Sold2016MINIATURE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASEMINIATURE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASE Yuhuchun, painted with prunus and peony blossom, late Yongzheng, early Qianlong period, circa 1730-50 Dimensions:13.2 cm. high; 7 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English delftware plate, circa 1730An English delftware plate, circa 1730 Probably Bristol, of 'pancake' shape, painted in blue, red and green with a pair of lively cockerels and flowering trees, within a wide foliate scroll border, 22See Sold Price
Sold2018English Delft Floral ChargerEnglish Delft Floral Chargerprobably Bristol, 1730-50, painted in the center in red, green, blue with two insects hovering above the flowers, the rim decorated with three groups of rocks amidst foliagSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Delft Polychrome Pancake DishEnglish Delft Polychrome Pancake Dishprobably Bristol, 1730-50, painted in a red, blue and green palette, centered with a flowering prunus tree surrounded by two bands of concentric blue lines, the riSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD CHINESE YONGZHENG PERIOD CLAIRE-DE-LUNEA GOOD CHINESE YONGZHENG PERIOD CLAIRE-DE-LUNE PORCELAIN VASE, circa 1730, the foot, shoulders and neck incised beneath the glaze with scroll-stemmed chrysanthemum, 9.4in high. 800-1200See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Crested Turned Bannister Back Arm ChairUnusual Massachusetts carved crested well turned four flat bannister back arm chair in old refinished surface, circa 1730. 50 1/2" high, 26" wide, 17" deep. Condition: old rush seat, varnish loss, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Polychrome Decorated ChargerEnglish Polychrome Decorated Chargerprobably Bristol, 1730-50, underglaze blue with red and green palette, rondel of a tabletop flower arrangement surrounded by bands of stylized blossoms and vines, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English Delft blue and white vase, ciAn English Delft blue and white vase, circa 1730-1750, inverse baluster form, painted with fence, flower and cane design, concentric borders, 15.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE PAIR OF ENGLISH DELFT PLATESBristol England circa 1730, both tin glazed bodies showing welled centers decorated with church spires and sailing vessels, both rims decorated with repeating bands of foliate wreaths and linear desigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Art Glass Crackle VaseRed art glass crackle vase, circa 1940-50's. [10 x 5 1/4 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023John Baker - Pair of Pintail Duck DecoysJohn Baker. Pair of duck decoys. Carved and painted wood. Bristol, PA. Circa 1930-50. Name and location signed on piece of metal on the bottom of each decoy. Name carved into wood, and signed with marSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 18TH C DELFT CHARGEREARLY 18TH C DELFT CHARGER, BRISTOL, ENGLAND, CIRCA 1700-1730, LARGE SIZE, OLD REPAIR, 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage WMF "Ikora" Cluthra Art Glass VaseVintage WMF "Ikora" Cluthra Art Glass Vase, Circa 1940's or 50's. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 8.5", Dia- 6.25". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long Time Famous Collector. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Bristol Glass VaseHand painted Bristol glass vase. Painted ship decorations. Circa 1890; 10.5in.H. x 4.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CIRCA 1900 BRISTOL GLASS VASESPAIR OF CIRCA 1900 BRISTOL GLASS VASES. Height: 33 by Width: 6.5 by Depth: 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1890s White Bristol Glass Vase with Hand Painted Flowers 14 inches heightCirca 1890s White Bristol Glass Vase with Hand Painted Flowers 14 inches height. Note base is drilled. size: 14x5.5x5.5 Shelf: ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Schneider, Monumental Internally-Decorated Glass VaseSchneider, A Monumental Internally-Decorated and Applied Glass Two-Handled Vase, Signed: Schneider circa 1925 Height 20 in. (50.80 cm.) Width 13 in. (33.02 cm.) Depth 10 in. (25.40 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Mongolian VasesPair Mongolian vases, circa 1860, certain style only made during 50 years of 1825-1875 late Qing dynasty, 23 3/4" h x 9 1/2" dia. Provenance: Personal Collection of Cheryl Burke From Sarasota, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRISTOL DELFTWARE POTTERY POLYCHROME DISHAn early English delftware plate of polychrome blue, red, green and yellow highlight on cream ground. Bristol, circa 1720-30. Dia. of dish 28cm (11in) A posset pot of similar pattern can be found in tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scheurich Keramik “Bristol” VaseWest German "Fat Lava" vase, circa 1960's; made by Scheurich Keramik. Decor"Bristol". Marked "206-26" and "W.GERMANY". 10.5 inches tall. EXCELLENTcondition, no issues. Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
Sold202217/18th C. Delftware VasesSet of Five Circa 17/18th Century Delftware Blue and White Pottery Covered Vases Attributed to De Porceleyne Biji. Lot includes three matching urn form vases together with a pair of octagonal vases wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of China Porcelain Lidded Vases Circa 1900Marked with 6 characters, 50 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice BONAMI (1929) 'Two Wood turned, segmented vases' circa 1960-1970. (H:50 x D:23 cm)Maurice BONAMI (1929) 'Two Wood turned, segmented vases' circa 1960-1970. Marked on the base.  Commonly misattributed to De Coene.  Dimensions: (H:50 x D:23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Circa 1870 American White Bristol Glass VasesTwo [2] Circa 1870 American White Bristol Glass Vases with hand painted flowers. Size: 9 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONLarge earthenware soliflore vase with dragon scrolled neck, circa 1900-1920.€200
Oct 02Jasper52Flowers in Vase 1950's French Signed Oil Painting Interior Room Scene framed 1950'sUS$650
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDirk Van Erp Hand Hammered 6 inch Copper Vase circa 1915US$1,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery, A Large Floral Vase, Decorated by Matthew A. DalyUS$950(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle VaseUS$450
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Experimental "Onion" VaseUS$900(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Scenic VaseUS$600(1 bid)