Sold2022Arbit Blatas Lithuanian/American, 1908-1999 Portrait of GiacomettiArbit Blatas Lithuanian/American, 1908-1999 Portrait of Giacometti Signed A. BLATAS on the back Bronze with a brown patina, on a marble base Height of bronze 7 5/8 inches (19.4 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLATAS, Arbit. Oil on Canvas. Afternoon Tea.Signed lower left. Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian- American, 1908 - 1999). From a Larchmont, NY home. - Dimensions: 26" high x 32" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas Lithuanian/American, 1908-1999 The Artist Mane-KatzArbit Blatas Lithuanian/American, 1908-1999 The Artist Mane-Katz Bronze with a brown patina Height 16 7/8 inches (42.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arbit Blatas - Portrait of a woman in redLot 65 Arbit Blatas Lithuanian/American (1908-1999) Portrait of a woman in red oil on canvas signed lower left image: 40 x 27 inches frame: 51 x 38 inches Provenance: from the estate of Frank and JoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arbit Blatas, "...Marcel Marceau," Folio OfArbit Blatas (American/Lithuanian, 1908-1999). "Quelquels Attitudes de Marcel Marceau," Suite of 11 original lithographs, 1960. Edition number 89/239. Signed and inscribed in French. Contained in a foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas, signed lithograph, artist's proofArbit Blatas, signed lithograph, artist's proof, Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian-American, 1908-1999), "The Beggar's Opera", 1961, pencil signed and marked "Epreuve d'artiste", lower margin, 19.5"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arbit Blatas Lithograph Marcel MarceauArbit Blatas (American/Lithuanian, 1908-1999) signed Lithograph Marcel Marceau, numbered 3/12, together with a sketch depicting female clown with dog in center ring; used condition, wear/worn, tears tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arbit Blatas Lithuanian Impressionist Oil GouacheOil and gouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of circus performers. Signed A. BLATAS on the lower right corner. Attributed to Arbit Blatas (1908-1999, Lithuanian). 28 x 20 cm (11 x 8 inches). PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2019ARBIT BLATAS, LITHUANIAN (1908 - 1999)Oil on canvas. Probably a self portrait. Remnants of paper label verso. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.25" x W 27", (Sight) H 23" x W 17.25" Condition: Some chips to frame. Tears and discSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) Oil on CanvasArbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) Seine River, ParisOil on canvasSigned A. Blatas lower leftDimensions: 23 1/2" X 31" and 30" X 38" framedProvenance: Property of Betty Unger, Upper East Side, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN 1908-1999)ARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN 1908-1999) Bouquet of Flowers, oil on canvas 51 x 41 cm (20 x 16 1/8 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN 1908-1999)ARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN 1908-1999)View of Paris from the Seine oil on paper laid down on canvas 45.7 x 108 cm (18 x 42 1/2 in.), framed dimensions: 51 x 113 cm (20 1/8 x 44 1/2 in.) signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sep 28Ark Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARISTUS$4,000
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting PollockUS$100
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsRussian/American Nicolai Cikovsky ( 1894-1984) Watercolor PaintingUS$150