Sold2017TWO DESIGNER EVENING DRESSES, 1980s and 1990sMary McFadden in blue polyester with signature pleats, the square neckline and short bell sleeve encrusted with blue, white and bronze beads, B-38, W-30, L-56. Oscar de la Renta sleeveless synthetic bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandra Vasquez de la Horra (b. 1967): Die Stripperin;Sandra Vasquez de la Horra (b. 1967): Die Stripperin; and Lady Godiva Two pencil on wax-dipped paper, 2007, both signed 'Vasquez de la Horra' and dated on the reverse, Lady Godiva titled on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Wind from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), L'Air, (Wind) from Les Elements De La Nature: Earth 1983-84, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romel De La Torre | b. 1963 Oranges and SilverRomel De La Torre | b. 1963 Oranges and Silver Signed l/r: De La Torre Oil on linen 20 by 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSCAR DE LA RENTA JACKET, AMERICA, c. 19721 pink silk satin quilted evening jacket w/ kimono sleeves & fox fur extended collar & cuffs c. 1972, unlabeled Oscar de la Renta, B 40", L 29", (scattered tiny pulls & tiny-0.5" spot stains, very minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Water from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), L'Eau (Water) from Les Elements De La Nature:1983-84, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 x 29 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration desFrankreich Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration des Droits de l'Homme ... Paris, Didot L'Ainé, 1793. 2 Bl., 79 S. 8°. Ldr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016HERMES ETRIERS BLOUSE, ISSUED 1964Hot pink silk twill with a pattern of equestrian hardware in grey and gold, artist Francoise de la Perriere. Labeled. B-36, L-27. (Cuff buttons replaced) very good. GLCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Origines de la Religion de L Egypte by Sam A. B. MercerBook Title: Etudes sur les Origines de la Religion de L' Egypte Author: Samuel A. B. Mercer Publishing: Luzac & Co., 1929 Hardcover 105 pages Preface by A. Moret A text about Egyptian religion in FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO OSCAR de la RENTA SEQUINED EVENING JACKETSOne black having an overall pattern of bows worked in gold sequins, beads and gold cord with raised bow details and large sequined bows over the hidden snap closures, B-38, L-25. One silver patternedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar de la Renta black & white polka dot coatOscar de la Renta black & white polka dot coat, c. 1990's, open style with (2) front pockets, fully lined, size M/L, approx. 44"b, 37"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar de la Renta crushed velvet pant setOscar de la Renta crushed velvet pant set, c. 1980's, for Swirl in cobalt blue, v-neckline tunic with gold metallic trim, pull on elastic waist pants, top, 44"b, 30"l, pants, 30"w, 26" inseamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Canogar (b. 1935) SpainL JUEGO DE LA GUERRA, 1977, color lithograph, signed and numbered 70/75 in pencil, published by Ediciones Poligrafa, sheet 22 x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR de la RENTA COAT with FAUX FUR LININGQuilted wool with polychrome floral having rust faux fur stand collar, cuff and lining, angled pockets, no closures, labeled. B-60, L-35. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. French Ladies Pocket Watch Pendant.French 18kt gold ladies open face pocket watch adorned with seed pearls and diamonds - stamped on interior, "No. 54202, L. Leroy & Cie, 7.B De La Madeleine, Paris"; additional numerical stamp of, "473See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO AMERICAN DESIGNER MAXI DRESS ENSEMBLES, 1970s1 "Oscar de la Renta" red, blue & green plaid wool coat & matching dress w/ plaid skirt & tan wool top, B 36", L 56" (brown reptile belt damaged, tiny spot stain in right sleeve cuff & left bust) coatSee Sold Price
Sold2016LA FUCOSINE FRENCH ADVERTISMENT POSTER BY BAER GLa Fucosine vers 1900 BAER G. Plus de pneux crevés! Par l'emploi de la Fucosine, obturateur automatique. Champenois Paris Aff. N.E. B.E. B + Traces de plis, déchirures dans les marges..Imp. F. ChampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ozanne: Antique View Cul-de-Sac Harbor, Martinique 1790Map: Le Cul-de-Sac dans l'Isle de la Martinique. Vu du Mouillage Cartographer: N. Ozanne Place & Date: Paris / 1790s Size: 12 3/4" x 7 1/4" Condition: b&w; minor spotting mostly confined to margins ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet (French, b. 1936) Maisons dans la valleeGerard Passet(French, b. 1936)Maisons dans la vallee de l'Yonneoil on canvassigned Gerard Passet (lower right); signed and titled (verso)15 x 17 ¾ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2021Haute Couture Oscar de la RentaHaute couture Oscar de la Renta Numbered silk organza vintage red carpet gown with toggled train. 32” b 24” w 63” lSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO OSCAR DE LA RENTA LAME’ PARTY DRESSES, 1960-1970s1 embroidered w/ sequins, iridescent seed beads, large faceted French jet & long facette bugle beads on silk tulle over silk satin w/ V-neck, B 34”, W 28”, L 55”, (loose stitches b/tSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR de la RENTA VELVET GOWN with FEATHERS, 1970sBlack velvet with a triangular gauze upper bodice and long sleeve with rooster feather cuff, wide A-line skirt slightly gathered at waist, satin belt with bow, labeled. B-36, W-28, L-60. (Some featherSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$275(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962US$400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBirth Certificate of the Modern Louvre Museum. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Qui etablit€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Marie Leszczynska. L'Office de la Semaine Sainte, en latin€1,000
21 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$175(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80sUS$150
21 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BLUE SILK AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, WASHINGTON D.C, c. 1912US$200(1 bid)
427 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - B de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - B de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991US$5,000
21 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65US$400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Protection of woods and forests, National Assets of strategic€300
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...US$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsTheatres.- Littmann (Max) Die Königlichen Hoftheater in Stuttgart, only edition, Darmstadt, 1912 &£400
2 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern SeaboardUS$50
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000