Sold2022Lalique Crystal Bacchantes VaseA frosted crystal vase with high reliefs of young priestesses of Bacchus. Lalique France etched marking on the side.#Vase #Glass #Bacchus Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9.5"H x 8" dia. Manufacturer: LaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique Xian Vase w Original BoxLalique Xian Vase w Original Box-20th century, a Lalique clear and frosted glass "Xian" vase, marked "Lalique France", height 7.5", like new condition * detailed condition reports available upon requeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Bagatelle Frosted Crystal Bird Flower Vase20th century Lalique France French frosted crystal art glass curio cabinet display vase. Modeled in the Bagatelle pattern. Showcases plump sparrow style birds nestled in foliage pockets around. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique Clear Frosted Glass "Avallon" VaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945), circa quarter 20th century. A clear frosted glass "Avallon" vase molded with birds amidst scrolling vines and berries. Stenciled signature on foot "LALIQUE". ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique Clear and Frosted Blue Glass Wave Vase LLalique Clear and Frosted Blue Glass Wave VaseLate 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique Frosted Crystal "Bacchantes" VaseRené Lalique Frosted Crystal "Bacchantes" Vase20th centurymarked "Lalique, France, 488"12 1/2 x 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique Frosted Crystal "Bacchantes" VaseRené Lalique Frosted Crystal "Bacchantes" Vase20th centurysigned "Lalique, France"9 1/2 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LALIQUE FROSTED GLASS BACCHANTES VASESecond half 20th centuryA LALIQUE FROSTED GLASS BACCHANTES VASE Second half 20th century Inscribed Lalique ® France 87*. height 9 1/2in (24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique "Bagatelle" Frosted Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique Bagatelle vase presenting birds and foliage in relief throughout frosted in finish. Etched at the underside "Lalique France". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 6.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Frosted Clear Art Glass Osumi Vase20th century studio hand crafted blown glass curio cabinet display vase. Modeled by Lalique in their "Osumi" pattern. The sleek looking clear body graced with satin finished stylized leaves draped aroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique Frosted Glass Giverny Vase.A Lalique Frosted Glass Giverny Vase in original box, 20th Century. In baluster form, etched "Lalique France" on base. 11 1/2" h x 3 3/4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE ELIZABETH ART GLASS VASELALIQUE ELIZABETH ART GLASS VASE, colorless and frosted, signed, "Lalique France". France. Second half 20th century. 5 3/8" H, 4 5/8" D rim, 3" SQ base.Undamaged.Provenance: Ex-collection of ElizabethSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Bagatelle" Frosted Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique Bagatelle crystal glass vase featuring frosted birds and foliage in relief throughout and incised "Lalique France" on underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE MARTINETS ART GLASS VASE, frosted colorless, signed to the underside in script, "LALIQUE MARTINETS ART GLASS VASE, frosted colorless, signed to the underside in script, "Lalique France". France. 20th century. 9 3/4" H, 6 1/4" D rim. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique & Sabino Crystal Bell Vase & Bird 3pc LOT20th century French frosted, clear and opalescent crystal art glass articles. Includes: (1) Lalique France banquet dinner bell with frosted bird atop and glass clapper (1) Lalique frosted glass raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Rosine & Dampierre VasesFrench, 20th century: 1. Rosine footed frosted glass vase with two flying doves, underside signed "Lalique / France"; 5"H---2. Dampierre footed clear and frosted glass vase featuring a design of alterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Lalique Satyr VasesFrench, 20th century, pair of frosted glass vases depicting satyrs amongst foliage, acid mark "Lalique/France", 7-1/4 x 7-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lalique Ingrid Glass VaseLalique Ingrid glass vase with frosted contemporary molded leaf design. Inscribed on the base "Lalique, France". 10 1/2" H x 8 1/4" dia. 20th century. Estate of Jane McKinnon, Lenoir City, TN. (AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART GLASS: Two R. Lalique frosted "Biches" vases, French, 20th C., molded glass with deer andART GLASS: Two R. Lalique frosted "Biches" vases, French, 20th C., molded glass with deer and foliate decoration, raised rim, each signed on base "R. Lalique" in block letters, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE (CO.) (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1885) MOLDED ANDLALIQUE (CO.) (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1885) MOLDED AND FROSTED GLASS VASE: ERIMAKI AMBER LATE 20TH/EARLY 21ST CENTURY H 7.75", DIA 5" Incised Lalique France. Provenance: Property from a Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE BAGATELLE ART GLASS VASELALIQUE BAGATELLE ART GLASS VASE, colorless and frosted, base is signed, "Lalique, France", retains original retail label. France. Second half 20th century. 6 3/4" H.Undamaged.Provenance: Ex-collectioSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Lalique clear and frosted glass 'Ondines' vase, second half of the 20th century, moulded with£280