Sold20169 Decorative Venetian MasksThey range from 5.25" to 13" tall. Some are missing straps in the back, some with tags.See Sold Price
Sold2023VENETIAN ITALIAN DECORATIVE WALL HANGING MASK (2)VENETIAN ITALIAN DECORATIVE WALL HANGING MASK-VERY GOOD CONDITION-2 PIECE-SIZE: 9"-KA 6/8/2023 SHOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Decorative Venetian Mask KeepsakeDecorative Venetian mask keepsake. Spray painted copper and brass tones, mask has stiff fabric detailing. Mask is possibly composite. Wall Art / desktop accessory. Approx 7 inches in height by 8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9) Decorative Pacific Northwest Masks(9) Decorative Pacific Northwest masks, signed, including Ed Raub Makah Neah Bay WA (4-1/2" h), Tommy Bruce Dzunukwa (4-3/4" h), Spencer McCarty carved by Little Eddie Della Neah Bay WA 1985 (6-1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold20162 PC VENETIAN MASK WALL PLAQUES, APPROX 9" X 9"2 PC VENETIAN MASK WALL PLAQUES, APPROX 9" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN WALL POCKETS / MASK (3)Painted ceramic; (1) pair grape wall pockets, (1) decorative mask; normal wear; H-9", G-G+See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Femminile Venetian MaskPurple and gold Venetian masks. Suitable for masquerade attire or decorative wall hang. Mask is adorned with bead and tassel earnings, moon shaped jewelry and artistic glitter designs. Dimensions: 10.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indigenous And Decorative MasksThree masks Approximately 22 x 9 x 5 8 x 6 x 4. NO SHIPPING AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold20172 PC VENETIAN MASKS, LARGER MARKED FLORENCE APPROX2 PC VENETIAN MASKS, LARGER MARKED FLORENCE APPROX 10.5" X 9.5", SMALLER SIGNED BY ARTIST APPROX 5.25"X 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Mask with HatHandmade papier mache sculpture decorated with black and orange feathers. This beautiful full face mask is completed with a fabric hat. Souvenir of Venice hang tag. Dimensions: 9.25”L x 6”See Sold Price
2023Venetian Mask, OnestaDelicately crafted papier mache mask modeled as a jester in red and black coloration, embellished with precious fabric and heavy gilt. Made in Venice Italy stamp impress. Dimensions: 9”L x 6&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Mask, Red and Gold, Musical NotesHand crafted wearable paper mache mask in red and gold with musical bars and scenes of Venice accents and braided gold trim. Dimensions: 9.25"L x 6"W x 4.25"D Provenance: Marie-Claude Lalique privateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Tiffany Venetian inkwell tray combo,4"x9 5/8"Large Tiffany gilt bronze inkwell and tray combination in the decorative Venetian pattern. Original clear glass insert. Measures 4 inches with a 9 5/8 inch square tray. Impressed "Tiffany Studios, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Venetian Pen TrayA Tiffany Studios gilt bronze pen tray in the decorative Venetian pattern. The underside impressed Tiffany Studios, New York, 1642. Measures 9-7/8" x 3.75" x .5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mask Collection (five)Morelos State polychrome ceramic mask decorated with peacocks, 10 x 7 ¾”, lacquer yellowed; Ethnic Masks (2) ceramic polychrome decorative mask with birds, 10 x 6 ½” and ceramic face mask, 9 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (4) Hand-Carved Balinese MasksSet of four hand-carved Balinese decorative masks, depicting various mythological figures, to include one mask doubling as bell 5"h x 9 1/2"w x 5"d Provenance: A Waco, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuba Style Mask - Democratic Republic of CongoItem/Description: Huge, over the head decorative mask. Carved, heavy primitive in appearance. Decorative mask. Material: Hand carved wood Dimensions: Height: 16"; Width: 9 1/2"; Depth: 9" Condition: CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (9) Beaded Huichol MasksCollection of eight decorative huichol masks, with hand-assembled beaded decoration, depicting traditional motifs, accompanied by jaguar figurine height 13 in. x width 5 in. x depth 2 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Decorative African Masks, Lot of 3Lot of 3 vintage decorative African style masks, 2 made in Kenya. Largest measures 9.5" tall, 5" wide.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Carved Blackamoor 34.5in Paint Decorated Italian Venetian Half Gondola European VictorianUS$500
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver CenterpieceUS$1,000