SoldIsraeli FN Mauser 98K - 7.62x51 NATOThis lot contains a Belgian FN made Israeli Mauser 98k chambered in 7.62x51mm. Surface wear is present from time and use. Attached is a leather sling. Action cycles well and the bore is good with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Edged WeaponsUnited States, Germany,C. mid to late 20th century A U.S. Model 1850 naval officers sword and scabbard made by Hilborn Hamburger, a Mauser 98k bayonet and scabbard, and a Camillus pilots survival knifSee Sold Price
Sold2023K98 Bayonet circa 1936 German Mauser Soligen - Wald S / 174 WW2 WKC Waffenffbrik w/ Scabbard andK98 Bayonet circa 1936 German Mauser Soligen - Wald S / 174 WW2 WKC Waffenffbrik w/ Scabbard and Frog Matching S/N 9450See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Excavated Sabers & Mameluke Saber.Comprised of: 1) Excavated broad sword. Old writing on blade in white paint, hard to read, 1869 date. Origin and location dug unknown. 2) Excavated P guard with languets, wood and wire of grip remainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO BOTERO [imputee] - La Mano I - BronzeArtist: Fernando Botero [imputee] (Colombian, b.1932). Title: "La Mano I". Medium: Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Date: Composed 1987. Lot Note(s): Inscribed "F. Botero" and dated "See Sold Price
Sold2016YANKEL GINZBURG (American, b. 1945)Acrylic sculpture; "Poet's Heart"; Signed and numbered 181/199; 12" x 12" x 6" (assembled)See Sold Price
Sold2015Nickel Single Tower Cathedral ShowcaseNickel Single Tower Cathedral Curved Glass Showcase. A few dents around the base and curved straps otherwise very good condition. 27 1/2 X 38 X 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017OMAR TORRES CUBAN CUBA ARTLa Migracion del Rio, Acrilyc on canvas, 2016, 43 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jesus Rafael Soto Venezuela Art arte Latin AmericanPencil on paper, 8.5 x 8.5 inches, undated, great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017LYGIA CLARK BRAZIL ARTMix media on paper, 8.5 x 8.5 inches , dated 1952, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORCIA O'KEEFFE AMERICAN ARTInk on paper, 13.5 x 9.5 inches, undated work, good conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the FishEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the Fish oil on panel 8 x 10 inches 14.5 x 17 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse N.A. PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) The Pottery PainterEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) The Pottery Painter oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 18.5 x 22.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Plano, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold20221936 Frazer Nash-BMW 315 Cabriolet Chassis no. 680711936 Frazer Nash-BMW 315 Cabriolet Registration no. DGF 956 Chassis no. 68071 •Present ownership for just over 10 years •Restored by the previous owner •Fully documented rebuild RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chair" carved mahogany signed along back. h. 38-1/2", w. 20", d. 20" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsPabst Export Beer Opening Instruction Flat Top MILWAUKEE OTHERS PENDING 111-14 USBCOI 646US$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Migrant Mother", 1936., Gelatin silver print,US$225
18 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936US$750(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sBENTON MURDOCH SPRUANCE (Pennsylvania, 1904-1967), "A Short Gain", 1936., Lithograph, 9.25" xUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, FramedUS$260
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR 1936 Hiawatha 9 Car Passenger Set-Precision Scale-HO ScaleUS$500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1822 Blue Laws Code of 1650 SALEM WITCHCRAFT Connecticut Witch Trials New HavenUS$145(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCThree Radio Orphan Annie Secret Society code books plus a Goofy Gazette in mailerUS$22(6 bids)