Sold2017A Chinese Familie Rose Jar,Qing dynastyChinese Fammile rose jar,"Qianlong Nian zhi"four characters seal marks on the bottom.Qing dynasty.Size:3 1/4 in height,3 1/2 in diameter.Date: Qing dynasty.Condition Report: Good condition.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue and White Jinger JarChina, 19th C., Qing Dynasty, blue and white jinger jar with familie rose paintings, drilled with double ring marks. Height 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE JAR, QING DYNASTYCHINESE QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE JAR, QING DYNASTY; H. 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Famille Rose Jars, Qing DynastyThe taller jar has a height of 12 inches, and a width of 8 inches. The shorter jar has a height of 11.5 inches, and a width of 7.75 inches. Provenance: From Buffalo, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR, QING DYNASTYA Chinese famille rose porcelain jar, Qing dynasty, Yongzheng period. Height 34 cm, Diameter 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A famille rose water jar, Qing Dynasty Pr.Height: 17CM, Mouth D18CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clientSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Famille Rose Figure Jar Qing Dynasty 1644-1912清粉彩人物龙纹水盂盖罐一组三件 Three Famille Rose Figure Jar Qing Dynasty 1644-1912 USD500-800 D8cm Largest goSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE FLOWERS JAR, QING DYNASTYH16.5cm, D8.5cm. Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Fammile rose jar,Qing dynastyA Chinese Fammile rose jar,"Qianlong Nian zhi"four characters seal marks on the bottom.Qing dynasty.Size:3 1/4 in height,3 1/2 in diameter.All pictures takes in the natural light.See Sold Price
2021A Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jar,Qing DynastyEnameled with nine boys playing in the garden, all with auspicious or lucky meaning objects in their hands.Made in late 19th. century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose 'Floral' Jar,Qing Dynasty Yongzheng PeriodApproximate size:H:6.75 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or speciaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Famille rose porcelain jar of Qing Dynasty XianFengFamille rose porcelain jar of Qing Dynasty XianFeng mark. measure(inch), Height: 4-1/2, Diameter: 6-7/8 .See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BUTTERFLIES WASTE JAR, QING DYNASTYTONGZHI FOUR CHARACTER MARK. H8.6cm, D8.5cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille rose porcelain melon jarChinese famille rose porcelain melon jar, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), decorated in polychrome enamels with large foo lions, unmarked, 9"h x 9"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 35 East 75th Street, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese famille rose-enameled porcelain jar, QingA Chinese famille rose-enameled porcelain jarQing dynasty, 19th centuryDecorated to the exterior with various flowers and branches, the associated carved wood cover and partial stand carved in an openSee Sold Price
Sold2024FAMILLE ROSE 'FLORAL' GINGER JARFAMILLE ROSE 'FLORAL' GINGER JAR QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清 粉彩花卉紋罐of bulbous form, painted with large peony sprays and other flowers issuing from a rSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LIDDED JAR, QINGA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LIDDED JAR, QING DYNASTY, POSSIBLY TUNG CHIH PERIOD, the high shouldered bowl centering a polychrome enameled small green and black bird perched atop a budding branchSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair B & W with Famille Rose Hat-covered Jars, QingA pair of Famille Rose Hat-covered Jars, Qing Dynasty 11"x3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of famille rose small jars, late Qing dynasty/Republic of ChinaA set of famille rose small jars, late Qing dynasty/Republic of ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three of Famille Rose Flower Jar and Plates Qing Dynasty 1644-1912清粉彩百花不漏地罐盘一组三件 1644-1912 Three of Famille Rose Flower Jar and Plates Qing Dynasty 1644-1912 USD800-100See Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILLE ROSE GINGER JAR WITH COVER QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYFAMILLE ROSE GINGER JAR WITH COVER QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清 粉紅地粉彩童子瓜瓞綿綿紋蓋罐 of ovoid form, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020FAMILLE ROSE GINGER JAR WITH COVER QING DYNASTY, 19THFAMILLE ROSE GINGER JAR WITH COVER QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清 綠æ¾çŸ³åœ°ç²‰å½©çºæžè“®ç´‹è“‹ç½ of globular form, decorated densely with scrolling lotus andSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY FAMILLER ROSE GINGER JAR 清 三娘教子图粉ô£20
5 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Famille Rose 'Figural' Globular Jar and Cover, Late Qing Dynasty/Republic PeriodUS$200
Oct 01A.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTWO SCHOLAR'S FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DESK ITEMSCA$1,000(2 bids)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Exquisite Blue and White Famille-Rose Iron-Red Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Cover JarsUS$1,200(4 bids)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Famille-Rose Gilt Ground Carved Eight Treasures and Auspicious Beast Pattern Cover JarsUS$300
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA small famille rose waterpot, Qing Dynasty (Sotheby's London)£1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA blue and white covered jar, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£400
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA wucai 'three friends of winter' covered jar, Qing Dynasty or later (private English collection)£600
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Character and Story Pattern Tripod JarUS$1,000(3 bids)