Sold2021Two African Makonde Carved Wood Helmet Masks With Hair,Two African Makonde Carved Wood Helmet Masks With Hair, early 20th c., H.- 10 in., W.- 7 1/2 in., D.- 10 1/2 in., and H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/2 in., D.- 9 1/2 in. Provenance: Property from Gentleman CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Bamun Carved Wood Water Buffalo MaskAfrican, Kingdom of Bamoun, Bamum people of Cameroon, hand-carved wood mask in the form of a water buffalo, with polychrome pigments. 29" H x 13" W x 5.5" D. Provenance: Property from a Kings Point, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chokwe Wood Helmet MaskA Chokwe Wood Helmet Mask Central Africa, Angola Height 14 1/16 inches (35.8 cm). Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida Provenance: Gifted in 2001 (Inv. no. T2001.031.004).See Sold Price
Sold2015African maskAfrican, mask, carved wood, with stand, 10"w x 70"h overall on stand; 12"h of mask. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine Authentic Mende Bundu Helmet MaskA Fine Mende Bundu Helmet Mask. Measure 17 1/4" X 9 3/4" X 9.5". https://www.liveauctioneers.com/item/72650623_70661-a-mende-bundu-helmet-mask-provenance-dr-and-m . From A Florida Estate. This item anSee Sold Price
Sold2017MUGHAL HELMET & FACE MASK ARABIC WRITINGAWESOME HAND MADE & HAND HAMMERED PERSIAN HELMET WITH MASK. Provenance :Mughal. Make : Made of heavy iron, hand made and hand hammered and hand chisel. Concial , skull strengthened by four bands withSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Bamum Carved Wood Helmet MaskAfrican, Bamum people of Cameroon, hand-carved hardwood Janiform helmet mask with three faces, the standing sculpture with reticulated coiffure. 23" H x 12" W x 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020A carved walnut cherub mask wall bracket, probably 18thwith later oak back, 30cm high, together with four other small carved cherub and angel masks (5)Footnote: Provenance: Property of a late gentleman collector, NorfolkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesia Batak MaskA large wood Toba Batak helmet mask. 14" H Provenance: Ex collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Burkina Faso, West African carved wood and paintedBurkina Faso, West African carved wood and painted zoomorph style mask, 15"h581407a. Provenance: Property from the estate of Thomas J. Perkins, San Francisco, and Belvedere, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Magic The Gathering TCG - Illusionary Mask UnlimitMagic The Gathering TCG - Illusionary Mask Unlimited (1993). This lot contains one copy of Illusionary Mask from Unlimited. Provenance: property of a Magic The Gathering trading card player and collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bamum "Tu-Ngunga" carved wood helmet maskA Bamum "Tu-Ngunga" carved wood helmet maskEarly/mid-20th century; Bamum Peoples, Grassfields, Cameroon, East AfricaAppears unmarkedThe large carved wood helmet mask with a toothy grimace, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large African, Congo, Tribal Suku Helmet Mask.Large African, Congo, Tribal Suku Helmet Mask. Size 18 1/2 inches x 10 1/2 inches diameter. Large carved wood helmet mask with animal atop. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four shelves of baseball memorabiliaFour shelves of baseball memorabilia, including posters and photographs bearing autographs, approximately 300 baseball cards, cd's batting helmets, rally rags, etc. Provenance: Property from the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Senufo Janiform Firespitter MaskAfrican Senufo Janiform Firespitter Helmet Mask. Paint decorated carved wood. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 18'' x 30.5'' x 9.5'' (46 x 77 x 24 cm). Please Note: There Are NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Art Burkina Faso Helmet MaskA wood chicken helmet mask, great patina. 28" H. Provenance: Ex collection, Herbert Pardes, Dean of Columbia University School of MedicineSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Kuba Helemet MaskAfrican Kuba Helmet Mask. Carved wood and rafia. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 18" x 12" x 8.5" (46 x 30 x 22 cm). Please Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bamum Bird HelmetMid 20th c Bamum People (Cameroon ) Bird/Spirit helmet Mask, With Lizards wood and polychrome 19 x 10 x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (5) Mexican Tejoneros Dance MasksCollection of five Mexican Tejoneros dance masks (Oaxaca), hand-carved, painted Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of Margaret and Fred Schellenberg, San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bamileke helmet mask. 20th century.A Bamileke wooden helmet mask. 20th century. Bamileke. Cameroon._x000D_ Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kete polychrome and wood helmet mask.A carved polychrome wooden helmet mask, DRC, Kete. 20th century. 15"Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication of stSee Sold Price
Sold2020West African Helmet MaskWest African Helmet Mask. Carved and paint decorated wood. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 10.5'' x 9'' x 15.25'' (27 x 23 x 39 cm).See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO EARLY ASIAN HARDSTONE FITTINGS AND BOULDER. The fittings of Taotie mask form with cylindrical£90
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | RIAA "Gold" Sales Award For The Album "Behind The Mask"US$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include two baluster form£50(1 bid)
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN BANDED AGATE INTAGLIO DEPICTING MARS HOLDING A SPEAR IN GOLD RING£2,000
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | RIAA "Gold" Sales Award Presented to Eddy Quintela for the Fleetwood Mac AlbumUS$300
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJerry Joslin (American, 1942-2007) 'Papillion' Bronze SculptureUS$500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze Vessel, Fang Ding, Ming Dynasty 明 青銅仿US$1,500