Sold2024A Coin Silver Posy Vase with Napkin Ring, Mark of Duhme & Co.A Coin Silver Posy Vase with Napkin Ring, Mark of Duhme & Co. circa 1842-1896, Cincinnati, Ohio, having applied filigree leaf decoration, engraving to napkin ring, and reeded edges, gold wash interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 6 900 American Coin Silver and Asian Napkin RingsThis is a lot of six vintage and antique sterling, Asian 900 silver and American coin silver napkin rings. The ring with chickens and flowers is 1 3/8 x 1 7/8". The total weight is 4.53ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19c Lot 6 American Coin Silver Napkin RingsThis is a set of six napkin rings dating to the 19th century. Rendered in fine American coin silver, these rings feature ornate engraved designs. All but one are monogrammed. The smallest is 7/8"H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Medallion Coin Silver Napkin RingsGood Group of Six Medallion Coin Silver Napkin Rings , c. 1870, unmarked, various portrait medallions, wt. 5.35 troy ozs Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, Providence, RI.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Four American Sterling Silver AccessoriesA Grouping of Four American Sterling Silver Accessories to include: a napkin ring with mark of Webster Co., embossed script monogram and engraved inscription dated "1898" (1 14/ x 1 5/8. x 1 7/8 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Collection of Silver PiecesCollection of 30 various silver pieces: set of flatware with silver handles (stamped 800), comprising 24 pieces; two napkin rings, Chinese marks; salt and pepper shakers, stamped silver 950; coin traySee Sold Price
SoldEight Barrel-form Silver Plate Napkin Rings, America, late 19th century.Eight Barrel-form Silver Plate Napkin Rings, America, late 19th century. 1-4. Four unmarked napkin rings on stick bases. 5. Napkin ring raised on trestle base impressed with mark of Pairpont Mfg. Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023A mixed group of early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver, Lucknow circa 1920A mixed group of early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver, Lucknow circa 1920 Raj period. Comprising a pair of jungle pattern posy vases, a pair of jungle pattern napkin rings with beaded eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCKFORD SILVER PLATE CO., NAPKING RING.A great napkin ring! Marked Rockford Silver Plate Co., #199. This napkin ring combines a silver-plated bud vase with a butterfly at its base, an elevated napkin holder and a giraffe. All on a large scSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Baby Cup and NapkinTiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Baby Cup and Napkin Ring: Baby cup weighs 3.125 troy ounces, and napkin ring weighs 1.215 troy ounces. Both monogrammed. Mark reads Tiffany and Co. Makers Sterling 2324See Sold Price
Sold20226 Vintage Antique Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, TiffanyThis is a vintage and antique lot of six sterling silver napkin rings including makers Tiffany & Co, Towle, Watrous, and others. The monogrammed "JHJ" Tiffany ring is 1 5/8" diameter. The total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Pierre Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Hand chased floral designLa Pierre Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Napkin Ring, Hand chased floral design, Monogrammed in script. AM (possibly), makers mark and marked Sterling. 19.7grams Approx. Measurements: 1.875in. x 1.25in. DomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coin Silver (900) Flatware and Napkin Ring AssortmentCoin Silver (900) Flatware and Napkin Ring Assortment Over (25) items including a pair of napkin rings having applied wire-work and cast leaf grapevine decoration encircling integral bud vases (unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022CINCINNATI DUHME & CO COIN SILVER MUG.Mid 19th century. Canted sides, applied lip and base rings and handle. 4.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham 19th C Fine Silver Neoclassical Cherub VaseGorham & Co. (American). Rare and early coin silver vase with detailed cherub finials and raised handles on an hourglass body. Marked with earliest Gorham mark. Weighs 206 grams. Good overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vintage 5 Sterling Silver Child's Napkin RingsThis is a lot of five antique and vintage child's napkin rings rendered in fine sterling silver. Makers include, The McChesney Co, Wallace, Industria Platera Joel, S.A., and more. The half circle ringSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 6: Figural Napkin Rings.This lot includes a squirrel with nut on very fancy decorated base. The same fancy decoration is on the napkin holder which rests on a small pedestal. Marked on a coin Acme Silver Co., #98. Silver andSee Sold Price
Sold2022COIN AND STERLING SILVER SPOONSCoin and sterling silver spoons, various makers, to include D. Anthony & Co.; together with eight souvenir spoons and four napkin rings.Fork: 9"l / Total Troy oz. = 31See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 2-Piece Silver Salad Servers, 4 Napkin Rings(2) Two-Piece Vintage American Whiting Sterling Silver and Wood Troubadour Salad Set MAKER Frank M. Whiting and Co. (North Attleboro, MA, 1878-1940) MARKS Marked with company monogram and Sterling. DASee Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATIVE GROUPING INCL. STERLINGIncluding Eli Golan Israeli sterling wall sculpture, brass bell, Forbes Silver Co. overlaid glass vase, brass trunk form box, stained glass napkin ring, mother of pearl opera glasses, metal censer, siSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Napkin Rings in Chrysanthemum12 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Napkin Rings in Chrysanthemum #26076. Repousse chrysanthemum flowers throughout. Monogrammed "L" to the center. Tiffany & Co. Sterling silver marks to the interior. With indiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lebolt & Co. napkin rings, #134, group of three 3"w xLebolt & Co., napkin rings, #134, group of three, Chicago, IL, sterling silver, stamped marks, numbered, applied B, E and T monograms, 3"w x 7/8"d x 7/8"hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVictorian Aurora Mfg Co. Silverplate Napkin Ring floral bouquets engravedUS$60
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Sterling Silver Repousse Napkin Ring 2.75in x 1.75in Gold WashedUS$10
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAndrew Grima - an emerald and diamond cocktail ring, set in 18ct gold, featuring an oval emerald£1,800
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Vase 13 inches Tall 19.93 Troy OuncesUS$10