Sold2022A pair of Turkish 14 bore silver mounted flintlock holster pistols,A pair of Turkish 14 bore silver mounted flintlock holster pistols, A pair of Turkish 14 bore silver mounted flintlock holster pistols, late 18th century in the European style, flat locks with flat riSee Sold Price
Sold2022U.S.H.S. George Washington Cased Flintlock PistolsCa. 1976. Excellent. United States Historical Society George Washington Commemorative Cased Pair of Silver Mounted Flintlock Pistols, One of 975 pairs manufactured based on Washington's own pistols foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Opal and Diamond EarringsPair of Opal and Diamond Earrings 14k yellow gold/sterling silver, the earrings mounted with cabochon-cut opals weighing approximately 20.89 carats in total, accented by single-cut diamonds weighing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Emerald, Diamond and Onyx EarringsPair of Emerald, Diamond and Onyx Earrings 14k yellow gold/sterling silver, the earrings mounted with square-cut treated emeralds weighing approximately 1.20 carats in total, accented by round-cut diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tourmaline and Sapphire EarringsPair of Tourmaline and Sapphire Earrings sterling silver, the earrings mounted with round-cut white sapphires weighing approximately 1.20 carats in total, accented throughout with multi-colored oval-,See Sold Price
Sold20231798 Portuguese Contract 16-Bore Flintlock Carbine1798 Portuguese Contract 16-Bore Flintlock Cavalry Paget Type Carbine, .663 Caliber. The lock plate marked "PORTO/ 1798" together with royal cypher, the round 20-inch barrel with swivel-mounted ramrodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Silver Mounted Bohemian Glass GobletsColored glass with deer and nature scene etchings. 3.75"Dia. X 6"H. (Estate of Dwain DePaul, Brooklyn, NY)See Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful pair of silver mounted spursdating: 18th Century provenance: Mexico, In iron. Heel bands, neck and rowel finely pierced, covered with silver foil and engraved with birds and floral motifs. Of a high quality. In patina. length 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Silver Mounted Engraved Crystal Claret Jugs,Pair of Silver Mounted Engraved Crystal Claret Jugs, GEORGE BOIN & EMILE TABURET, Paris, ca. 1880 each jug numbered and bearing hallmarks on base for Boin -Taburet a Paris, height: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of silver-mounted glass decanters Asprey & CoA pair of silver-mounted glass decanters Asprey & Co Ltd, Birmingham 1989 Plain elongated cylindrical collars with integral leaf embellished scroll handle, the glass bodies with etched with leaves andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, a pair of silver mounted carved glDaum, a pair of silver mounted carved glass iris vases, circa 1900, square section green cased bodies, carved in relief with flowers on a textured and frosted ground, highlighted in gilt, the foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Japanese silver mounted pitchersPair Japanese silver mounted pitchers, Satsuma ware (19th c.), gilt and paint decorated porcelain with silver rim, impressed marks to underside and touch marks on silver, each 9"h x 6.5"l x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Silver Mounted Horn Cups with Engraved Hunt ScenesA Pair of Silver Mounted Horn Cups with Engraved Hunt Scenes 18th Century likely English, initialed "W.S.+B" in the engraving; silver unmarked. Height 4 1/4 inches x diameter of mouth 2 5/8 inches. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017An early twentieth century pair of silver mountedAn early twentieth century pair of silver mounted candlesticks, each square plinth base with stiff leaf and beaded border, leading to a similarly decorated cylindrical column with floral motifs and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Silver Mounted Parade SpursPair of parade spurs, having embossed straps, steel bands mounted with engraved silver, featuring floral motif 2.5"h x 7"w x 3.5"d Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Silver Mounted Cobalt Glass Swan Salts.Pair of Vintage Silver Mounted Cobalt Glass Swan Salts. Articulated wings, 3"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Silver Mounted SpursPair of silver mounted spurs, plain brown leather heel strap, jingle bobs on both rowels shank length 7 in. x heel width 3.5 in rowel diameter 3 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a famSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Silver Mounted DecantersTogether with a silver plated mounted etched glass jug and sterling silver mounted colorless glass "Scotch" decanter with green glass handle and associated stopper. Tallest 9-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Silver Mounted and Cut Glass CruetsFrench silver mounted and cut glass cruet with ribbed swirl glass design. Weight Approx., 1.75 lbs Measures Approx., 3.4 in. diameter x 7 in. tall.Domestic Shipping: $40See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of silver-mounted lucite trophies,A pair of silver-mounted lucite trophies, A pair of silver-mounted lucite trophies, hallmarked R.B, London, 1972, of tapering form, one with a lucite prism between the prongs, the sides veneered withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of silver-mounted lucite trophies,A pair of silver-mounted lucite trophies, A pair of silver-mounted lucite trophies, hallmarked R.B, London, 1974, of horseshoe form, surmounted atop a silver and wenge mounted base, inscribed EverestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Silver Mounted Red Cloisonne VasesPair of Japanese Silver Mounted Red Cloisonne Vases with Pink Roses. On Wood Stands. Condition: Very Good, No Damage. Dimensions: H: 7.25". Provenance: From a Queens NY Collector. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of silver mounted cut glass perfume decantersPair of silver mounted cut glass perfume decanters (minus stoppers), together with a Victorian silver spoon and a silver scent bottle coverSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA PAIR OF DIAMOND STUD EARRINGS, the brilliant cut diamonds mounted in 18ct white gold. Estimated€3,000
4 days LeftSTAIREnglish Silver Plate Mounted Mahogany Lazy Susan, a Serving Bowl and Two Pairs of ServersUS$150(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of Bohemian silver mounted cut to clear glass perfume bottlesUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftSTAIRPair of Victorian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Thistle Form Decanters and Stoppers and a Tire FormUS$175
305 Lots AwayVogt Auction TexasPair of McChesney 1920's Double Diamond Silver Mounted SpursUS$100(1 bid)