Sold2021Duncan Grant "Hercules and Diomedes" Charcoal & GouacheDuncan Grant (British, 1885-1978). Charcoal and gouache on paper titled "Hercules and Diomedes" depicting a white and black man, symbolizing Hercules and Diomedes, wrestling or copulating. A photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duncan Grant School of Art Drawing BookDuncan Grant (British, 1885-1978). School of Art drawing book or sketchbook with pastel and pencil drawings on paper. The book is from E. Wolff & Son, London. Signed along the upper right and lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUNCAN GRANT (1885-1978) Two drawings on paper.DUNCAN GRANT (1885-1978) Two drawings on paper. Couple, pen and ink. 122x185 mm; 4¾x7¼ inches * Blue Stool and Red Pillow, pen and ink with watercolor. 125x170 mm; 4x6¾ inches. Circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan GrantDrawing on paper 12 1/2 x 9 in, manner of Duncan James Corrowr Grant (21 January 1885 – 8 May 1978) was a British painter and designer of textiles, pottery, theatre sets and costumes. He was aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersJohn Vickery (1906-1983) Outposts of Empire, Barbados, Central Australia, Ceylon, GPO posters PRD 184, 185, 186, 1937 - 51 x 63.5 cm; and Duncan Grant (1885-1978) 79,242 Postmen, GPO poster PRD 223 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersDuncan Grant (1885-1978) 79,242 Postmen, GPO poster PRD 223 1939; and Noel Spencer Market Place Norwich, GPO poster PRD 1187 1953 - 39 x 26.5 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterDuncan Grant (1885-1978) 79 ,242 Postmen , GPO poster PRD 223 1939 - 51 x 63.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRITISH SCHOOLBRITISH SCHOOLCirca 1885The four-masted barque Gleneright hailing a pilot. Oil on canvas, 23.25" x 36". Framed 27.75" x 41". Provenance:Sotheby's, London, Marine Sale, March 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clement Renzi Bronze Sculpture "Sound the Trumpet"Clement Renzi (American, 1925-2009) mid century modern bronze sculture of male and female nudes with trumpets, titled, "Sound The Trumpet". Circa 1974. Signed, "Renzi". 23" x 6" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019J PRIOR (BRITISH CIRCA 1800)J. PRIOR (BRITISH c. 1800) Westminster, Windsor, Richmond and Lambeth (a set of four views) Oil on canvas 12 x 20 cm (4 3/4 x 8 in) (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022ELLIOTT DAINGERFIELD Study of Two Male Nudes.ELLIOTT DAINGERFIELDStudy of Two Male Nudes.Pencil on paper, 273x279 mm; 10¾x11 inches. Signed by the artist's daughter with an estate stamp on the frame back.Provenance: The estate of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), 'Racing at Brooklands 1913',Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), 'Racing at Brooklands 1913', an illustration for The Autocar, signed and dated 1913 and titled 'Brooklands' by the artist to lower right, charcoal and washSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Rare George III Inlaid Desk and BookcaseBritish, circa 1785, with inlaid broken arch pediment centering a carved and gilt spread winged phoenix, over three eglomise panels with gilding on green ground, bookcase section with dramatically desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): '1933 Nuffield Trophy Race'Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): '1933 Nuffield Trophy Race' unsigned, mixed media artwork, depicting the event at Donington Park, Pat Fairfield driving to victory in his ERA, leading PerSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLARE SHERIDAN (BRITISH 1885-1970)CLARE SHERIDAN (BRITISH 1885-1970) Bust of Lenin, 1922 bronze with brown patina 29 x 21 cm (11 3/8 x 8 1/4 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated, stamped with copyright symbol and dedicated on verso:See Sold Price
1 hr LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Emerald Diamond Poison Vinaigrette Ring 18K Yellow Gold 5.81 GUS$4,200
Featured1 hr LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Diamond Pearl Enamel Dangle Drop Earrings Yellow Gold 40.63 GrUS$4,200
1 hr LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Etruscan Scroll Dangle Drop Earrings 14K Yellow Gold, 15.27 GrUS$1,700
1 hr LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Long Diamond Drop Stud Earrings 14K Rose Gold Silver 5.53 GramUS$1,100
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique Suite of Micromosiac and Malachite Jewelry, circa 1885US$5,000
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Set of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "English King" Pattern Spoons Circa 1885US$250
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Parker Company Aesthetic Movement Plant StandUS$2,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Japonisme" Vase with Moth, Decorated by Matthew A. DalyUS$450