Sold2020CLÉMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase ovoïde àCLÉMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase ovoïde à épaulement en faïence, décor de coulures sur fond jaspé, émaux rouges, verts et beiges irisés à reflets de lSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en refletsCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en reflets métallique au col ourlé, à décor végétal sur fond d’irisés violets et lie de vin. Un éclat d’émail au col. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan ASee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique en reflets métalliques au corps cabossé et col évasé. Le décor est composé de feuilles de chardons. Nombreux éclats d’émail au col. Signé « Cl�See Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vaseCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vase tronconique, col triangulaire, décor de fonds marin où la faune se mêle à la flore dans de riches coloris d’irisations d’émaux verts, bleus, oranSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre en reflets métalliques au décor d’iris. Signé «Clément Massier Golfe Juan AM » manuscrit et en creux. Quelques rayures et éclats d’émail. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avecCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avec base évasé sur col soliflore en reflets métalliques. Décor de papillons dans une nuée de végétaux. Signé CM Golfe Juan AM ». H : 10 cm diSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase tronconique àCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase tronconique à la base aplatie avec enfoncement en reflets métalliques. Décor abstrait. Eclats d’émail au col et à la base. Signé « M Clément Massier GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase balustre à laCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase balustre à la base évasé avec enfoncements jusqu’au col à six faces en reflets métalliques. Signé « MCM » h : 9 cm diamètre col 3 cm base 4,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase à la base épatéCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase à la base épaté et resserrement pour ouvrir ensuite sur un col évasé avec deux anses torsadées en reflets métalliques. Décor de rameaux de houx et de baiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase de collectionCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase de collection piriforme en reflets métalliques au décor d’épis de blés. Col évasé avec un petit éclat d’émail. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan » H : 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) A Cabinet Vase.Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) A Cabinet Vase. Iridescent ceramic cabinet vase with a round bulbous bottom which tapers upwards to a six sided opening. Just above the round lower half are six decSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clement MASSIER (1844-1917) Iridescent-glazed earthenware soliflore vase with flower design,Clement MASSIER (1844-1917) Iridescent-glazed earthenware soliflore vase with flower design, debossed mark and signature ‘Clement Massier Golf Juan’ below the piece, circa 1900. at first glance: nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pair Clement Massier Iridescent VasesCirca 1900, Clement Massier (1844-1917) a rare pair of vases of conical form decorated with tree branches and thistle foliage in green and red iridescence, one signed on lower side "Golfe Juan" attribSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLEMENT MASSIER FOR GOLFE JUAN IRIDESCENT VASEClement Massier (French 1844-1917), for Golfe Juan iridescent vase, in the from of a stylized olla with large inswept handles set at the rim, glazed in metallic iridescent with irises, marked to the uSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) AnAttributed to Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) An Iridescent Glazed Ceramic Vase. Double handled vase with iridescent decoration of flower buds and leaves. Underside bears illegibly signature HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MASSIER Massive jardiniereCLEMENT MASSIER (1844 - 1917) Massive jardiniere with oak leaves and bird feet, Golfe-Juan, France, ca. 1900 Signed CLEMENT MASSIER Golfe-Juan (A.M.) 13" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL MAJOLICA JARDINIERE ON STANDMonumental majolica jardiniere on stand, in the manner of Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917), mottled green/ black glaze, three griffin supports on conforming plinth base, bottom edge (foot) of jardiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MASSIER Vase with berriesCLEMENT MASSIER (1845 - 1917) Vase with fruiting branches, Golfe-Juan, France, ca. 1900 Signed M. Clement Massier Golfe-Juan AM 9 3/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) Charger.Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) Charger. Luster glazed charger depicting pine cones and pine needles. Reverse is signed in script "C.M. Golfe Juan A.M. France 1894" Diameter: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) An Inkwell.Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) An Inkwell. Turquoise glazed ceramic inkwell is geometric in shape with a modernist motif. Underside is impressed "Clement Massier Golfe Juan (A.M.). An example ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH CLEMENT MASSIER GRIFFIN JARDINIERE BASEFrench majolica figural jardiniere base, Clement Massier (France, 1844-1917), Golfe-Juan, early 20th c., in mottled blue/ brown glaze, three griffin supports, on conforming plinth base, impressed markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Massier vase.A Clement Massier ( French, 1845-1917) vase with gold iridescent drip glaze from the rim. Stamped on base. 8" x 5 1/2".Condition: Crazing.Provenance: From Sylvia and Dr. William Regelson, Ouroboros atSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clément Massier large reticulated organic vaseClément Massier (1845-1917) large reticulated organic vase Golfe-Juan, France, circa 1900 blue glazed ceramic impressed and incised marks 13 1/2"dia x 18 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clément Massier (1845-1917) for Golfe Juan. Antique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze inClément Massier (1845-1917) for Golfe Juan. Antique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in turquoise shades. Late 19th century. Measures: 35 x 22.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. ReservSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJasper52Clément Massier (1845-1917), France. Large vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful polychrome glaze.US$600
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFulper 1917-27 Art Pottery Crystalline Green Three Handled Ceramic Vase 564US$800
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersJacques Sicard for Weller Pottery, Vase with chrysanthemumsUS$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersThomas Marie Madawaska Hemy (1852-1937) An Aran Funeral: Inishmaan (1912) Oil on canvas, 91 x€3,400
BonhamsContinental School (20th/21st Century) A still life with a blue and white vase, a gilt chalice, ...US$100(8 bids)
5 days LeftBK Auctions111) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Chinese Vase" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1