Sold2021Chinese Enamel Decorated Plaque of Figures.Chinese enamel decorated plaque of two standing male figures with a crane in the upper right hand corner. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. Dimensions: plaque measures approx. 8.125" h x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese polychrome plaques, decorated with riverTwo Chinese polychrome plaques, decorated with river landscapes, Wang Xiao Ting; added a ditto plaque, decorated with cocks in a garden, Zou Fu Ho, 19 x 32 / 20,5 x 33,5 cm // 24 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain FiguresTwo Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Figures 20th Century each marked to the underside. Height of taller figure 10 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Majolica Polychrome Decorated Pottery Plaque,Italian Majolica Polychrome Decorated Pottery Plaque, mid 16th century, probably Castel Durante, circular, depicting two figures in antique dress, chipped edge, diameter 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain, Republic PeriodA plaque decorated with two figures and geese and a vase with figural decoration. Dimensions: The frame for the plaque is 12" x 8", the vase is 5" in diameter and 13 3/4" tall. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese polychrome vases decorated with figures, HTwo Chinese polychrome vases decorated with figures, H 58 cm (one vase with a firing fault)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Vases.Two Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Vases. One double handled depicting interior scenes and the other a pear-shaped with a landscape, figures, and a bat motif. Both bear a six-character mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille rose plate decorated with polychromeA Chinese famille rose plate decorated with polychrome enamels, depicting two figures and a deer in a countryside landscape to centre with peonies and other flower designs to rim, 9'' diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song Dynasty Pottery Tile with FiguresTwo polychrome decorated figures with grain pounding machine, column of Chinese writing between them, 11" x 11.5", encased in Lexan frame 14" x 14.5". Sold with 2005 Certificate of Authenticity from ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese wareChinese ware, includes porcelain ginger jar (no lid), 7" high, polychrome decorated pottery teapot, 5" high, two mud figures, 4 1/2" high, impressed China, a glazed porcelain dog, 3" high, marked ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese polychrome plaques, depicting figures inThree Chinese polychrome plaques, depicting figures in a mountainous river landscape, two plaques with calligraphic texts, signed, 13 x 20 (2x) - 13,5 x 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wang Shaoping 1914-1970 Porcelain Landscape PlaqueWang Shaoping (Chinese, 1914-1970). A hand decorated porcelain plaque. A figural landscape painting with mountains, trees, architectural elements, a boat, large body of water, and two human figures, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Plaque-Mounted Side TableChinese polychrome plaque-mounted side table decorated with figures and characters, raised on a wrought metal base. [18 3/4" H x 15 1/4" W x 10" D]. Light abrasions to plaque; oxidation and wear to meSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE TABLE SCREENChinese enameled porcelain table screen, framed plaque decorated with figural scene in relief, two figures with swords and clasped hands interacting in court garden, openwork-carved stand and frame wiSee Sold Price
2016Two Chinese Carved and Polychrome Decorated IvoryTwo Chinese Carved and Polychrome Decorated Ivory Figures. Each mounted to a wood base. Lot will be accompanied by an appraisal certificate. International clients, as well as clients outside the stateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Carved and Polychrome Decorated IvoryTwo Chinese Carved and Polychrome Decorated Ivory Figures. One mounted to a wood base. Lot will be accompanied by an appraisal certificate. International clients, as well as clients outside the stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome High-Stem BowlChinese Polychrome High-Stem Bowl. The deep rounded bowl supported on a high splayed foot, finely painted with two figures in a landscape setting, the foot decorated with plantain leaves. {Height 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT QIAN JIANG REPUBLICAN PORCELAIN PLAQUECHINESE EXPORT QIAN JIANG REPUBLICAN PORCELAIN PLAQUE, having polychrome painted decoration of two figures with landscape and characters in upper left corner, set into a wooden frame with hanger at toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Famille Rose PlaquesTwo Chinese famille rose plaques, decorated with courting figures, signed with Wang Xiaotang seal mark, 26" h x 11" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Framed Famille Rose PlaqueChina, ROC period, framed Famille Rose plaque decorated with a happy Buddha figure being guided by two young boys, signed Wang Qi. Height 11 3/4 in. Width 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED GUANYIN / KWAN YIN FIGURES, LOT OF TWOCHINESE PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED GUANYIN / KWAN YIN FIGURES, LOT OF TWO, each featuring a polychrome decorated standing bodhisattva of compassion wearing flowing floral-decorated robes, comprising one eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 3 Chinese Cloisonne Pieces Box & FiguresGroup of three Chinese cloisonne pieces. Includes one box, decorated with floral motifs. The lid is set with a carved jade plaque depicting gamboling animals. Two figures of scholars or immortals, botSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two porcelain wall figures, Chinese, 20th C., oneTwo porcelain wall figures, Chinese, 20th C., one modeled as a figure riding a qilin, the other as a figure riding a tiger, polychrome decorated, largest (qilin) 14" h. x 13" w., wear on both consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY. To include a polychrome decorated figure of a manTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY. To include a polychrome decorated figure of a man seated on a rock form base; Together with a white glazed figure of Guanyin seated holding a lotus spray aSee Sold Price
Oct 12Casco Bay AuctionsFine Chinese Underglaze Red and Blue Cylindrical Porcelain Snuff Bottle.US$150
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Dutch-decorated Chinese blue and white bowls with figures and landscapes, Qianlong€500