Sold2018Costa Rican Greenstone Celt and Tumbaga Jaguar HeadPre-Columbian, Costa Rica, Guanacaste / Nicoya region, ca. 200 to 600 CE; Guanacaste / Nicoya region, ca. 700 to 1500 CE. A beautiful collection of Costa Rican artifacts. First is a tall and slender fSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 1900 Costa Rican 22K Gold CoinA 22k Gold Coin, 1900. 1 Dwt. Costa Rican; Early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2016HENNING DYES -BENTWOOD PENDANT LAMPSPAIR SCANDINAVIAN BENTWOOD LIGHTS Dimensions: H 13" x W 13" Note: " Artist retired 10 years ago, no longer in production. This is the last collection available." "Henning Dyes is a Costa Rican of DaniSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENNING DYES - BENTWOOD SCONCESCANDINAVIAN BENTWOOD LIGHT Dimension: H 9.5" x D 11.5" x D 6" Note: " Artist retired 10 years ago, no longer in production. This is the last collection available." "Henning Dyes is a Costa Rican of DSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENNING DYES - BENTWOOD PENDANT LAMPSCANDINAVIAN BENTWOOD LIGHT Dimension: H 15" x W 12" Note: " Artist retired 10 years ago, no longer in production. This is the last collection available." "Henning Dyes is a Costa Rican of Danish deceSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENNING DYES - BENTWOOD PENDANT LAMPSCANDINAVIAN BENTWOOD LIGHT Dimension: H 12" x W 11" Note: " Artist retired 10 years ago, no longer in production. This is the last collection available." "Henning Dyes is a Costa Rican of Danish deceSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENNING DYES - BENTWOOD SCONCESCANDINAVIAN BENTWOOD LIGHT Dimension: H 8" x W 8.75" x D 4.75" Note: " Artist retired 10 years ago, no longer in production. This is the last collection available." "Henning Dyes is a Costa Rican ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENNING DYES - BENTWOOD SCONCESCANDINAVIAN BENTWOOD LIGHT Dimension: H 9.75" x W 10.5" x D 6.5" Note: " Artist retired 10 years ago, no longer in production. This is the last collection available." "Henning Dyes is a Costa Rican oSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENNING DYES - BENTWOOD PENDANT LAMPSCANDINAVIAN BENTWOOD LIGHT Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 11" Note: " Artist retired 10 years ago, no longer in production. This is the last collection available." "Henning Dyes is a Costa Rican of Danish dSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENNING DYES - BENTWOOD SCONCESCANDINAVIAN BENTWOOD LIGHT Dimension: H 9.62" x W 10.5" x D 5.62" Note: " Artist retired 10 years ago, no longer in production. This is the last collection available." "Henning Dyes is a Costa RicanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 25 Vintage Latin American CoinsLot of 25 Vintage Latin American Coins; lot includes; 1) 4 Mexican 5 centavos coins, 1942, 1944 (x2), 1965, 2) 1 Uruguayan 2 centesimos coin, 1924, 3) 1 Costa Rican 10 centimos, 1920, 4) 2 PanamanianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Meso-American Polychrome Pottery JarPre-Columbian Meso-American Polychrome Pottery Jar. Pre-Columbian MesoAmerican rounded polychrome pottery jar likely Costa Rican or Panamanian region of Central America. Storage jar boasts geometric aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Costa Rican Stock & Bond Certificates [135950]Lot of five certificates: Republic of Costa Rica bonds (2) 1932, 1936; The Costa Rica Railway Company, Limited (2) 1888-9; Montezuma Mines of Costa Rica, 1908.Date: Country (if not USA): Costa RicaStaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Costa Rican Jade Anthropomorphic Mace Head Height 4 3/16 inches (10.7 cm).A Costa Rican Jade Anthropomorphic Mace Head Diquis, Circa 600-900 A.D. Height 4 3/16 inches (10.7 cm). Property from a New York Collection Provenance: Emile Deletaille. [with inventory label no. 8445See Sold Price
Sold2023A Costa Rican White-Jade Snake and Monkey PendantA Costa Rican White-Jade Snake and Monkey PendantCirca 500-1000 A.D.Height 6 7/8 inches (17.46 cm).Property from a New York Collection Provenance: Olman Gutierrez, New York, 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Costa Rican Jade Bat PlaqueA Costa Rican Jade Bat Plaque Circa 500-1000 A.D. Height 1 7/8 inches (4.8 cm). Property from a New York Collection Provenance: Acquired from Enrique Vargas Alfaro, 22 August 1984. Mr. Alfaro was theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Costa Rican Jade Figural PendantA Costa Rican Jade Figural PendantCirca 500-1000 A.D.Height 4 7/8 inches (12.38 cm). Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia. Jeffrey Norris (b. 1955), Georgia, acquired from the above in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Costa Rican zoomorphic tripod, CE200-600.A tripod pottery vessel in stylized zoomorphic figure. Costa Rica, Guana Caste /Nicoya, CE200-600. 12"h x 4 1/2"d. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Costa Rican Jade Bird Pendant Height 6 3/16 inches (15.7 cm).A Costa Rican Jade Bird Pendant Nicoya, Circa 500-1000 A.D. Height 6 3/16 inches (15.7 cm). Property from a New York Collection Provenance: Robert Stroessner, Colorado. Michael Robins, New Mexico. [wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Pre-Columbian Costa Rican figure.A large Pre-Columbian polychrome and pottery figure. Costa Rica. 26"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Costa Rican Jade Ceremonial Mace HeadA Costa Rican Jade Ceremonial Mace Head Guanacaste, Circa 500-1000 A.D. Height 2 1/2 inches (6.4 cm). Property from a New York Collection Provenance: Private Collection, Vermont. Douglas Schneible, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022A Costa Rican Jade Avian PendantA Costa Rican Jade Avian Pendant Circa 500-1000 A.D. Height 6 inches (15.24 cm). Property from a New York Collection Provenance: Alberto Ulrich, Texas. Forrest Colburn, New York. [with inventory labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Costa Rican Jade Figural PendantA Costa Rican Jade Figural Pendant Guanacaste, Circa 300-700 A.D. Height 4 1/2 inches (11.4 cm). Property from a New York Collection Provenance: Property from a Midwestern Private Collection. Sotheby'See Sold Price
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationCosta Rican Campaign Style Teak Brown Leather Folding Rocker Rocking ChairCA$100
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Professional Coin Collection Book-US & Foreign-UnsortedUS$20