Sold2018Chinese Export blue Sacred Bird & Butterfly platecirca 1840; decoration in relief enamel with gilt accents, 9 3/4 in. Diam.; Purchased from Elinor Gordon of Villanova, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Sacred Bird and Butterfly Teapotca. 1800, together with a Chinese export sacred bird and butterfly teacup and saucer, 3 pieces total Teapot: 9-1/4"h Teacup: 2-1/4"h x 3-3/8"dia Saucer: 6"dia Provenance: The saucer with sticker fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE Chinese Orange Sacred Bird & Butterfly VegANTIQUE Chinese Orange Sacred Bird & Butterfly Veg Covered Bowl, Ca 1810. 9 1/2" x 8" x 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Famille Rose shrimp dishcirca 1840; celadon ground, with Famille Rose "Sacred Bird and Butterfly" decoration, 10 1/2 in. L., 9 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Low BowlChinese Export Porcelain Low Bowl, Late 19th Century, having central floral bouquet and butterflies and a scalloped thousand butterfly rim, Unmarked; used condition, wear/worn, paint loss, measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN 19th CenturyFOUR PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN19th CenturyThree floral-decorated plates, diameters 9”, and a shallow bowl with salmon and gilt floral, bird and butterfly decoration, diameter 5”.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EXPORT SILVER BOWLthe body decorated with birds and flowering branches in low relief, having a petal-form edge and a short, spreading foot 20 troy ounces 9 inches diameter; 5 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Canton BowlChinese export porcelain bowl, the exterior with dragons, birds and bats on a blue ground with tendrils; the interior with a band of flowers and butterflies below the rim, with wood stand, bowl: 9.6"wSee Sold Price
Sold20233PCS CHINESE EXPORT SACRED BIRD & BUTTERFLYThree pieces of 19th century Chinese Export porcelain in tangerine and gilt enamels comprising, a small baluster vase, having cartouches depicting couriers enjoying outdoor leisure pursuits, framed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Chinese Export Sacred Bird/Butterfly PlatesSet of Eight Chinese Export Porcelain 'Sacred Bird and Butterfly' Plates, Circa 1840. Painted overall with a profusion of birds, insects and blossoms in iron-red and gold. H: 1 in., Diam: 8.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015SCARCE CHINESE EXPORT PLATTER - An Unusual ChineseSCARCE CHINESE EXPORT PLATTER - An Unusual Chinese Export Orange Oval Dish in the Sacred Bird & Butterfly pattern, circa 1780-1820, featuring exotic birds and butterflies, gilt detailing, nice orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Chinese Export Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: Two Chinese export porcelain plates, each in the "Sacred Bird and Butterfly", pattern, the first circa late 18th - early 19th century, the second circa 20th century and marked with "MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mottahedeh Sacred Bird & Butterfly Table LampMottahedeh Porcelain Sacred Bird & Butterfly Table Lamp having a cherrywood base after the Chinese export pattern, together with a wooden bamboo style table lamp with silvered and gilt finish. Used coSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Chinese 18th/19th Century Porcelains9 Chinese 18th/19th Century Porcelains, the first 8 decorated in underglaze blue: a pair of export plates with landscape and gilding, an export low bowl with molded basket-weave border and landscape cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Export Famille Rose VaseDaoguang Era, circa 1840s large beautifully decorated vase, with Sacred Bird and Butterfly with two blue and gilt decorated dragons over the sea with dragon handles, extensive gilt accenting, 23 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WATER BOTTLE Mid-19th Century Height 15".CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WATER BOTTLEMid-19th CenturyOrange and sepia sacred bird and butterfly decoration.Height 15".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Export polychrome and sepia platessecond quarter-19th century; rare plates with polychrome floral banded border, having two vignettes with birds and two vignettes with butterflies, central sepia Sacred Bird and Butterfly decoration, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Export Porcelain Orange Wares, 19th CenturyComprising a 'Sacred Bird and Butterfly' tankard and plate, circa 1875; and a barrel-form ginger or censer jar and cover, painted around the sides with lotus and peony blossoms on a scrollwork ground.See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ORANGE 'SACRED BIRDThe white ground porcelain decorated in orange with flowers, birds and butterflies. Height, 5 1/2 inches; Diameter, 13 1/2 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ORANGE 'SACRED BIRDThe white ground porcelain decorated in orange with flowers, birds and butterflies. 17 by 13 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th CenturyUS$375(4 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver bowl, Canton circa 1890, marked Sheng, retailed by Cum£400
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Canton circa 1910, marked Rong Fa, retailed£600
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Canton circa 1900, marked Qiu Ji,£300
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain PlatesUS$70
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver small mug, Shanghai circa 1910, marked Ming Ji,£600
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA early 20th century Chinese export silver box, Shanghai circa 1910, marked Chun, retailed by Luen£300