-Style BulldogsPair of Staffordshire-style left- and right-facing bulldogs, in brown and white glaze, on self bases. [12 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W x 5" D]. One glass eye missing.See Sold Price
Sold2021DoorstopBoston Terrier cast iron doorstop (facing straight with collar ring). 9 5/8" x 12". Bradley & Hubbard, along with Boston Terrier doorstop, 9 5/8" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Boston Terrier DoorstopEarly 20th c. painted cast iron Boston Terrier (facing left) 10"h x 9"l doorstop, made by either the Hubley Manufacturing Company or National Foundry. CONDITION: Areas with wear, loss, rust & paint crSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON BOSTON TERRIER DOG DOORSTOPVintage cast iron door stop of a Boston Terrier facing left. Measures 10" tall 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian School, Mughal(18th/19th century) A Mughal Emperor, standing and facing left, opaque pigments heightened with gold on paper, sight 7-3/4 x 5-1/4 in.; modern frame, 12-3/8 x 9-3/4 in. [AsianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Mohr (American, 1921) Brutalist Wall PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A Larry Mohr (American, 1921-2013) brutalist bronze on wood wall plaque depicting a female head facing left. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA. DIMENSIONS: H: 12 1/2" W: 9" D: 2 3/4". HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hubley Cast Iron Left Facing Boston Terrier Door StopRare early 20th century cast iron boston terrier doorstop by Hubley. Has been repainted. Dimensions are 10 1/4" x 9 1/2" x 4 1/2". *notes- loss of paint, patina from age.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Cast Iron Boston Terrier Doorstops.Variation in stance – one facing left other facing right. (Very Good). Largest: 9 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianBUST OF HORSE, 1987, cast bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and dated and copyrighted and numbered 9/12 lower left, possible foundry mark, 23 x 13 x 7”, weight approximately 40 pounds. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huang Yan, Chinese (b. 1966) Chromogenic print (framed)Huang Yan, Chinese (b. 1966) Chromogenic print (framed) "Chinese Landscape, Tattoo No. 2. Signed dated 1999, numbered 9/12 lower left. Good condition with a small ding upper right. Measures 32" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2015Anne Meredith Barry "Cocktail Party" LithographAnne Meredith Barry (Canadian, 1931-2003), "Cocktail Party" lithograph in colors on Annoncy paper, signed lower right, titled and numbered 9/12 lower left. Sight size: 21" high, 27" wide. Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold20211980'S MODERN ABSTRACT PRINTSigned indistinctly, dated 1980 lower right. Numbered 9/12 lower left. Float mounted. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.25" x W 26.5", (Paper) H 17.5" x W 23" Condition: Some marks and wear to frame. Age toninSee Sold Price
Sold20201961 Left Facing 9' Mobil Pegasus Porcelain SignOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original T-61 1961 Left Facing 9' Mobil Pegasus Horse Cookie Cutter Porcelain Gas Station Sign. Very good with some touch ups. DiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Royal Doulton large bulldogs - 9 1/2" x 6" tall2 Royal Doulton large bulldogs - 9 1/2" x 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Baptiste Camille Corot, O/CJEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT (1796-1875) Untitled Oil on canvas 9" x 12" Signed left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Creamy White Staffordshire Spaniels, Companion PairVintage Creamy White Staffordshire Spaniels, Companion Pair, with Gilt Accents Throughout and Hand-Painted Facial Features and Paws. Facing Right: 11" Wide, 4" Deep, 12" High, Facing Left: 12" Wide, 4See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Cast Iron Bulldog Doorstop and Bank(2) Cast iron Bulldog doorstop and bank to include Hubley English Bulldog doorstop, 9" L x 6-1/2" H and cast iron French Bulldog bank, 6-1/2" W x 7-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charcoal Drawing by Alfredo ZalceCharcoal Drawing by Alfredo Zalce woman facing left 12 x 15See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Ruiperez (Spanish, 1832-1867) Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel 1862, "The Card Players", H 9.5" WUS$1,100(1 bid)