Sold2018A ''Druides'' opalescent art glass vase, R. LaliqueSecond quarter 20th century Etched to bottom rim: R. Lalique France No. 937 Model number 937, The moulded frosted opalescent art glass vase adorned with intersecting branches with berries 7" H x 7" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN R. LALIQUE 'MOSAIC' OPALESCENT ART GLASS VASEA 'Mosaic' vase in opalescent with wheel engraved signature of R LALIQUE FRANCE in block letters on the polished base along with No 999. Measures 5.25 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH RENE LALIQUE COURGES OPALESCENT GLASS VASEFrench opalescent art glass vase, "Courges," designed by Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945), model no. 900, c.1914, bulbous body with gourds in relief, molded and engraved marks R. Lalique, approx 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.Lalique Art Deco opalescent glass vaseR.Lalique Art Deco opalescent glass vase. Condition: The body does not have any cracks, however the lower edge has many large chips as can be seen in the pictures. Dimensions: H 7.25", Dia 5.5" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Lalique Art Deco Opalescent Molded Glass Davos VaseR. Lalique Art Deco Opalescent Molded Glass Davos Vase Marcilhac no. 1079, circa 1932-47 Of ovoid form, decorated with allover raised bubble clusters in protruding relief, signed R. LALIQUE FRANCE. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Lalique ''St. Francois'' Opalescent Glass VaseR. Lalique ''St. Francois'' Opalescent Glass Vase 7''x6.75''. Art deco glass vase with eleven relief stylized birds and vine motif. Acid etched ''LALIQUE France'' mark on bottom. Designed in 1930. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Aras" Glass Vase (1924)Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945). "Aras" art glass vase, 1924. Number 919. Signed (acid etched) "R. LALIQUE FRANCE" on underside. A stunning opalescent glass "Aras" vase designed in 1924 by the greatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage European Cherry Art Glass VaseOpalescent glass bud vase crafted with a paginated cherry fruit motif throughout. Bears signature to base "R. Lalique 47". Dimensions: 5-1/2" Tall x 4" Diameter. Provenance - Private Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024c1930 R Lalique France St Francois Birds Clear Frosted Art Glass Trumpet VaseSaint Francois opalescent vase designed by René Lalique, circa 1930. This example dates to circa 1945 just before production ended for this design. The vase is decorated with chubby sparrows on brancSee Sold Price
Sold2018R Lalique Lievres Hares Art Deco VaseR Lalique Lievres Hares Lapins Rabbits French Art Deco Opalescent Vase, European art glass, 6.5 inches high x 5.5 inches across at widest point, signed R LALIQUE impressed in bottom. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Oran Vase circa 1927 Marks: R LALIQUE France no. 999. 10 x 11 inchesR. Lalique Opalescent Glass Oran Vase circa 1927 Marks: R LALIQUE France no. 999. 10 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018R Lalique Ornis Art Deco VaseR Lalique Ornis French Art Deco Opalescent Pedestal Vase Featuring Birds Peering Over Rim, European art glass, 7.5 inches high x 8.5 inches across overall, signed R. LALIQUE FRANCE and numbered 976 onSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (French 1860-1945),René Lalique (French 1860-1945), René Lalique (French 1860-1945), a 'Formosa' glass vase, designed in 1924, moulded with fish in cased green opalescent glass, etched 'R Lalique France no. 93See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, opalescent glassLALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 418, no. 905 Opalescent glass Etched R. LALIQUE FRANCE No. 905 9 1/2" x 5 1/4" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015LALIQUE "Formose" vase, opalescent glassLALIQUE "Formose" vase, opalescent glass with blue patina, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Etched R. Lalique France No. 934 7" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique Oran Vase, No. 999. Circa 1927, monumental form in frosted glass with blue opalescentR. Lalique Oran Vase, No. 999. Circa 1927, monumental form in frosted glass with blue opalescent tinting, flowers and leaves in deep relief, Marks: R LALIQUE France no. 999. 10 x 11 inches.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, Ceylan vaseRene Lalique Ceylan vase France, c. 1924opalescent glass 9.5 h × 5.25 dia in (24 × 13 cm) Etched signature to underside 'R. Lalique'. Literature: R. LaliSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, opalescent w/ blue patinaLALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 418, no. 905 Opalescent glass with blue patina Etched R. LALIQUE FRANCE 9 3/8" x 5 1/4" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE "Soucis" vaseLALIQUE "Soucis" vase, France, des. 1930 M p. 447, no. 1039 Opalescent glass with blue patina R. LALIQUE FRANCE acid stamp 6 5/8" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE "Ormeaux" vaseLALIQUE "Ormeaux" vase, France, des. 1926 M p. 435, no. 984 Cased opalescent glass Etched R. Lalique France No. 984 6 3/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Rene Lalique "Mossi" Vasescirca 1930, each of tapering cylindrical form, opalescent glass, repeating nub decoration, acid etched "R. Lalique France" to base, 8 in. Provenance: Collection of Blowing Rock Art and History Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2023A FRENCH CRYSTAL ART GLASS VASE SIGNED R. LALIQUELievres Circa 1940. The bottle vase with short flaring neck over bulbous body is molded with trailing, curling fronds of fernery interrupted by an encircling band of dashing hares against a frosted grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Rene Lalique "Oran" Frosted Art Glass VaseLarge Rene Lalique "Oran" Frosted Art Glass Vase. Signed "R. Lalique France" to base. Measures 10-1/2" H x 10-3/4" W. Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $2000.00 Max Est. $3000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique French Art Glass VasesTwo Antique French Art Glass Vases. One R. Lalique. Damaged. Condition: Both with Missing and Damaged Parts.Dimensions: Largest H: 6" Dia: 9". Provenance: From a Sutton Place Town House, NY City. PleaSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique yellow signed R. Lalique France Beautreillis art glass vaseUS$105(2 bids)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$550(2 bids)
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Domr?my Vase, circa 1926US$750
6 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsSigned R. Lalique Sauterelles Grasshopper Glass VaseUS$100(4 bids)
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersRene Lalique: 'Suzanne', a fine opalescent glass figure, model 833, designed circa 1930, moulded£3,500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" VaseUS$650(2 bids)
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935US$950
15 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Lalique Crystal Green 13in Bucolique Dandelion Art Glass VaseUS$325(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLALIQUE LIGHT IRIDESCENT ORANGE RAINETTE FROG PAPERWEIGHT Authentic vintage Lalique LightUS$60(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLALIQUE AMBER RAINETTE FROG PAPERWEIGHT FIGURINE Authentic vintage Lalique Amber Rainette FrogUS$30(3 bids)