Sold2022Cloisonne Enamel Phoenix Snuff BottleCloisonne Enamel Phoenix Snuff Bottle Height:6.3cm, Length:3.4cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WHITE JADE AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 3". With woodCHINESE WHITE JADE AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLELate 19th CenturyIn disc form with central quartz cabochon. Cloisonné enamel surround. Conforming cloisonné enamel stopper.Height 3". WithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cloisonné cloisonné enamel snuff bottleCloisonné cloisonné enamel snuff bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cloisonné enamel snuff bottleCloisonné enamel snuff bottle High 7CM wide 4cm long cm weight: 81g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuations hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cloisonne cloisonné enamel snuff bottleCloisonne cloisonné enamel snuff bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cloisonne cloisonné enamel snuff bottle,Cloisonne cloisonné enamel snuff bottle,See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL 'Lotus' SNUFF BOTTLE. 18TH CENTURY.A CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL 'Lotus' SNUFF BOTTLE.18TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Bronze and Cloisonné Dragon & Phoenix Snuff BottleChinese Gilt Bronze and Cloisonné Dragon & Phoenix Snuff Bottle. Domed cover over conforming tapering square bottle, well enameled with panels enclosing a dragon and phoenix. Provenance: Freeman's,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Cloisonné Enamel 'Dragon and Phoenix' Snuff BottleA Chinese Cloisonné Enamel 'Dragon and Phoenix' Snuff Bottle Qianlong Mark 掐絲琺琅龍鳳紋鼻烟壺 of flattened shield form, worked to shoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAGNIFICENT ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX DRAGONTHE ABSOLUTELY EXQUISITE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO FINELY ENAMELED WITH A PHOENIX AND AN IMPERIAL DRAGON. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3.3 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTOR, FLORIDA.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese yellow glass snuff bottle with polychromeA Chinese yellow glass snuff bottle with polychrome enamel phoenix decoration, 2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX PEONIES QIANLONGTHE FINE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES PHOENIX AND PEONIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE FOOT IS WELL DEFINED AND BEAR A RED QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGON PHOENIXTHE WELL ENAMELED BOTTLE FEATURES A DRAGON WITH 4 CLAWS AND ON THE OTHER SIDE A PHOENIX. THE BOTTLE IS 3.5 INCHESS TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Snuff Bottle Enamel on Glass Phoenix peoniesThe tall cylindrical bottle featuring a fabulous phoenix and peonies on yellow ground. Date marked.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE DOUCAI 'DRAGON AND PHOENIX' SNUFF BOTTLEOf rounded shape, the exterior finely painted in bright enamels with a 'three-clawed' sinuous dragon in multicolor on one side, the reverse painted with a phoenix , the sides with flower and leafy sprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted Asian Oriental Chinese AntiquesLot of Assorted Asian Oriental Chinese Antiques. Lot consists of 2 reverse painted glass snuff bottles, 2 Japanese porcelain vases, and cloisonné enamel vase. Tallest vase is 6.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022STUNNING PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGON AND PHOENIXTHIS SPECTACULAR SNUFF BOOTLE DEPICT AN AMAZING IMPERIAL DRAGON 5 CLAWS AND ON THE OTHER SIDE A FABULOUS PHOENIX. THE WORKMANSHIP IS FANTASTIC! IS WEARING A QIANLONG MARK ON THE BOTTOM. SIZE ALMOST 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023FANTASTIC CHINESE ENAMEL GILDED SNUFF BOTTLE YELLOW GLASS PHOENIXTHE RARE BOTTLE OF IMPERIAL YELLOW GLASS WITH TWO CARVED GILDED PHOENIX ON ITS SIDE. ENAMELED WITH A FLORAL PATTERN IN PASTELS AND DATE MARKED. SIZE 3 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING CARVED HARDSTONELOT ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING CARVED HARDSTONE PHOENIX, SOAPSTONE CARVINGS, (2) ENAMEL HANDLES, SNUFF BOTTLE & CARVED HARDSTONE PENDANTSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS IMPERIAL DRAGON PHOENIX QIANLONG MARKTHE SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS ENAMELED WITH MINUTE DETAIL, DEPICTING BEAUTIFUL CLASSIC CHINESE IMAGES OF AN IMPERIAL DRAGON AND A PHOENIX IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE. THE BOTTLE FEATURES ASee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE IMPERIAL DRAGON 5 CLAWS PHOENIX QIANLONG MARKTHE RED GLASS BOTTLE IS SO EXQUISITELY ENAMELED WITH AN IMPERIAL DRAGON AND A PHOENIX. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SUPERB ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF IMPERIAL SNUFF BOTTLETHE EXQUISITELY ENAMELED BOTTLE FEATURES A FANTASTIC IMPERIAL DRAGON WITH MUCH DETAIL. A PHOENIX IS FEATURED ON THE OTHER SIDE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT FEATURES A YELLOW BACKGROUND.TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Outstanding Chinese Enamel snuff Bottle Imperial DragonThe superb bottle enameled with very fine detail. It depicts an imperial dragon and a phoenix on yellow background. Bearing date mark.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Signed Chinese Hand Painted Enameled Snuff BottleUS$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE PEONIES QIANLONG MARKUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE QIANLONG MARKUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE BATS BERGAMOT PEACHES QIANLONG MARKUS$70(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE INFUSED PURPLE GLASS BIRDS BUTTERFLIESUS$60