Sold2017Manner of Balthasar van der Ast, paintingManner of Balthasar van der Ast, painting, Manner of Balthasar van der Ast (17th/18th c.), Tulips in a Delft vase with ivy, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned, period giltwood frame, 18"h x 14.5"w (siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Follower of B. van der Ast (Dutch, 1593/94-1657)Follower of Balthasar van der Ast (Dutch, 1593/94-1657), "Still Life of Flowers and a Seashell", pair of oils on board, fourth quarter 19th century, 8" x 10-1/2". Presented in matching, antique carveSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 16) French Limoges lidded boxes, in various(lot of 16) French Limoges lidded boxes, in various forms and sizes, as baskets with grapes, fruits, vegetables and food, largest: 3"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Circa 1855 Walnut Sideboard by Alexander Roux, NewRare Circa 1855 Walnut Sideboard by Alexander Roux, New York City with fruit basket, grapes, wolf head, flowers, 4 other heads. Width 78" height 74" depth 23".See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED GERMAN, JAPANESE, AND AMERICAN BLOWN-GLASS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED GERMAN, JAPANESE, AND AMERICAN BLOWN-GLASS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, UNCOUNTED LOT, more than 30 pieces, including several small Japanese fruit basket, grapes, berries forms, German examSee Sold Price
Sold2022CERAMICS: Copeland Spode set of twelve plates, fruit and floral transfer at center, 9" diameter; aCERAMICS: Copeland Spode set of twelve plates, fruit and floral transfer at center, 9" diameter; a Wedgwood jasperware biscuit jar, 5 1/2" h.; a reticulated porcelain octagonal fruit basket, grapes atSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. SAMUELSON Fruit Basket SignedPears and grapes fruit basket, primarily tan and brown background, oil on canvas, professionally framed and matted, signed in bottom right corner, painted gold metal frame, measures 26.5 inches by 26See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 19th CenturyAmerican School, 19th Century Still Life of Basket of Fruit (grapes, apples, pears, vines) watercolor theorem on paper 16 x 20 inches (framed). Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, MancheSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRUIT BASKET STILL LIFE PAINTING BY DIANA LEEAcrylic on canvas painting by Diana Lee. The artwork represents a woven basket with grapes and other fruit. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Golden frame. Fall Still Life For Home Decor. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron fruit basket doorstop, grapes, bananas, apples, height is 9 7/8"Cast iron fruit basket doorstop, grapes, bananas, apples, height is 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Theorem painting on velvet, "The Blue Bowl", by Jessica Bond, , fruit basket with grapes, pineapple,Theorem painting on velvet, "The Blue Bowl", by Jessica Bond, , fruit basket with grapes, pineapple, signed J.M. Bond, 16.75" by 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr of Italian Limestone Fruit Basket SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Pair of carved Italian limestone garden sculptures in the shape of fruit baskets. Fruits include: grapes, bananas, pomegranate, etc. PROVENANCE: Purchased from Lester Barry, Philadelphia,See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Pcs Italian Porcelain(3) Pcs Italian porcelain, c/o floral topiary, grapes fruit topiary, floral basket box, tallest 18-1/2", some chips, largest top flower needs reattachingSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STERLING SILVER TRAY FOR PAN-AMERICAN EXPOSITION.Monogrammed Tiffany sterling silver tray for the Pan-American Exposition with fruit basket and grape design border. Weight: 19 oz t.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:12 - 3/4" x 10 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling silver fruit basket with swing handleLebkuecher & Co., Newark, NJ, late 19th/early 20th century, open worked fruit basket with grape & foliate motif, 11 in. H. over handle, 24.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of French Faience White Glazed Porcelain Fruit And Vegetable BasketsPair Of French Faience White Glazed Porcelain Fruit And Vegetable Baskets, grape cherries, apples, pears, peas radish, etc, in oval basket, height 8 inches, length 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Joe Hover & Son New York Fruit Painting Art Canvas Basket Grapes Wall Hanging PrintHighlights Handmade Vintage from the 1960s Materials: wood, glass, paper Width: 15.5 inches Height: 29.5 inches Depth: 1 inches Description Vintage Joe Hover & Son New York Fruit Painting Art Canvas BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Three PaintingsA lot of three still life fruit paintings (basket of grapes, basket of cherries, mixed fruits) in original frames: one oil on board, two oil on canvas. Late 19th century. H: 12"; W: 18" (at sight). FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Basket with Faux Fruit and Vegwood fruit, paper mache fruit and vegetables, rubber grapes, basket measures 18 by 14 inches by 5 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brunel Neuville (French 1852-1941)DESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Brunel Neuville. Features a still life depiction of fruits and grapes in a basket in a dimly lit scene. Set in a carved gilded wood frame and signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gold Wall Plaques w Baskets of FruitPair of Gold Wall Plaques w Baskets of Fruit Including Grapes. Property of a historic Hudson River Valley mansion. Measure 21 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron fruit basket doorstop, pears, grapes in basket, height is 10.5"Cast iron fruit basket doorstop, pears, grapes in basket, height is 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017BLACK FOREST PEDESTAL JARDINIEREA Rare German Walnut Jardiniere, circa 1880s, with highly detailed carving, the oval footed willow basket form top festooned with bunches of grapes, fruit and a pair of love birds, resting on a trunkSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCzechoslovakian glass fruit basket lamp with grapes, strawberries, raspberries, and crystal accents.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Signed Vintage French Post-Impressionist Oil Grapes & Fruit - Amazing GreensUS$600
7 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED FRUIT BASKET, ENGLAND, C1865, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
Oct 07Fine Antiques PraguePainter of the 18th century Landscape with a pair of chickens and fruit€500