Sold2022A Chinese famille rose bottle vase, Guangxu periodA Chinese famille rose bottle vase Guangxu period With six-character Guangxu mark to underside. H: 14 3/4, Dia: 9 1/2 in. (H: 37.47, Dia: 24.13 cm.) Provenance: Ms. Wallis, South Florida. It was purchSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Famille Rose 'Butterflies' VaseLarge 19th C. Chinese Famille Rose 'Butterflies' Bottle Vase, Guangxu mark Height: 16.25 in. (28 - 13)See Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BOTTLE VASE, CHENGHUA MARK,A Chinese Famille Rose Bottle Vase, Chenghua Mark, Republic Period Dimension: H46cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE VASE - GUANGXU MARK ANDCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE VASE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 28 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Yellow-Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Vase.A Chinese Yellow-Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle Vase, Guangxu Mark. Of compressed globular form with a tall waisted neck and flared mouth, finely painted in gilt and polychrome enamels with rounSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 40 CM TALL. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Famille Rose GuangXu Butterfly Vase GuangXu MQing Famille Rose GuangXu Butterfly Vase GuangXu Mark and Period 15 7/8 H x 8 1/2 W "See Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 40 CM TALL. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATICSee Sold Price
Sold2017IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. IMPERIAL CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 40 CM TALL. 23 CM WIDE. PROVNENACE - ESTATE OF THOMAS ELIOT WSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE BUTTERFLY VASE - GUANGXUCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE BUTTERFLY VASE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD 40 CM TALL PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese famille rose vase, Guangxu mark and probably of the periodH.: 50,5 cm Provenance: - A European private collection. - Acquired from A.B. Levy's, Palm Beach, Florida, on July 6, 2014, lot 300. (USD 30.000) (see added image) Condition: (UV-checked) - Excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2022An Imperial Chinese Famille Rose Phoenix Vase Guangxu Six Chrarcter Mark and Period 1875-1908清光绪官窑粉彩鸾凤纹赏瓶 1875-1908 An Imperial Chinese Famille Rose Phoenix Vase Guangxu Six Chrarcter Mark and Period 1875-1908See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese porcelain bottle vase, Guangxu markVintage Chinese light blue background famille rose porcelain bottle vase, Guangxu mark, 15.15"x9.65"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016An ealy Chinese Famille Rose Vase with boys and girlsAn ealy Chinese Famille Rose Vase with boys and girls, Guangxu mark and period, 27" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Ruby-Ground Famille Rose Bottle Vase, Qianlong MarkA Large Ruby-Ground Famille Rose Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark, Republican Period民国 胭脂红地粉彩缠枝莲博古图大&See Sold Price
Sold2023A fine Chinese famille rose 'Birds and Flowers' bottle vase, with a Qianlong mark, Republic period,A fine Chinese famille rose 'Birds and Flowers' bottle vase, with a Qianlong mark, Republic period, H 39,5 cmA Chinese famille rose bottle vase, the central body decorated with birds amongst flower brSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose VaseLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase painted with mother and baby lions togather with peony flowers , excellent condition , Guangxu Mark and period , 19th century , height: 36 CM or so , more photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese famille rose vase, Guangxu mark, 17"Late 19th or early 20th century Chinese famille rose porcelain bottle vase of globular form having an elongated neck decorated with female immortals, the body with armed warriors, the underside with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese famille rose porcelain bottle vase, flower and bogu pattern design, with red Qing Guangxu mark on base, 13 1/2" h. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese famille rose enameled porcelain bottle vase with river and landscape scenes to body, with gilt detail to rim and six-character Guangxu mark to base; overall good condition; H 14" x D 7 1/2" (aSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese famille rose 100 bats vase with Guangxu six-character mark, probably from the period€1,500
May 16Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE / JAPANESE CERAMIC AND BRONZE ITEMS. To include a blue and white porcelain bottle£60
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA small collection of four Chinese famille rose ware, including one famille jaune 'Wan Shou Fu€200
May 14BonhamsA FAMILLE ROSE-ENAMELLED CELADON VASE, HU Guangxu six-character mark and of the period (2)£1,000
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA PORCELAIN ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG MARKUS$60(1 bid)
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & PeriodUS$50
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$100
Featured4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$350
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & PeriodUS$900
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$350
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & PeriodUS$500
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$100
Featured4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & PeriodUS$400
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & PeriodUS$500
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Jiaqing Mark & PeriodUS$350
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$400
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & PeriodUS$100
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & PeriodUS$350
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$350
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & PeriodUS$400
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & PeriodUS$450
4 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodUS$500