Sold2016A brown-speckled jaguar on a tree trunk, taxidermy,L.: 109 - W.: 67 cm Incl. CITES.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Excellent Quality Minton Majolica 'Woodpecker' VaseAn Excellent Quality Minton Majolica 'Woodpecker' Vase c.1875 The Vase modeled as a brown tree trunk with turquoise interior, adorned with a large woodpecker, oak leaves, acorns and a butterfly, 7" VaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Minton Majolica 'Fox And Crow'vase c.1875 modelled as a brown tree trunk with turquoise interior and a fox peering up at a crow. Possibly inspired by the Aesop Fable 'The Fox and the Crow', 9"; Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus BSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Rare Majolica Butterfly Posy Vase c.1875 After aA Rare Majolica Butterfly Posy Vase c.1875 After a George Jones original. Modeled as brown tree trunk decorated with a large butterfly and trailing wild rose with a turquoise interior, 5” After a GeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Minton Majolica Hogarthtable salts c.1865 7 1/2" designed by Albert Carrier Bellouse. Both the seated girl and boy in traditional 18 th century style dress and seated on a mottled green and brown tree trunk. Catalogued andSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Charming Holdcroft Rustic Teapot c.1875 The straightA Charming Holdcroft Rustic Teapot c.1875 The straight sided brown tree trunk body with trailing leaves and blossoms and a green branch spout and handle, the flat turquoise glazed top, the finial formSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL BOUDOIR LAMP.This lamp has an unusual 7”W octagonal shade with scalloped panels, designed with palm trees and boats in the moonlight, signed 6563 Handel, on a 14”H tree trunk designed brown bronze patiSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Modern Pottery Items1) Tall vase with "tree trunks" in brown glaze on white ground, 10", signed "AD" cojoined, 2) Bowl with shiny glazed interior, colorful exterior, maybe signed on base (?), 3) small round covered box,See Sold Price
Sold2018Decorative Leaded Glass Table LampFloral with bronze tree trunk vase. Nice brown green patina. The Dr. Zemenick Collection. Ht. 29" Dia. 26".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE MEIJI PERIOD BRUSH POT, A TREE TRUNK WITH A CARVED BIRD 12" T 13"This antique Chinese brush pot from the Meiji period is made of wood and features a carved bird on a tree trunk design. The brown color and original antique condition add to its charm. It is a uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH BRETBY MAJOLICA CERAMIC PAIR OF BEAR VASESENGLISH BRETBY MAJOLICA CERAMIC PAIR OF BEAR VASES, modeled as matte-brown bears beside green-glazed tree trunks. Impressed "BRETBY / ENGLAND" with registration marks and other numerals. Late 19th/earSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kosta Boda Art Glass Bowl, October Series, Trees and BirdsOpaque glass bowl with peaceful scene of birds flying above trees. Green and brown speckled on the bottom half. Artist signed. Number 58262. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 1.75"L x 1.75"W x 2.75"H ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ceramic Brush Washer,in the form of a tree trunk in a mottled brown and cream glaze, length 14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genuine Amethyst Chip soapstone base treeGenuine Amethyst Chip, copper tone wire tree in sopastone rectangular "pot" base with tiny pieces of stones on top. Tree trunk made out of brown plastic. Base "pot" measured 3 x 2 x 1 inches. Total trSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS PINK Striped Cotton Shirt, IrelandWhite cotton button down signed label THOMAS Pink London, Made in Ireland, size 14.5 and 34. Pencil thin blue stripe with brown striping. Cufflinks are an addition- tree trunk cut cuff links. Waist 41See Sold Price
Sold2022A YIXING ZISHA TEAPOT, 20TH CTA MOULDED YIXING ZISHA 'THREE FRIENDS OF WINTER' TEAPOT AND COVER, 20TH CENTURY China. Of brown clay, the teapot molded as a tree trunk with a bamboo handle, a prunus handle on the cover, and a pine sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Bronze Vase Tree Form Ming DynastyAntique Chinese Bronze Vase Tree Form Ming Dynasty. Comprising a bronze footed tree trunk form vase with dark brown patina and mounted with flower blossoming branches with birds and on the base a deerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Danish Studio Artisan Woven RugStudio artist hand woven naturally dyed rug. Features two owls perched in a tree with a serpent crawling up the trunk of the tree in a brown colored palette. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not shipSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2 Pc) Michael Aram Metal VasesDESCRIPTION: Two possibly brass vases by designer Michael Aram featuring in tree trunk motifs, finished in dark brown patinas. Signed along the bottom "Michael Aram" CIRCA: 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Villeroy & Boch Porcelain Beer SteinDESCRIPTION: An antique Villeroy & Boch porcelain beer stein. Features an overall tree trunk designed foundation with a brown glaze, garnished with embossed wheat and grape clusters enveloping GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Clarice Cliff 'Orange Toarmina' Lotus jug,A Clarice Cliff 'Orange Toarmina' Lotus jug, with birds in flight above a blue sea and yellow beach, the brown trunk of the trees extending to orange leaves, with a streaked interior, printed mark, 20See Sold Price
Sold202219 C Large Brown Patina Bronze Sculpture of A Pretty Woman Seated on a tree truck, signed Hopri Ple19th century large brown patina bronze sculpture of pretty woman seated on a tree trunk, signed Hopri Ple, H: 31 inches, W: 18 inches,D: 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare T.C. Brown Westhead Moore & Co. MajolicaPlanter c.1875, Polychrome, modeled with hen and chicks aside a tree trunk forming the plant holder, 6½"h, 11"w.Donna & David Reis Collection Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2022TREE TRUNK MOTIF ZITAN CARVED BRUSH POTMeasurements: 8-1/8" H x 7-3/4" Diam Antique Zitan Chinese brush pot carved naturalistically modelled as a hollowed section of an old prunus tree. The Zitan wood shows lustrous purple-brown dark patinSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYVictorian rustic cast iron hitching post, Faux Bois tree trunk design with cannonball finialUS$200
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGenuine Fossilized Scorpion in Tree Trunk Style AmberUS$8(2 bids)