Sold2020LATE 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE FLOOR LAMP ASIAN STYLEA late Nineteenth Century French bronze floor lamp in the Asian style with foo dogs on heavy cast base having white opaline glass shade. Retaining its original gas valve. Ht: 59.5" Dia: 10"See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French ormolu mounted bijouterieLate 19th century French Louis XVI style bijouterie (display table), the inlaid mahogany base supporting a green velvet-lined glass case, all adorned in dore' bronze ormolu mounts, the slender taperinSee Sold Price
Sold2020A 19Th Century French Louis Xv Style Ormolu Mounted51 Inches Wide; 17 Inches Deep; 78 Inches High, The Glass Front And Side Top Cabinet Has Elaborate Gilt Bronze Finial And Appointments And Sits On Gorgeous Original Ormolu-Mounted Table Base With FourSee Sold Price
Sold2019French gilt bronze hanging votive lanternFrench gilt bronze hanging votive lantern, 19th c., in the Persian taste, the bronze censer-form base cast decorated with Persian style scrollwork, etched glass shade, with single upward projecting elSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Gilt-Bronze and Cut Glass CenterpieceImpressive French Gilded Age Gilt-Bronze and Cut Glass Centerpiece fourth quarter 19th century, probably Baccarat, in the Rococo Revival style, the pierced base lushly decorated with grapes, grapevineSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF AN EAGLE CLOCK modelled holding aloft an enamelA 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF AN EAGLE CLOCK modelled holding aloft an enamel drum, upon a white marble base. 27 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockAn early 19th century French Empire style bronze mantel clock. Bronze case with original Dark Green patina and Gilded accents with beveled glass panels on all four sides. 8-day time and strike movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr French Bronze CandlesticksA pair of 19th century French Empire style Bronze candlesticks. Gilt Bronze construction featuring an urn form top over a fluted stem and three scrolled legs on a tripod base with acanthus design. SomSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French Empire lighted vitrine, 61"hLate 19th century French Empire style gilt bronze mounted vitrine, the lighted two door mahogany case with mirrored back and glass shelves, all raised on tapered beehive feet, 60.75"h x 45"w x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Mantel ClockA 19th century French Louis XVI style Bronze mantel clock by Japy Freres, Beaucourt. Gilt Bronze case surmounted by a floral urn, Lion's mask handles, foliate swag, Apollo mask and shaped base. 8-daySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. French Patinated and Gilt Bronze CandelabraA pair of 19th C. French Louis XV-style patinated bronze candelabra, each raised on an alabaster base and having standing putti holding two branch candle arms with floral bouquet lights. Each: 17-1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold20172-19c French Sevres Cherub Dore Bronze Candelabra(2) Large-19th Century French cherub and floral dore bronze 6-light candelabra mounted on rococo style bronze and Sevres porcelain bases decorated with cherubs and floral details. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C French Empire Style CandelabraAntique 19th C French Empire Style Candelabra. Carved slate base and gilt bronze ormolu. Figural mounts. Measures 26 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016LATE 19TH C. FRENCH DIRECTOIRE STYLE SERVERA late nineteenth century French Directoire style server having galleried eglomise beveled glass top over bronze trimmed drawer and two paneled doors. Flanked by fluted columns all raised on turned leSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C THOMIRE Style French Bronze CandelabrumGilt Bronze pair of French Empire style candelabra in the manner of Pierre Phillipe Thomire. Antique cornucopia form candle arms supported by reed column, tripartite base with paw feet on a conformingSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of French Empire Style Gilt Bronze and ColorlessA Pair of French Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Colorless Glass Compotes 19th century Height 9 3/4 x diameter 5 inches. Estimate $400-600 Very minor fleabites to glass compotes, patina to bronze.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Bronze Gilded Clock with Marble BaseThis Louis XVI-style 19th century French bronze gilded clock with a marble base features two bronze gilded angels on top. The clock face is black with gold numerals and hands. Keys and pendulum includSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE ANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL PARCEL GILT BRONZE EWERSHUGE ANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL PARCEL GILT BRONZE EWERS "A large pair of French 19th Century Napoleon III style ormolu & patinated bronze ewers. On round bases with scenes of cherubs throughout. The ormoluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of French Marble Covered Urns19th Century Pair Of French Empire Style Marble & Bronze Urns 17h x 5.5w. Chipping To Corners On Both Bases. See All Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE MOUNTED PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP.Probably French, 19th c., crackle glaze porcelain bottle vase with Chinese style parcel gilt bronze base and lion head handles, electrified. Overall height 28 inches. Electrical appears in good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BEAUX ARTS STYLE BRONZE DORE GLASS BASKETFrench Beaux Arts style crystal basket centerpiece, attributed to Baccarat, late 19th/ early 20th c., blown glass form with star-cut foot, enclosed by a bronze dore frame, with looped handle of ribbonSee Sold Price
Sold201919th c. French bronze figural clock with puttoLate 19th century French Louis XV style gilt and patinated bronze figural clock featuring a reclining putto on a scalloped rococo base, the clock mechanism maker marked "R. Japy & Cie 1878, serial # 1See Sold Price
Sold2018LATE 19TH C FRENCH BELLE EPOQUE BRONZE CHANDELIERA late nineteenth century French Belle Epoque Neoclassical style bronze seven light chandelier. Two frosted etched glass domes enclose one light centered by six arms ending in frosted glass shades. HtSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural LampUS$1,800
2 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century French Vitrine Table in Wood with Gilt Bronze MountsUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble MantelUS$100
16 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Juste-Aurèle Meissonier, a pair of French Louis XV-style gilt bronze candlesticks,£100