Sold2023Ten Silver Plated Cups and Serving ItemsIncluding a ladle, various flatware, Pyrex covered dish, two vases, bowls, basket, covered vegetables, a silent butler and small trays. Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Silver Plated Serving Trays29"l. Together with a small rectangular tray and an oval platter. Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Eight Silver Plated Serving Trays, 20thA Collection of Eight Silver Plated Serving Trays, 20th Century. Largest dimension: Dia: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Miscellaneous Collection of Silver Plated ServingA Miscellaneous Collection of Silver Plated Serving Items and Trays, 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle French Modern Silverplate Serving TraysA collection with three (3) Christofle French silver plated serving trays. Modernist designs with large rectangular form bodies. One produced in the Vertigo pattern by designer Andree Putman (1925-201See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTOFLE COLLECTION 3000 TRAYModernist Christofle silver-plated serving tray from Collection 3000 line. Original box & dust bag included. Dimensions: (Box) H 2" x W 25.75" x D 17" Condition: Minor surface wear and scratches consiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plated Serving ItemsA Collection of Silver Plated Serving Items, 20th Century. Largest tray dimension: Dia: 16 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plated Small Tray F.B Rogers Silver CoSilver Plated Small Tray F.B Rogers Silver Co This serving tray is a little tarnished but in good condition. It is footed with handles. 14in long Weight: 1.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) English silver plated serving trays(2) English silver plated serving trays, 20th c., makers incl. Ellis-Barker, smaller: 28"l x 10"w, larger: 31"w x 18.5"d Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serving Tray Remnant, S.S. Central America [156841]Silver-plated, ornate serving tray remnant recovered in 1991 from mid-stern cabin area of the S.S. Central America shipwreck. This location is consistent with the dining salon debris. It is 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 1900S SILVER PLATED TABLEWARE ITEMSA large collection of silver plated metal tableware items. The first part includes 10 silver plated metal tableware items such as serving trays, centerpieces, teapots, sugar bowls, sugar tongs, and moSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE SILVER PLATED TABLEWARE ITEMSA collection of silver plated tableware items dated from the early to late 20th century. Includes a covered ice bucket, three serving trays, a covered silver plated divided serving bowl and five plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021(17) SILVER-PLATED & METALWARE TABLEWARE, 20THC.(lot of 17) Collection of silver-plated and metalware items, 20thc., highlights include: (1) wood and silver plate cutting board/serving tray, in the shape of a sheep; (2) heavily embossed goblets witSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE GROUP GOOD SILVER PLATE20 Pieces of good Silver Plated Items. 1-Small Gorham (G.M. & Co.) Covered Dish Monogrammed 8 1/4". 2&3- Albert Pick & Co. Barringer Hotel Augusta Georgia Serving Trays 15 3/4". 4- Sheffield Silver OvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Silver Plated ItemsConsisting of a small cruet set, a bread basket, a sugar bowl with scoop, a covered dish, serving tray and small creamer.See Sold Price
Sold2018(11) STERLING ACCESSORIES & (1 PC) SILVER-PLATECollection of (12) Assorted Silver and Silver-Plated Accessories, including: International Sterling round serving tray with carry handle, engraved floral decoration around rim, 11" diam.; English sterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plate Antique Serving Platter Trays & DomesCollection of nine assorted silver plated butler serving pieces. Includes (4) approximate 27 in. long ornate silver plate trays, (1) 20 in. round silver plate tray, (4) covered domes with handles, meaSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Piece Collection of Silver Platted Articles3 serving trays. 4 small plates/trays. ice bucket with chain handle. 2 candelabras. Largest tray measures: 29" dia x 20" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION OF WEDGWOOD JASPER WARE PIECESSeven pieces of Wedgwood Jasper Ware in blue, cobalt, green and black basalt, includes a biscuit jar with silver plated mounts, a creamer, two small trays and three lidded trinket boxes, impressed marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Small Silver Plated TraysFour Small Silver Plated Trays, together with a silver plated bowl with attached underplate. 10"dia Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mimi AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cut Glass and Silver Plated Serving ItemsA Collection of Cut Glass and Silver Plated Serving Items, 20th Century, Including six cordial glasses, decanter, two tea glasses, two coffee pots, three silver plated trays, a deco style silver plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of patens, sacramental bread boxes and serving trays for the holy mass. Silver andA collection of patens, sacramental bread boxes and serving trays for the holy mass. Silver and silver-plated metal. (H:11 x D:16 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Barker-Ellis Large Silverplated Ornate Serving TrayBarker-Ellis Large Silverplated Ornate Serving TrayBarker-Ellis Large Silverplated Ornate Serving Tray having two handles and four small feet with elaborate engravings and floral, grape and scroll desSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA small collection of vintage fob watches, comprising an Oris pocket watch with a subsidiary second£100
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of Ornate Silver-Plated Serving PiecesUS$25
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCInternational Silver Company “Camille” Pattern Concave Serving TrayUS$5
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver salt or small bowl, Canton circa 1900, marked£120